Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:47.50 China Beijing Open 2017
2 Roman Strakhov 4:42.06 Russia Finnish Championship 2016
3 Tom Nelson 4:51.29 New Zealand Hamilton Spring 2017
4 Cale Schoon 5:16.48 United States Heartland Championships 2017
5 Oliver Frost 5:31.90 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
6 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:39.10 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
7 Mark Boyanowski 5:53.77 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2017
8 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
9 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:07.88 India SCMU 2016
10 Ádám Barta 6:19.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
11 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014
12 William Phommaha 6:32.53 France Barby Cube 73 2017
13 Grigorii Alekseev 6:33.97 Russia SPB Championship 2017
14 Linus Frész 6:41.78 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
15 Hari Anirudh 6:52.89 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
16 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 6:59.29 Japan Japan Open 2017
17 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7:04.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
18 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
19 Bill Wang 7:06.48 Canada Michigan 2016
20 Xin Shi (石欣) 7:20.60 China Beijing Open 2017
21 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 7:48.03 China China Championship 2017
22 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 8:11.97 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2017
23 Stanley Chapel 8:16.59 United States Buzzer Beater 2017
24 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 8:21.44 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind 2017
25 Zane Carney 8:26.37 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
26 Matthew Sheerin 8:28.61 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
27 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:28.93 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
28 Graham Siggins 8:31.13 United States Northwest Championships 2017
29 Adrian Dębski 8:42.95 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
30 Kamil Przybylski 8:43.66 Poland Italian Championship 2017
31 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8:49.05 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
32 Shantanu Modak 8:50.03 Singapore Singapore Special 2017
33 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
34 Marcin Kowalczyk 8:58.61 Poland Polish Open 2017
35 Gianfranco Huanqui 9:07.47 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
36 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9:18.52 Japan Japan Open 2017
37 Shivam Bansal 9:19.87 India Indian Nationals 2017
38 Arthur Garcin 9:21.72 France Berlin Kubus Projekt 2017
39 Witali Bułatow 9:28.66 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
40 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9:34.01 China Wuxi Open 2017
41 Timothy Goh 9:39.01 United States Southern Championships 2017
42 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
43 Kevin Matthews 9:50.71 Canada Please Be Quiet UCLA 2017
44 Gregor Billing 9:52.75 Germany German Nationals 2017
45 Sebastiano Tronto 9:52.97 Italy Italian Championship 2017
46 Andreas Pohl 9:57.34 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
47 Jan Bentlage 10:13.00 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2017
48 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 10:19.00 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2017
49 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10:37.00 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
49 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10:37.00 Japan Kawasaki Summer 2015
51 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 10:46.00 Japan Japan Open 2017
52 Jake Klassen 10:50.00 Canada Belgium Summer Open 2017
52 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 10:50.00 China Wuxi Open 2017
54 István Kocza 10:55.00 Hungary Slovakian Open 2017
55 Olli Vikstedt 11:00.00 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
56 Ben Ridley 11:04.00 United Kingdom Irish Championship 2017
57 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11:05.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
58 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11:08.00 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
59 Ramses Amaya 11:09.00 Colombia Nacionales de SpeedCubing 2017
60 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 11:14.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2017
61 Matteo Colombo 11:22.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
61 Zian Song (宋子安) 11:22.00 China Hefei Open 2017
63 Noah Arthurs 11:37.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
64 Evan Brown 11:38.00 United States US Nationals 2014
65 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 11:42.00 Peru Univalle Spring 2017
66 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 11:46.00 China Lanzhou Open 2013
67 Enoch Gray 11:47.00 United States Northwest Championships 2017
68 Dennis Strehlau 11:56.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
69 Jakob Kogler 12:04.00 Austria Hungarian Open 2012
70 Evan Liu 12:05.00 United States UK Championship 2017
71 Ragil Setyadi 12:12.00 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
72 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 12:20.00 China Beijing Winter 2012
73 Mike Hughey 12:29.00 United States Indiana 2012
74 Daniel Wallin 12:40.00 Sweden SSL 2 Stockholm 2017
75 Corey Sakowski 12:46.00 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
76 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 12:49.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
77 Chris Hardwick 12:59.00 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
78 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 Germany German Nationals 2011
79 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 13:06.00 Malaysia Les Franqueses Open 2017
80 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 13:08.00 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
81 Marcin Zalewski 13:20.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
81 Matthew Hollinger 13:20.00 United States Last Minute Qualifier 2017
83 Aan Candra Nugroho 13:24.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
84 Mark Rivers 13:25.00 United Kingdom UK Championship 2017
85 Israel Fraga da Silva 13:26.00 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
86 Mats Bergsten 13:28.00 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
87 Daniel Chudecki 13:30.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
88 Brandon Mikel 13:47.00 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
89 Manu Vereecken 13:49.00 Belgium Belgium Summer Open 2017
90 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
91 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 13:52.00 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2017
92 Kevin Montano 14:05.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
93 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 14:07.00 Mexico NxN México 2017
94 Tim Wong 14:11.00 United States US Nationals 2015
95 Julian David 14:17.00 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
96 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 14:20.00 China Hefei Open 2017
97 Chester Lian 14:24.00 Malaysia UIUC Spring 2011
98 Nikhil Mande 14:30.00 India Franconia Open 2015
99 François Courtès 14:36.00 France Munich Open 2013
100 Jareth Soong 14:37.00 Singapore Singapore Special 2017