China Championship 2018


Information

Here are some important links (请查看如下链接):
Schedule (赛程)
Events & Qualification Requirements (项目和资格线)
Regulations (规则)

Events
Competitors
539
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 1200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥150 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

IMPORTANT: Please read all information on the "regulations" section.

重要提醒:请务必仔细阅读规则部分。

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Cantin 6.49 7.26 Canada 8.846.576.497.427.80
2 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.90 7.42 China 7.736.907.636.908.85
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 6.52 7.43 Korea 6.528.757.318.016.98

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.42 1.71 China 1.422.071.542.541.53
2 Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) 1.10 1.99 China 1.101.60DNF2.362.02
3 Xinyuan Fan (范歆远) 1.69 2.17 China 1.692.082.052.393.50

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 23.34 27.26 Korea 23.3428.8725.7627.1529.86
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.70 30.79 China 30.5527.7028.5733.2637.01
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 28.79 30.95 China 33.3631.0528.7931.0630.74

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 43.89 47.68 Korea 48.1855.4745.8449.0343.89
2 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 49.14 55.02 China 49.1454.2258.6854.7256.11
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 55.41 58.86 Hong Kong 1:02.2856.601:00.2659.7255.41

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:24.98 AsR 1:26.96 AsR Korea 1:30.811:25.091:24.98
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:32.22 1:38.85 China 1:45.341:32.221:38.98
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:39.15 1:42.25 Hong Kong 1:44.221:39.151:43.38

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 2:10.48 NR 2:11.67 AsR Korea 2:11.332:10.482:13.19
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:11.96 2:18.11 China 2:12.092:30.272:11.96
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:17.60 2:23.86 Hong Kong 2:32.252:17.602:21.72

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.07 22.60 China 24.6121.0722.11
2 Antoine Cantin 22.22 DNF Canada 23.27DNF22.22
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 24.43 DNF China DNF33.5224.43

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Walker Welch 26 27.00 United States 262827
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25 28.00 China 312528
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 25 28.00 China 252831

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antoine Cantin 11.04 12.54 Canada 11.0412.0212.5513.3213.06
2 Yiqun Lin (林逸群) 11.30 12.98 China 12.7112.3913.8311.3015.13
3 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 12.26 13.11 Korea 15.4612.2614.2912.4112.62

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 24.74 28.58 NR China 25.6836.4133.4224.7426.64
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 27.91 34.59 China 32.0327.9135.2936.7536.46
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 32.45 35.89 China 32.731:07.2832.4942.4632.45

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.73 5.76 China 4.736.845.896.075.33
2 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.36 6.37 China DNF7.875.365.505.75
3 Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 6.42 7.01 China 6.427.307.146.58DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 36.64 39.22 NR China 42.9336.6436.8942.4238.35
2 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 40.11 43.28 China 40.1144.6045.4144.9840.25
3 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 40.25 46.90 China 45.6252.4144.0240.2551.07

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.16 2.79 China 4.272.162.822.572.97
2 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 2.40 3.04 China 3.113.162.402.85DNF
3 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 2.65 3.22 China 2.874.002.805.992.65

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.58 2.79 China 2.582.582.923.172.88
2 Hao Lin (林皓) 2.60 3.41 China 2.604.153.882.803.56
3 Xiang Meng (孟响) 2.62 3.49 China 2.623.723.145.953.61

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 7.85 9.12 China 11.0013.658.288.077.85
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.19 9.20 China 10.668.778.198.2910.54
3 Wang Ma (马旺) 7.43 10.77 China 13.767.439.918.6416.79

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:54.17 DNF China DNF1:54.17DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 2:44.26 DNF China 2:44.26DNFDNF
3 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 3:48.77 DNF China 3:48.77DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:57.94 DNF China 4:49.25DNF3:57.94
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 6:47.78 DNF China 6:47.78DNFDNF
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:58.95 DNF China DNFDNF7:58.95

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 39/45 1:00:00 China 39/45 1:00:00DNF35/43 1:00:00
2 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 23/26 57:26 China DNS20/27 1:00:0023/26 57:26
3 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 20/20 57:44 China 15/20 1:00:0020/20 57:4419/21 55:54