Thailand Championship 2019


Date
Nov 15 - 17, 2019
City
Bangkok, Thailand
Venue

OMG@Thanapoom

Address
1550, Thanapoom Building, New Phetchaburi Rd, Makkasan District, Ratchathewi, Bangkok, 10400
Details

8th Floor, Activity room

Organizers
Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) and ThailandCube
WCA Delegates
Chatchawan Jaruwattanakun (ชัชวาลย์ จารุวัฒนกุล) and Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์)
Contact

Tanai Chaikraveephand

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

The competition open for all nationalities to compete. However, only Thai citizen will be eligible for prizes.

การแข่งขันครั้งนี้เปิดรับผู้เข้าแข่งขันจากทุกประเทศ แต่มีแค่ผู้ที่มีสัญชาติไทยเท่านั้นที่จะได้รับรางวัล

Events
Number of times bookmarked
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ฿500 (Thai Baht).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

กรุณาตรวจสอบที่รายละเอียดการชำระค่าสมัครที่ การชำระค่าสมัคร

Please see payment tab for payment information

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 6:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 7:00.00 1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 8 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 4:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 1:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:50.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 3:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 8 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 1:00:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue OMG@Thanapoom.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Bangkok.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Friday (November 15, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
8th Floor, Activity room
From 08:10 AM
To 08:30 AM
Staff Briefing
8th Floor, Activity room
From 08:30 AM
To 08:50 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
8th Floor, Activity room
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 10:00 AM
To 11:10 AM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 11:10 AM
To 12:20 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
1:00:00.00 cumulative *
From 12:20 PM
To 01:10 PM
Lunch
8th Floor, Activity room
From 12:50 PM
To 01:10 PM
Multi-Blind Cube Submission
8th Floor, Activity room
From 01:10 PM
To 02:10 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 2)
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour
From 02:20 PM
To 03:20 PM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo1
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:15 PM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
6:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 04:15 PM
To 05:00 PM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo1 / Mo3
Time limit
7:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 5:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 3)
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Mo3
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Saturday (November 16, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
8th Floor, Activity room
From 08:10 AM
To 08:30 AM
Staff Briefing
8th Floor, Activity room
From 08:30 AM
To 08:50 AM
Tutorial for new competitors
8th Floor, Activity room
From 09:00 AM
To 09:40 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:40 AM
To 10:30 AM
Pyraminx First round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 10:30 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
8th Floor, Activity room
From 01:00 PM
To 01:50 PM
Skewb First round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 01:50 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:30 PM
2x2x2 Cube First round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 04:25 PM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 04:25 PM
To 05:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 05:20 PM
To 06:00 PM
Megaminx Combined First round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:50.00
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round

Schedule for Sunday (November 17, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
Registration
8th Floor, Activity room
From 09:00 AM
To 09:40 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 8 advance to next round
From 09:40 AM
To 10:20 AM
Clock Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 10:20 AM
To 10:35 AM
Megaminx Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 10:35 AM
To 10:50 AM
Square-1 Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 10:50 AM
To 11:00 AM
Skewb Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:00 AM
To 11:10 AM
Pyraminx Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 11:10 AM
To 11:20 AM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 11:20 AM
To 12:10 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 01:05 PM
Lunch
8th Floor, Activity room
From 01:05 PM
To 01:20 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
From 01:20 PM
To 01:35 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 01:35 PM
To 01:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 01:45 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 02:10 PM
To 03:10 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
4:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:30 PM
To 04:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
8th Floor, Activity room
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:00 PM
Mini Game
8th Floor, Activity room
From 05:00 PM
To 06:00 PM
Awards
8th Floor, Activity room

Please register here before pay competition's fee.

Registration fee is 500 THB.
You can pay by transfer money to the account below.

Kasikornbank
Account Number: 038-3-42381-3
Account Name: Tanai Chaikraveephand

Please register the competition before transfer
After transfer please send proof of transfer with your name or WCA ID and shirt size(see below) to tchaikraveephand@worldcubeassociation.org

If your registration is not confirmed within 24 hr please contact us.

If you are unable to pay the fee with above method, please contact us.

