Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Chris Hardwick 25.95 United States US Nationals 2004
2 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 31.61 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2004
3 Rishi Kumar 34.32 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
4 Joe Allen 41.99 United States US Nationals 2004
5 Leyan Lo 42.78 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
6 François Sechet 44.87 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
7 Yin Jia Qiu 44.92 China Caltech Fall competition 2004
8 Lars Petrus 44.98 Sweden Caltech Fall competition 2004
9 Jarosław Nowicki 45.56 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
10 Charles Bouchart 48.94 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
11 Gilles Roux 50.10 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
12 Joël van Noort 51.98 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
13 Stefan Pochmann 53.91 Germany Dutch Open 2004
14 Michael Atkinson 54.04 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
15 Grant Tregay 1:02.05 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
16 Bertrand Bordage 1:02.18 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
17 Doug Li 1:03.77 United States US Nationals 2004
18 Brent Morgan 1:05.28 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
19 Doug Reed 1:08.06 United States US Nationals 2004
20 David Wesley 1:10.67 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
21 Ron van Bruchem 1:16.37 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
22 Eric Kwak 1:16.97 United States US Nationals 2004
23 Koen Heltzel 1:17.41 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
24 Sébastien Felix 1:18.39 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
25 David Allen 1:19.04 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
26 Heath Litton 1:20.19 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
27 Jon Morris 1:24.76 United States US Nationals 2004
28 Clément Gires 1:32.39 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
29 Peter Babcock 1:32.88 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
30 Evan Gates 1:36.95 United States US Nationals 2004
31 Oliver Wolff 1:41.00 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
32 Joseph Liao 1:46.26 United States US Nationals 2004
33 Ian Winokur 1:46.72 United States US Nationals 2004
34 Benoît Fontaine 1:47.67 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
35 Richard Wang 1:49.47 United States US Nationals 2004
36 Eric Liou 1:51.46 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
37 Sunil Pedapudi 1:53.29 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
38 Shelley Chang 1:53.83 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
39 Chris Joe 1:54.58 United States US Nationals 2004
40 Parker Gaitley 2:00.72 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
41 Lars Vandenbergh 2:01.04 Belgium Dutch Open 2004
42 Frank Chang 2:01.10 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
43 Kenneth Brandon 2:03.45 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
44 Rommy Barghout 2:05.85 United States US Nationals 2004
45 Michiel van der Blonk 2:06.23 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
46 Chun Hei Uwe Wong 2:10.23 Hong Kong Caltech Fall competition 2004
47 Hanson So 2:15.08 United States US Nationals 2004
48 Hans van der Zijden 2:21.87 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
49 John Seo 2:33.95 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
50 Ton Dennenbroek 2:37.04 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
51 Derek Ouyang 2:45.87 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
52 Kåre Krig 2:49.12 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
53 Anders Larsson 2:51.65 Sweden European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
54 Aren Gates 3:03.50 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
55 Bryan Cheng 3:24.62 United States US Nationals 2004