Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Roman Strakhov 5:04.81 Russia MPEI Open 2015
2 Oliver Frost 5:35.84 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
3 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:39.10 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
4 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
5 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:09.33 India APJ BLD Open 2015
6 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014
7 Cale Schoon 6:26.89 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
8 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7:02.25 China China Championship 2015
9 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
10 Linus Frész 7:23.26 Germany Franconia Open 2015
11 Zane Carney 8:26.37 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
12 Matthew Sheerin 8:28.61 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
13 Mark Boyanowski 8:46.50 United States Michigan 2015
14 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8:49.05 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
15 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
16 Marcin Kowalczyk 9:11.73 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 9:13.04 United Kingdom Welcome Back to Guildford 2015
18 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
19 Andreas Pohl 9:57.34 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
20 Ainesh Sevellaraja 10:21.00 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
21 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10:37.00 Japan Kawasaki Summer 2015
22 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10:48.00 Japan Japan Open 2015
23 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11:05.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
24 Matteo Colombo 11:22.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
25 Noah Arthurs 11:37.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
26 Evan Brown 11:38.00 United States US Nationals 2014
27 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 11:46.00 China Lanzhou Open 2013
28 Jakob Kogler 12:04.00 Austria Hungarian Open 2012
29 István Kocza 12:05.00 Hungary Slovakian Open 2015
30 Jan Bentlage 12:07.00 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
31 Olli Vikstedt 12:09.00 Finland Finnish Open 2015
32 Ragil Setyadi 12:12.00 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
33 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 12:20.00 China Beijing Winter 2012
34 Mike Hughey 12:29.00 United States Indiana 2012
35 Corey Sakowski 12:46.00 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
36 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 12:49.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
37 Chris Hardwick 12:59.00 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
38 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 Germany German Nationals 2011
39 Marcin Zalewski 13:20.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
40 Aan Candra Nugroho 13:24.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
41 Brandon Mikel 13:47.00 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
42 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
43 Gianfranco Huanqui 13:53.00 Peru World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
44 Witali Bułatow 14:00.00 Poland Polish Championship 2015
45 Kevin Montano 14:05.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
46 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 14:06.00 Malaysia Oxford Open 2014
47 Tim Wong 14:11.00 United States US Nationals 2015
48 Dennis Strehlau 14:15.00 Germany German Nationals 2013
49 Julian David 14:17.00 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
50 Chester Lian 14:24.00 Malaysia UIUC Spring 2011
51 Nikhil Mande 14:30.00 India Franconia Open 2015
52 François Courtès 14:36.00 France Munich Open 2013
53 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:44.00 Denmark Odense Open 2010
54 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 14:47.00 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
55 Hari Anirudh 14:58.00 India Indian Nationals 2015
56 Janne Lehtimäki 15:01.00 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
57 Timothy Sun 15:02.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
58 Kai Jiptner 15:22.00 Germany Czech Open 2011
59 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 15:29.00 China NUAA Open 2013
60 Vojtěch Dvořák 15:42.00 Czech Republic Munich Open 2013
61 Mats Bergsten 15:45.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
62 Prashanth Rebala 15:49.00 India Telesis ICC Blindfold Open 2014
63 Angel Lim 15:56.00 United States US Nationals 2014
64 Andrey Ivanov 15:57.00 Russia CCC End of Summer 2015
64 Sebastiano Tronto 15:57.00 Italy Italian Open 2015
66 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 16:05.00 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
67 Xin Shi (石欣) 16:24.00 China Hefei Open 2015
68 Simon Westlund 16:59.00 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
69 Anton Rostovikov 17:07.00 Russia MPEI Open 2013
70 Manu Vereecken 17:09.00 Belgium Belgian Winter 2015
71 Liliya Kamaltdinova 17:26.00 Russia Ural Open 2014
72 Henrik Olsson 18:18.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
73 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 18:30.00 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
74 Emanuel Rheinert 18:46.00 Germany German Nationals 2015
75 Sebastian Werb 18:58.00 Germany Franconia Open 2015
76 Feliks Zemdegs 19:02.00 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
77 Evan Liu 19:05.00 United States Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2015
78 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 19:40.00 Japan Japan Open 2011
79 Antoine Cantin 20:32.00 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
80 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 20:34.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
81 Riley Woo 20:46.00 United States US Nationals 2014
82 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 20:57.00 Republic of Korea TCG & Friends 2015
83 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 21:03.00 Russia MPEI Open 2015
84 Aldo Feandri 21:39.00 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
85 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 21:41.00 China NUAA Open 2013
86 Brock Hamann 21:57.00 Australia Australian Nationals 2015
87 Howie Craig 22:12.00 United States US Nationals 2014
88 Taylor Cookmeyer 22:13.00 United States US Nationals 2014
89 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 22:35.00 China China Championship 2015
90 Bence Barát 22:52.00 Hungary De Wilg Open 2014
91 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 23:13.00 China Beijing After Dark 2011
92 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 23:19.00 Japan Japan Open 2011
93 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 24:10.00 China Cyclops Open 2011
93 Tom Nelson 24:10.00 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2014
95 Tim Reynolds 24:15.00 United States Harvard Fall 2011
96 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 24:17.00 China Hefei Open 2013
97 Alexey Oblaukhov 24:25.00 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
98 Arvid Skarrie 24:30.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
99 Lucas Wesche 24:34.00 Germany Erfurt Open 2014
100 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 25:28.00 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2014