Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
2 Oliver Frost 6:41.94 United Kingdom Ballerup Open 2013
3 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
4 Roman Strakhov 7:09.03 Russia MPEI Open 2013
5 Grzegorz Jałocha 7:39.54 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
6 Zane Carney 8:26.37 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
7 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
8 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
9 Matteo Colombo 11:22.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
10 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 11:46.00 China Lanzhou Open 2013
11 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12:00.00 China Guangdong Open 2013
12 Jakob Kogler 12:04.00 Austria Hungarian Open 2012
13 Ragil Setyadi 12:12.00 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
14 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 12:20.00 China Beijing Winter 2012
15 Mike Hughey 12:29.00 United States Indiana 2012
16 Andreas Pohl 12:35.00 Germany Hasselt Open 2013
17 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 12:49.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
18 Chris Hardwick 12:59.00 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
19 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 Germany German Nationals 2011
20 Marcin Zalewski 13:20.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
21 Aan Candra Nugroho 13:24.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
22 Matthew Sheerin 13:26.00 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2013
23 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
24 István Kocza 14:04.00 Hungary Norwegian Championship 2013
25 Kevin Montano 14:05.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
26 Dennis Strehlau 14:15.00 Germany German Nationals 2013
27 Julian David 14:17.00 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
28 Brandon Mikel 14:22.00 United States UIUC Fall 2013
29 Chester Lian 14:24.00 Malaysia UIUC Spring 2011
29 Corey Sakowski 14:24.00 United States Princeton Spring 2013
31 François Courtès 14:36.00 France Munich Open 2013
32 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:44.00 Denmark Odense Open 2010
33 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 14:47.00 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
34 Timothy Sun 15:02.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
35 Oleg Gritsenko 15:14.00 Russia Ural Open 2012
36 Kai Jiptner 15:22.00 Germany Czech Open 2011
37 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 15:29.00 China NUAA Open 2013
38 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 15:34.00 Malaysia Leicester Open 2013
39 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15:37.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
40 Vojtěch Dvořák 15:42.00 Czech Republic Munich Open 2013
41 Jan Bentlage 15:44.00 Germany Munich Open 2013
42 Mats Bergsten 16:15.00 Sweden Bergshamra Blind 2013
43 Simon Westlund 16:59.00 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
44 Anton Rostovikov 17:07.00 Russia MPEI Open 2013
45 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 18:30.00 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
46 Feliks Zemdegs 19:02.00 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
47 Tomoki Kubo (久保友樹) 19:40.00 Japan Japan Open 2011
48 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 20:34.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
49 Aldo Feandri 21:39.00 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
50 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 21:41.00 China NUAA Open 2013
51 Yan Xuan (宣炎) 23:13.00 China Beijing After Dark 2011
52 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 23:19.00 Japan Japan Open 2011
53 Henrik Olsson 23:40.00 Sweden Swedish Cube Days 2013
54 Jibo Zhao (赵吉波) 24:10.00 China Cyclops Open 2011
55 Tim Reynolds 24:15.00 United States Harvard Fall 2011
56 Jiawen Wu (吴嘉文) 24:17.00 China Hefei Open 2013
57 Arvid Skarrie 24:30.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2011
58 Angel Lim 24:46.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
59 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 25:13.00 Japan Japan Open 2013
60 Jinghui Suo (索晶辉) 25:43.00 China Beijing Winter 2012
61 Daniel Beyer 25:53.00 United States Cornell Spring competition 2008
62 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 26:10.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
63 John Brechon 26:15.00 United States UIUC Fall 2013
64 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 26:26.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
65 Jianyu Que (阙剑宇) 27:08.00 China Guangdong Open 2013
66 Dan Sarnelli 27:15.00 United States United States National Championships 2012
67 Maarten Smit 27:18.00 Netherlands Zonhoven Open 2013
68 Taylor Cookmeyer 27:20.00 United States United States National Championships 2012
69 Nick Vu 27:26.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
70 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 27:44.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2013
71 Walter Pereira Rodrigues de Souza 28:05.00 Brazil São Paulo Open 2013
72 Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 28:34.00 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2013
73 Fakhri Raihaan 28:39.00 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
74 Nikhil Mande 28:57.00 India Speed Cubing Mumbai Unlimited 2013
75 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 29:47.00 China Guangdong Open 2010
76 Adam Lärkeryd 29:50.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2012
77 Hong Zhang (张宏) 30:03.00 China Beijing Summer 2013
78 Péter Trombitás 31:07.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
79 Cornelius Dieckmann 31:49.00 Germany Aachen Open 2011
80 Anthony Hsu 33:14.00 United States St. Joseph's College Summer 2012
81 Bence Barát 33:34.00 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
82 Wicaksono Adi 36:12.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
83 Arvis Tilgalis 37:51.00 Latvia Munich Open 2013
84 Michelle Nataniel Yugie 38:37.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
85 Sébastien Auroux 39:45.00 Germany Danish Open 2011
86 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 40:25.00 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
87 Emanuel Rheinert 40:29.00 Germany Munich Open 2013
88 Maxim Chechnev 43:12.00 Russia MPEI Open 2013
89 Stefanus Anggara 48:46.00 Indonesia Semarang Fun Cube 2011
90 Henrik Buus Aagaard 51:44.00 Denmark Benelux Open 2010
91 Clément Gallet 52:06.00 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
92 Diego Millán Otón 53:17.00 Spain Spanish Championship 2013
93 Bernett Orlando 55:39.00 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
94 Riadi Arsandi 58:30.00 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
95 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 59:12.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2012
96 Habibi 1:04:18.00 Indonesia Fun Fasting Day 2011
97 Stefan Pochmann 2:34:36.00 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004