China Championship 2018


Information

Here are some important links (请查看如下链接):
Schedule (赛程)
Events & Qualification Requirements (项目和资格线)
Regulations (规则)

Events
Competitors
539
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 1200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥150 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

IMPORTANT: Please read all information on the "regulations" section.

重要提醒:请务必仔细阅读规则部分。

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Antoine Cantin 6.49 7.26 Canada 8.846.576.497.427.80
2x2x2 Cube Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.42 1.71 China 1.422.071.542.541.53
4x4x4 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 23.34 27.26 Korea 23.3428.8725.7627.1529.86
5x5x5 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 43.89 47.68 Korea 48.1855.4745.8449.0343.89
6x6x6 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:24.98 AsR 1:26.96 AsR Korea 1:30.811:25.091:24.98
7x7x7 Cube Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:10.48 NR 2:11.67 AsR Korea 2:11.332:10.482:13.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.07 22.60 China 24.6121.0722.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Walker Welch 26 27.00 United States 262827
3x3x3 One-Handed Antoine Cantin 11.04 12.54 Canada 11.0412.0212.5513.3213.06
3x3x3 With Feet Chengming Su (苏成明) 24.74 28.58 NR China 25.6836.4133.4224.7426.64
Clock Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.73 5.76 China 4.736.845.896.075.33
Megaminx Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 36.64 39.22 NR China 42.9336.6436.8942.4238.35
Pyraminx Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.16 2.79 China 4.272.162.822.572.97
Skewb Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.58 2.79 China 2.582.582.923.172.88
Square-1 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 7.85 9.12 China 11.0013.658.288.077.85
4x4x4 Blindfolded Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:54.17 China DNF1:54.17DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:57.94 China 4:49.25DNF3:57.94
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 39/45 1:00:00 China 39/45 1:00:00DNF35/43 1:00:00
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube First round Mo3 10:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube First round Mo3 10:00.00
Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Second round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Mo3 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Semi Final Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo3 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.