Jacob Turrubiartes

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
United States 2018TURR01 Male 8 252

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 984 1330 5281 9.61 11.81 5441 1366 1007
2x2x2 Cube 1228 1713 6401 2.60 4.65 8649 2382 1704
4x4x4 Cube 284 377 1602 35.19 43.10 2281 528 383
5x5x5 Cube 354 486 2124 1:17.35 1:26.09 2169 518 374
6x6x6 Cube 219 293 1135 2:28.85 2:37.89 1076 276 206
7x7x7 Cube 178 251 995 3:41.47 3:55.88 1023 250 177
3x3x3 One-Handed 612 873 3882 17.24 20.47 3214 705 498
Megaminx 781 1197 4891 1:45.28 1:56.76 4780 1182 771
Pyraminx 927 1295 5533 4.74 8.52 8341 1952 1426
Skewb 1519 2090 7906 6.22 8.48 6037 1571 1137
Square-1 1487 1960 6380 37.61 49.36 6076 1883 1430
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 9 10.63 11.81 15.3410.6311.2811.3812.77
Second 8 10.81 12.88 13.0610.8114.1212.6312.95
First 9 10.94 12.11 11.5812.7911.9713.1410.94
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 17 9.97 12.30 12.759.9713.1211.0314.13
First 29 13.71 16.30 15.8617.8218.9515.2113.71
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Second 24 12.33 12.94 12.3312.3913.8714.2512.56
First 21 9.61 12.68 12.6814.9114.0311.349.61
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second 46 11.04 13.26 DNF15.2012.3612.2311.04
First 35 11.08 12.06 12.7212.1213.3611.3411.08
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Second 27 12.31 14.82 12.8713.4318.1620.4012.31
First 20 12.40 13.46 14.2116.4112.4012.7813.39
Coach Pigeon 2018 Second 76 19.62 22.87 26.8223.5622.3822.6619.62
First 74 17.02 20.17 17.0221.5820.8419.3820.28
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 First 46 22.23 28.06 DNF29.1622.2328.3626.66
Elk Cubing 2018 First 92 28.60 34.32 37.5038.7829.0336.4428.60
2x2x2 Cube
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 20 3.65 4.79 3.806.356.934.233.65
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 18 3.33 4.65 4.384.854.735.943.33
First 21 2.60 4.88 5.524.352.605.215.09
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 34 4.04 4.76 4.775.334.044.884.64
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 63 3.46 5.26 5.145.165.585.493.46
Coach Pigeon 2018 First 74 6.36 6.97 7.358.186.366.497.07
Elk Cubing 2018 Combined First 75 4.75 8.99 4.758.869.819.089.04
4x4x4 Cube
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Combined Final 5 35.19 43.10 35.1941.9843.0844.2444.38
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 11 38.89 43.39 45.3348.8042.3938.8942.45
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 12 40.49 46.43 40.4944.0646.8148.4249.41
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Second 28 44.54 48.74 52.2744.5454.1347.0846.87
Combined First 20 40.30 44.24 44.5340.3043.2444.9454.14
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined First 16 46.04 52.55 50.7246.0453.4155.2453.51
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined First 41 2:25.21 2:25.21DNF
5x5x5 Cube
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 19 1:17.35 1:26.09 1:33.441:21.921:25.321:17.351:31.04
Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined First 38 2:29.30 2:30.192:29.30
Three Seconds Snakes 2018 Combined Final 29 DNF DNFDNF
6x6x6 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined Final 9 2:37.90 2:43.46 2:47.542:44.952:37.90
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 12 2:34.98 2:53.51 2:34.983:09.192:56.35
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 15 2:28.85 2:37.89 2:51.652:28.852:33.16
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined Final 9 3:25.33 3:28.39 3:31.233:28.613:25.33
Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 28 4:58.58 4:58.58
7x7x7 Cube
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Final 7 3:58.50 4:06.34 4:05.163:58.504:15.35
First 8 3:41.47 3:55.88 4:04.953:41.474:01.21
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 17 4:05.53 4:20.83 4:37.804:05.534:19.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 6 DNF DNF DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Final 9 19.88 21.85 19.8828.1022.9121.0221.63
Combined First 5 17.24 20.47 22.7424.1820.1117.2418.55
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 15 19.76 23.28 23.0821.8024.9630.2119.76
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 32 20.09 23.34 26.9121.2320.0925.0523.75
Indianapolis Fall 2018 Combined First 24 31.58 33.66 32.1336.6531.5832.2138.18
Coach Pigeon 2018 Combined Final 56 50.15 50.151:03.18
Elk Cubing 2018 Combined Final 68 1:40.28 1:40.281:44.67
Megaminx
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Combined Final 24 1:52.84 1:52.841:52.84
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 Combined First 33 1:45.28 1:56.76 1:57.042:05.121:48.121:45.282:06.98
Pyraminx
Mishawaka Summer 2019 Second 31 4.74 11.35 12.914.749.59DNF11.56
First 19 6.42 8.77 6.428.299.0812.658.93
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Second 30 5.06 11.07 8.445.06DNF13.0111.75
First 20 6.90 8.52 10.166.909.627.118.84
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 First 39 7.15 9.46 15.377.157.7412.358.30
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 82 9.47 12.32 11.1812.8012.9813.049.47
Skewb
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 First 22 6.40 8.64 6.409.4810.579.796.64
Chicago Area Twist Spring 2019 Final 31 6.94 8.48 10.638.349.237.866.94
CubingUSA Great Lakes Championship 2019 First 56 6.22 10.64 9.5112.3317.726.2210.08
Square-1
Minnesota Qualifier 2019 Combined First 17 37.61 49.36 41.5151.6454.9455.1137.61