Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:47.50 China Beijing Open 2017
2 Tom Nelson 4:51.29 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
3 Roman Strakhov 4:56.89 Russia Cuberussia in SPB 2017
4 Cale Schoon 5:16.48 United States Heartland Championships 2017
5 Oliver Frost 5:47.95 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
6 Mark Boyanowski 5:53.77 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
7 Ádám Barta 6:19.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
8 William Phommaha 6:32.53 France Barby Cube 73 2017
9 Grigorii Alekseev 6:33.97 Russia SPB Championship 2017
10 Hari Anirudh 6:52.89 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
11 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 6:59.29 Japan Japan Open 2017
12 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 7:00.09 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
13 Xin Shi (石欣) 7:20.60 China Beijing Open 2017
14 Oleg Gritsenko 7:44.90 Russia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
15 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 7:48.03 China China Championship 2017
16 Linus Frész 8:07.10 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
17 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 8:11.97 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
18 Stanley Chapel 8:16.59 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
19 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 8:21.44 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
20 Graham Siggins 8:31.13 United States Northwest Championships 2017
21 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:39.74 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
22 Adrian Dębski 8:42.95 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
23 Kamil Przybylski 8:43.66 Poland Italian Championship 2017
24 Shantanu Modak 8:50.03 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
25 Marcin Kowalczyk 8:58.61 Poland Polish Open 2017
26 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9:18.52 Japan Japan Open 2017
27 Shivam Bansal 9:19.87 India Indian Nationals 2017
28 Arthur Garcin 9:21.72 France Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
29 Witali Bułatow 9:28.66 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
30 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9:34.01 China Wuxi Open 2017
31 Timothy Goh 9:39.01 United States Southern Championships 2017
32 Kevin Matthews 9:50.71 Canada Please Be Quiet UCLA 2017
33 Gregor Billing 9:52.75 Germany German Nationals 2017
34 Sebastiano Tronto 9:52.97 Italy Italian Championship 2017
35 Jan Bentlage 10:13.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
36 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 10:19.00 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2017
37 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 10:46.00 Japan Japan Open 2017
38 Jake Klassen 10:50.00 Canada Belgium Summer Open 2017
38 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 10:50.00 China Wuxi Open 2017
40 István Kocza 10:55.00 Hungary Slovakian Open 2017
41 Ben Ridley 11:04.00 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2017
42 Ramses Amaya 11:09.00 Colombia Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
43 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 11:14.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
44 Zian Song (宋子安) 11:22.00 China Hefei Open 2017
45 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 11:42.00 Peru Univalle Spring 2017
46 Enoch Gray 11:47.00 United States Northwest Championships 2017
47 Olli Vikstedt 12:02.00 Finland Tietomaa Open 2017
48 Evan Liu 12:05.00 United States UK Championship 2017
49 Daniel Wallin 12:40.00 Sweden SSL 2 Stockholm 2017
50 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 13:06.00 Malaysia Les Franqueses Open 2017
51 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 13:08.00 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
52 Matthew Hollinger 13:20.00 United States Last Minute Qualifier 2017
53 Mark Rivers 13:25.00 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
54 Daniel Chudecki 13:30.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
55 Manu Vereecken 13:49.00 Belgium Belgium Summer Open 2017
56 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 13:52.00 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
57 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 14:07.00 Mexico NxN México 2017
58 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 14:20.00 China Hefei Open 2017
59 Mats Bergsten 14:31.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2017
60 Jareth Soong 14:37.00 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
60 Raymond Goslow 14:37.00 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
62 Marco Edoardo Cittar 14:53.00 Italy Italian Championship 2017
63 Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 15:57.00 China Big 'n Blind 2017
63 Jae Hyun Jeong 15:57.00 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
65 Henri Gerber 16:16.00 Germany German Nationals 2017
66 Sukant Koul 16:17.00 India Indian Nationals 2017
67 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 16:30.00 Spain Acho Open 2017
68 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 16:43.00 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2017
69 Lee Seung Ha (이승하) 17:20.00 Republic of Korea Singapore Special 2017
70 Xun Zhao (赵洵) 17:24.00 China Beijing Open 2017
71 Harry Savage 17:30.00 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
72 Taha Ben Salah 17:40.00 Tunisia Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
73 Corey Sakowski 17:48.00 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
74 Ivo Bakker 18:16.00 Netherlands Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
75 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 18:23.00 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
76 Simon Westlund 18:33.00 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
77 Aldo Feandri 18:38.00 Indonesia Rubikku Champ 2017
78 Riley Woo 18:50.00 United States Skillcon 2017
79 Ting He (禾廷) 19:13.00 China China Championship 2017
80 Piotr Janecki 19:37.00 Poland Polish Open 2017
81 Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 19:54.00 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2017
82 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 19:57.00 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2017
83 Oliver Wheat 20:01.00 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
84 Mihail Petrochenkov 20:06.00 Russia Muffin Winter 2017
85 Tobias Peter 20:26.00 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2017
86 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 20:30.00 Ukraine Belgorod Open 2017
87 Patryk Milewczyk 20:33.00 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
88 Hanns Hub 20:43.00 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
89 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 20:45.00 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2017
90 Sergio Torrijos Santano 21:04.00 Spain Quijote Open 2017
91 Christopher Cabrera 21:47.00 United States Classic City Shhhhh 2017
92 Clément Cherblanc 22:47.00 France Polish Nationals 2017
93 Łukasz Gondek 22:54.00 Poland GLS Cup IV 2017
94 Emanuel Rheinert 22:58.00 Germany German Nationals 2017
95 Dieter Amberger 23:02.00 Austria Flen New Year's Blind 2017
96 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 23:09.00 China Hefei Open 2017
97 Krzysztof Bober 23:13.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
98 Bernhard Brodowsky 24:31.00 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
99 Peter Åberg 24:33.00 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
100 Timo Norrkniivilä 24:43.00 Finland Finnish Championship 2017