กรุณาสมัครการแข่งขันที่นี่ก่อนชำระค่าสมัคร

ค่าสมัครการแข่งขันคือ 500 บาท
คุณสามารถจ่ายค่าสมัครได้โดยโอนเงืนเข้าไปยังบัญชีด้านล่าง

ธนาคารกสิกรไทย
เลขที่: 038-3-42381-3
ชื่อบัญชี: ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์

กรุณาสมัครการแข่งขันก่อนชำระค่าสมัคร
หลังจากโอนเงินแล้ว ส่งหลักฐานการโอนเงินและชื่อหรือ WCA ID และขนาดเสื้อ(ดูด้านล่าง) มาที่ tchaikraveephand@worldcubeassociation.org

หากการสมัครของคุณไม่ได้รับการยืนยันภายใน 24 ชั่วโมง กรุณาติดต่อกลับ

ถ้าคุณไม่สามารถชำระเงินด้วยข้างต้นได้ กรุณาติดต่อกลับ

Size รอบอก / Chest (นิ้ว / Inches) ความยาว / Length (นิ้ว / Inches)
S 34 25
M 36 27
L 40 29
XL 44 31
2XL 48 32
3XL 50 33
4XL 52 34

This competition will place at OMG@Thanapoom, 8th Floor, Activity room. Thanappom tower
You can travel here by
1. MRT to Petchaburi(เพชรบุรี) station and walk around 700 m
2. BTS to Nana(นานา) station and walk around 1 km
3. Airport Link to Makkasan(มักกะสัน) station and work around 900 m
4. Bus number: 38ร, 60, 72, 93, 11, 23ส, 11ปอ, 99ร, 58ร, 23

Please note that You can access to the building from the front gate on Friday and Saturday morning.
After Saturday afternoon and Sunday you need to access from the back gate
If you park your car at parking building, go to 10th floor which connect to 8th floor of main building.

การแข่งขันครั้งนี้จัดขึ้นที่ OMG@Thanapoom, ชั้น 8, ห้องกิจกรรม. อาคารธนภูมิ
คุณสามารถเดินทางได้โดย
1. MRT สถานีเพชรบุรี และเดินอีก 700 เมตร
2. BTS สถานีนานา และเดินอีก 1 กิโลเมตร
3. Airport Link สถานีมักกะสัน และเดินอีก 900 เมตร
4. รถเมล์สาย: 38ร, 60, 72, 93, 11, 23ส, 11ปอ, 99ร, 58ร, 23

คุณสามารถเข้าอาคารได้ทางด้านหน้าในวันศุกร์และเสาร์ตอนเช้า
วันเสาร์ตั้งแต่ช่วงบ่ายและวันอาทิตย์คุณต้องเข้าที่ด้านหลังอาคาร
หากคุณนำรถมาจอดที่อาคารจอดรถ ให้ไปที่ชั้น 10 ซึ่งจะเชื่อมต่อกับอาคารหลักชั้น 8

For first-timer, Please bring any document that can identify your identity (e.g. ID card, driver license or Passport) for register in the first day

We will have an introduction before the competition start.

However, it is good for you to prepare yourself before competition by read WCA Competition Tutorial
or watch WCA Competitor Tutorial

สำหรับผู้เข้าแข่งขันที่เข้าแข่งเป็นครั้งแรก กรุณานำเอกสารที่สามารถระบุตัวตนได้(เช่น บัตรประจำตัวประชาชน, บัตรประจำตัวผู้ขับขี่ หรือหนังสือเดินทาง) มาในวันที่ลงทะเบียน

เราจะมีการแนะนำท่านเกี่ยวกับการแข่งขันก่อนที่การแข่งขันจะเริ่ม
แต่จะเป็นการดีหากท่านเตรียมตัวมาก่อนด้วยการอ่านเอกสาร แนวทางสำหรับผู้เข้าแข่งขันใหม่
หรือดูวิดีโอนี้ ขั้นตอนการแข่งขัน WCA

If you want to apply to be a staff for this competition, please complete Google form.
After registration closed, you will be contacted from the Organizing Team if you are selected to be a staff

หากคุณต้องการเป็นทีมงานในการแข่งขัน กรุณากรอก Google form
หากคุณได้รับเลือกให้เป็นทีมงาน คุณจะได้รับการติดต่อจากผู้จัดงานหลังจากที่การรับสมัครปิดแล้ว

We have a list hotel that pretty close to the venue. So this is your best choice to stay

  1. Bangkok Residence - May be this is the best choice, 2 minutes walk from the vanue.

  2. Mercure Bangkok Makkasan

  3. Anya Hotel@Sukhumvit 3

  4. Nana hiso hotel

Soon

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.