Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Stanley Chapel 2:21.62 United States MCC Epsilon 2019
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:39.12 China Selangor Cube Open 2019
3 Graham Siggins 3:17.54 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
4 Michael Tripodi 3:33.98 Australia Brilliant Ballarat 2022
5 Grigorii Alekseev 3:42.25 Russia MPEI Open 2018
6 Elliott Kobelansky 3:44.80 Canada Cambridge Challenge 2022
7 Tom Nelson 3:48.44 New Zealand Mind Games 2019
8 Cale Schoon 3:52.32 United States Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019
9 Roman Strakhov 3:57.38 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018
10 Adrian Dębski 4:07.88 Poland PST LLS Lublin 2019
11 Daniel Wallin 4:17.47 Sweden Danish Championship 2021
12 Tommy Cherry 4:29.95 United States GA Cubers Quiet Quarrel 2021
13 Hill Pong Yong Feng 4:39.35 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2019
14 Manuel Gutman 4:49.65 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2019
15 Bill Wang 4:57.62 Canada Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
16 Timothy Goh 5:01.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
17 Artyom Martirosov 5:12.63 Russia MPEI Open 2018
18 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:12.90 Poland Polish Championship 2018
18 Shivam Bansal 5:12.90 India WCA World Championship 2019
20 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 5:27.70 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2019
21 Oliver Frost 5:31.90 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
22 Mark Boyanowski 5:33.60 United States Warm Up Canberra 2019
23 William Phommaha 5:33.92 France French Championship 2019
24 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 5:38.42 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
25 Enoch Gray 5:46.03 United States Oregon State Favorites 2018
26 Daniel Anker Hermansen 5:49.80 Denmark Danish Championship 2021
27 Kamil Przybylski 5:50.18 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
28 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 5:51.86 Japan Japan Championship 2018
29 Martin Vædele Egdal 5:56.60 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
30 Ezra Hirschi 6:03.21 Switzerland Chester Spring 2022
31 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Championship 2013
32 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 6:06.86 Japan Kansai Open 2019
33 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:07.88 India SCMU 2016
34 Oliver Fritz 6:13.64 Germany Baden-Württemberg Open 2019
35 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 6:14.06 Japan Kansai Open 2019
36 William Wright 6:15.29 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
37 Ádám Barta 6:19.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
38 Tomoya Firman 6:22.61 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
39 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014
40 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 6:41.05 China Guangdong Open 2021
41 Linus Frész 6:41.78 Germany Euro 2016
42 Lorenzo Mauro 6:43.51 Italy Italian Championship 2021
43 Jack Cai 6:45.65 Australia Japan Championship 2019
44 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 6:47.78 China China Championship 2018
45 Hari Anirudh 6:52.89 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
46 Shantanu Modak 6:57.88 Singapore Singapore Championship 2018
47 Witali Bułatow 7:04.75 Poland Polish Open 2018
48 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7:04.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
49 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
50 Zhe Wang (王哲) 7:08.50 China Guangdong Open 2021
51 Sebastiano Tronto 7:09.92 Italy Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
52 Callum Hales-Jepp 7:20.31 United Kingdom Clact-On Socks Off 2019
53 Xin Shi (石欣) 7:20.60 China Beijing Open 2017
54 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:25.43 China China Championship 2019
55 Timo Norrkniivilä 7:25.65 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
56 Paul Taylor 7:31.37 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
57 Jaden Lim 7:35.84 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
58 Rowe Hessler 7:36.76 United States Cambridge Challenge 2022
59 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 7:47.78 China Hefei Summer 2019
60 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 7:48.03 China China Championship 2017
61 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 7:50.12 China China Championship 2019
62 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 7:51.36 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
63 Jake Klassen 8:08.81 Canada I Hope It's Solved 2018
64 Israel Fraga da Silva 8:14.33 Brazil Tchê Aquieta 2020
65 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8:19.06 Spain Spanish Championship 2019
66 Zane Carney 8:26.37 Australia World Championship 2013
67 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 8:27.43 Indonesia Japan Championship 2018
68 Matthew Sheerin 8:28.61 United Kingdom WGC Open 2014
69 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 8:31.26 China Kidderminster - BBO 2022
70 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 8:34.36 China Tangshan Open 2018
71 Cary Huang 8:35.47 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019
72 Arthur Garcin 8:43.79 France Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
73 Ben Ridley 8:47.49 United Kingdom Hastings Open 2018
74 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8:49.05 Japan Waseda Brain 2015
75 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 8:53.24 Malaysia Chester Spring 2022
76 Bertie Longden 8:55.85 United Kingdom Clact-On Socks Off 2019
77 Oliver Wheat 8:56.28 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
78 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
79 Marcin Kowalczyk 8:58.61 Poland Polish Open 2017
80 Jason White 9:03.29 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
81 Gianfranco Huanqui 9:07.47 Peru Nacional Perubik 2016
82 Harry Savage 9:09.25 United Kingdom WCA World Championship 2019
83 Thiago Han 9:18.50 Brazil Cambridge Challenge 2022
84 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9:18.52 Japan Japan Open 2017
85 Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋) 9:22.53 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2019
86 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 9:23.92 Japan WCA World Championship 2019
87 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 9:25.80 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
88 Jolo Endona 9:35.62 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
89 Noah Swor 9:37.13 United States GA Cubers Celebration 2022
90 Jan Bentlage 9:37.84 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
91 Max Siauw 9:41.49 United States Oregon Championship 2019
92 Carter Kucala 9:48.55 United States Madison Summer 2019
93 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
94 Rodson Lingad 9:50.52 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
95 Kevin Matthews 9:50.71 Canada PBQ UCLA 2017
96 Gregor Billing 9:52.75 Germany German Nationals 2017
97 Tomas Kristiansson 9:53.09 Sweden WCA Euro 2018
98 Andreas Pohl 9:57.34 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
99 Riley Woo 10:01.00 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
100 Marco Edoardo Cittar 10:04.00 Italy PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.