Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:39.10 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
2 Roman Strakhov 5:53.66 Russia MPEI Open 2014
3 Oliver Frost 5:56.56 United Kingdom Welcome To Cambridge 2014
4 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
5 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014
6 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
7 Linus Frész 8:24.43 Germany Franconia Open 2014
8 Zane Carney 8:26.37 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
9 Matthew Sheerin 8:28.61 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
10 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
11 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
12 Andreas Pohl 10:02.00 Germany Franconia Winter 2014
13 Callum Hales-Jepp 10:06.00 United Kingdom Oxford Open 2014
14 Ainesh Sevellaraja 10:21.00 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
15 Matteo Colombo 11:22.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
16 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11:23.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2014
17 Evan Brown 11:38.00 United States US Nationals 2014
18 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 11:46.00 China Lanzhou Open 2013
19 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12:00.00 China Guangdong Open 2013
20 Jakob Kogler 12:04.00 Austria Hungarian Open 2012
21 Ragil Setyadi 12:12.00 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
22 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 12:20.00 China Beijing Winter 2012
23 Mike Hughey 12:29.00 United States Indiana 2012
24 Corey Sakowski 12:46.00 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
25 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 12:49.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
26 István Kocza 12:53.00 Hungary Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
27 Chris Hardwick 12:59.00 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
28 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 Germany German Nationals 2011
29 Marcin Zalewski 13:20.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
30 Aan Candra Nugroho 13:24.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
31 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
32 Kevin Montano 14:05.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
32 Noah Arthurs 14:05.00 United States CCFC Winter 2014
34 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 14:06.00 Malaysia Oxford Open 2014
35 Dennis Strehlau 14:15.00 Germany German Nationals 2013
36 Julian David 14:17.00 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
37 Brandon Mikel 14:22.00 United States UIUC Fall 2013
38 Chester Lian 14:24.00 Malaysia UIUC Spring 2011
39 François Courtès 14:36.00 France Munich Open 2013
40 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:44.00 Denmark Odense Open 2010
41 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 14:47.00 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
42 Janne Lehtimäki 15:01.00 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
43 Timothy Sun 15:02.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
44 Kai Jiptner 15:22.00 Germany Czech Open 2011
45 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 15:29.00 China NUAA Open 2013
46 Nikhil Mande 15:34.00 India Indian Nationals 2014
47 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15:37.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
48 Vojtěch Dvořák 15:42.00 Czech Republic Munich Open 2013
49 Jan Bentlage 15:44.00 Germany Munich Open 2013
50 Mats Bergsten 15:45.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
51 Prashanth Rebala 15:49.00 India Telesis ICC Blindfold Open 2014
52 Angel Lim 15:56.00 United States US Nationals 2014
53 Simon Westlund 16:59.00 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
54 Anton Rostovikov 17:07.00 Russia MPEI Open 2013
55 Liliya Kamaltdinova 17:26.00 Russia Ural Open 2014
56 Henrik Olsson 18:18.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
57 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 18:30.00 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
58 Feliks Zemdegs 19:02.00 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
59 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 19:40.00 Japan Japan Open 2011
60 Tim Wong 19:52.00 United States Caltech Spring Open 2014
61 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 20:34.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
62 Riley Woo 20:46.00 United States US Nationals 2014
63 Antoine Cantin 20:59.00 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
64 Mark Boyanowski 21:35.00 United States Indiana 2014
65 Aldo Feandri 21:39.00 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
66 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 21:41.00 China NUAA Open 2013
67 Cale Schoon 21:43.00 United States Iowa Corn Lovers 2014
68 Howie Craig 22:12.00 United States US Nationals 2014
69 Taylor Cookmeyer 22:13.00 United States US Nationals 2014
70 Evan Liu 22:16.00 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
71 Bence Barát 22:52.00 Hungary De Wilg Open 2014
72 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 23:13.00 China Beijing After Dark 2011
73 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 23:19.00 Japan Japan Open 2011
74 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 24:10.00 China Cyclops Open 2011
74 Tom Nelson 24:10.00 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2014
76 Tim Reynolds 24:15.00 United States Harvard Fall 2011
77 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 24:17.00 China Hefei Open 2013
78 Alexey Oblaukhov 24:25.00 Russia Tomsk Blind Weekend 2014
79 Arvid Skarrie 24:30.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
80 Lucas Wesche 24:34.00 Germany Erfurt Open 2014
81 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 25:13.00 Japan Japan Open 2013
82 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 25:28.00 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2014
83 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 25:43.00 China Beijing Winter 2012
84 Daniel Beyer 25:53.00 United States Cornell Spring competition 2008
85 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 26:10.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
86 John Brechon 26:15.00 United States UIUC Fall 2013
87 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26:26.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
88 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 27:08.00 China Guangdong Open 2013
89 Dan Sarnelli 27:15.00 United States United States National Championships 2012
90 Maarten Smit 27:18.00 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
91 Nick Vu 27:26.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
92 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27:44.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
93 Cyril Barigand 27:48.00 Belgium Hasselt Open 2014
94 Mimmi Leckius 28:02.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
95 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 28:05.00 Brazil São Paulo Open 2013
96 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 28:34.00 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2013
97 Fakhri Raihaan 28:39.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
98 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 28:56.00 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
99 Diego Millán Otón 29:28.00 Spain Rebild Open 2014
100 Ivan Zabrodin 29:33.00 Russia OktoberBrest 2014