Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Antoine Cantin 8.75 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
2 Feliks Zemdegs 9.03 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2014
3 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
4 Collin Burns 9.37 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
5 Przemysław Kaleta 9.41 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
6 Giovanni Contardi 9.43 Italy Italian Championship 2012
7 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
8 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.52 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
9 Michał Pleskowicz 9.53 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
10 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 9.65 Thailand United States National Championships 2012
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.94 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2013
12 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.19 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
12 Morten Arborg 10.19 Norway Norwegian Championship 2014
14 Justin Mallari 10.38 United States Princeton Winter 2014
15 Alexander Lau 10.41 United Kingdom Edinburgh Open 2013
16 Anson Lin 10.46 China Hamilton Spring 2014
17 Hunor Bózsing 10.61 Hungary Hungarian Open 2014
18 Piotr Tomczyk 10.68 Poland Swierklany Open 2011
19 Alexey Polyashov 10.78 Russia Tula Open 2014
20 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.81 China Suzhou Open 2012
21 John Brechon 10.83 United States Holy Toledo Winter 2014
22 Thompson Clarke 10.91 Canada Michigan 2014
23 Bill Wang 10.93 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
24 Marcin Zalewski 10.97 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
25 Anders Berggren 11.02 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
25 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.02 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
27 Keaton Ellis 11.10 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
27 Pavan Ravindra 11.10 United States Charlotte Open Fall 2014
29 Blake Thompson 11.12 United States New Albany Open 2014
29 Robert Yau 11.12 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
31 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 11.18 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
32 Louis Cormier 11.19 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
32 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
34 Jeremy Fleischman 11.28 United States Berkeley Spring 2013
35 Mats Valk 11.34 Netherlands Amstelveen Open 2011
36 Samuel Chiu 11.37 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
37 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 11.40 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
38 Rowe Hessler 11.41 United States MIT Spring 2011
39 Justin Adsuara 11.44 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
40 Jayden McNeill 11.46 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
41 Oscar Roth Andersen 11.50 Denmark Ballerup Open 2012
42 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.52 Japan Asian Championship 2014
43 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 11.53 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
44 Richard Jay S. Apagar 11.59 Philippines Berkeley Fall 2013
45 Tomasz Cyrklaff 11.61 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
46 Christopher Olson 11.67 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
47 Dmitry Dergunov 11.68 Russia Dvina Open 2014
48 Christian Dirks 11.80 Germany Altbier 2012
49 Andrew Brown 11.81 United States Cubetcha 2011
50 Weston Mizumoto 11.84 United States United States National Championships 2011
51 Sebastiano Tronto 11.88 Italy Italian Championship 2014
52 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 11.91 Indonesia Cianjur Open 2012
53 Dylan Cook 11.92 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
54 Renhard Julindra 11.94 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
54 Ric Donati 11.94 United States Cornell Open Spring 2014
56 Alexander Eryomin 11.96 Russia MPEI Open 2013
57 Chris Dzoan 11.97 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
58 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.01 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
59 Kevin Costello III 12.02 United States Yale Spring 2014
60 Stephen Adhisaputra 12.03 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
61 Phillip Espinoza 12.06 United States Caltech Winter 2012
62 Kabyanil Talukdar 12.08 India P3 Grand Open 2014
63 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 12.11 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2013
64 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 12.12 Republic of Korea KAIST Fall 2014
65 Moritz Karl 12.13 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
65 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.13 Japan Japan Contest Autumn 2014
67 Phil Yu 12.16 United States River Hill Summer 2012
68 Anssi Vanhala 12.19 Finland Estonian Open 2012
68 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 12.19 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
70 Gunnar Krig 12.21 Sweden Linkub 2014
71 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.24 Russia Dvina Open 2014
71 Edward Lin 12.24 United States Berkeley Spring 2014
73 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 12.26 China Shantou Open 2014
74 Patrick Hetco 12.28 Germany Franconia Open 2014
75 James Donahue 12.30 United States Yale Fall 2011
75 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 12.30 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2014
77 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 12.33 Japan Osaka 2011
78 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.34 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
78 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 12.34 Thailand Lynden Open 2012
80 Jakub Kipa 12.35 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
81 Patrick Ponce 12.36 United States US Nationals 2014
82 Nathan Dwyer 12.39 United States Battle of Waterloo 2014
83 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 12.40 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2014
83 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.40 Japan Kanto Open 2014
85 Dániel Varga 12.43 Hungary German Open 2011
86 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 12.46 Taiwan Berkeley Spring 2012
86 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.46 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
88 Dario Roa Sánchez 12.48 Spain Les Santes Open 2014
88 Lucas Etter 12.48 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
90 Joel Ulin 12.50 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
90 Leandro Noguti Magiori 12.50 Brazil Oficina Open 2014
90 Simon Lim (林少秋) 12.50 Philippines Asian Championship 2012
93 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.53 Japan Asian Championship 2014
94 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 12.56 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea New Years 2012
94 Jai Gambhir 12.56 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
94 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12.56 China Guangdong Open 2013
97 Adrian Jorghy 12.58 Indonesia Borneo Championship 2012
97 Aria Zolfaghari 12.58 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
97 Deven Nadudvari 12.58 United States Diamond Bar Open 2012
97 Massimiliano Iovane 12.58 Italy Italian Championship 2013