Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 2:38.77 Stanley Chapel WCA World Championship 2019

North America 2:38.77 Stanley Chapel WCA World Championship 2019
Asia 3:06.91 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019
Europe 3:42.25 Grigorii Alekseev MPEI Open 2018
Oceania 3:48.44 Tom Nelson Mind Games 2019
South America 5:28.82 Manuel Gutman Santa Fe Primavera 2019
Africa 17:40.00 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Autumn Open 2017

United States 2:38.77 Stanley Chapel WCA World Championship 2019
China 3:06.91 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019
Russia 3:42.25 Grigorii Alekseev MPEI Open 2018
New Zealand 3:48.44 Tom Nelson Mind Games 2019
Poland 4:07.88 Adrian Dębski Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019
Malaysia 4:39.35 Hill Pong Yong Feng Sabah Cube Open 2019
Canada 4:57.62 Bill Wang Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
India 5:12.90 Shivam Bansal WCA World Championship 2019
Argentina 5:28.82 Manuel Gutman Santa Fe Primavera 2019
United Kingdom 5:31.90 Oliver Frost Exeter Open 2016
France 5:33.92 William Phommaha French Championship 2019
Japan 5:51.86 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) Japan Championship 2018
Denmark 5:56.60 Martin Vædele Egdal SSL 3 Varberg 2019
Hungary 6:06.41 Marcell Endrey World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
Australia 6:22.61 Tomoya Firman Melbourne Winter 2018
Germany 6:41.78 Linus Frész European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
Singapore 6:57.88 Shantanu Modak Singapore Cube Championship 2018
Hong Kong 7:06.64 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
Italy 7:09.92 Sebastiano Tronto Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
Finland 7:25.65 Timo Norrkniivilä Vantaa Back to School 2019
Philippines 7:35.84 Jaden Lim Philippine Championship 2019
Sweden 7:51.35 Daniel Wallin WCA World Championship 2019
Taiwan 7:51.36 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Spain 8:19.06 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez Spanish Championship 2019
Indonesia 8:27.43 Ahsanul Insan Hamid Japan Championship 2018
Peru 9:07.47 Gianfranco Huanqui Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
Republic of Korea 9:25.80 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) Korean Championship 2018
Brazil 10:19.00 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto Silent Swap Open 2017
Colombia 11:09.00 Ramses Amaya Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
Ukraine 11:24.00 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) YJ Fest 2018
Netherlands 11:42.00 Olivier Vos Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
Austria 12:04.00 Jakob Kogler Hungarian Open 2012
Mexico 13:00.00 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas Rocky Point Open 2019
Norway 13:01.00 Kristian Holme Swedish Championship 2019
Belgium 13:49.00 Manu Vereecken Belgium Summer Open 2017
Guatemala 14:58.00 Sergio Bulux Silencio Total 2018
Czech Republic 15:42.00 Vojtěch Dvořák Munich Open 2013
Switzerland 17:13.00 Tobias Peter Swisscubing Cup I 2018
Tunisia 17:40.00 Taha Ben Salah Tunisia Autumn Open 2017
Israel 18:34.00 Daniel Atlas Israel Summer Open 2019
Slovenia 18:45.00 Marcel Ručigaj Osijek Open 2019
Kazakhstan 21:23.00 Farid Mikhailov Cubing Semey Open 2019
Romania 22:12.00 Raluca Ioana Grigoraș Cluj-Napoca Big Blind 2018
Uruguay 25:58.00 Bértil Estrugo Wirewood 2 2016
Estonia 26:33.00 Andrei Solntsev Mentallinn 2019
Belarus 28:04.00 Nikita Loika Ukrainian Nationals 2018
South Africa 31:24.00 Conor Cronin ABHC 2014
Latvia 37:51.00 Arvis Tilgalis Munich Open 2013
Lithuania 50:15.00 Vilius Ribinskas Norrkubing 2019