Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sebastian Weyer 18.25 Germany German Nationals 2019
2 Max Park 18.42 United States SacCubing IV 2018
3 Feliks Zemdegs 19.36 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
4 Ciarán Beahan 19.77 Ireland Warm Up Sydney 2019
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 19.87 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
6 Bill Wang 20.69 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
7 Patrick Ponce 20.84 United States National Capital Region 2019
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 20.87 China Jiujiang Open 2018
9 Mats Valk 20.97 Netherlands London Open 2019
10 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 21.26 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
11 Dario Roa Sánchez 21.71 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
12 Kevin Hays 21.73 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
13 Jonah Crosby 21.85 United States Long Island Winter 2019
14 Jonathan Esparaz 22.40 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
15 Alexandre Carlier 22.53 France Les Automnales 2018
16 Lucas Etter 22.55 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
17 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 22.65 Hong Kong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
18 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 22.95 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2019
19 Kevin Gerhardt 23.08 Germany German Nationals 2018
20 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 23.26 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2019
21 Philipp Weyer 23.27 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
22 Jacob Hutnyk 23.34 Canada St. John's Spring Open 2018
23 Robert Yau 23.46 United Kingdom Warm Up Sydney 2019
24 Tymon Kolasiński 23.61 Poland Polish Open 2018
25 Max Siauw 23.70 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
26 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.72 Japan JRCA Kansai Winter 2019
27 Danny SungIn Park 23.96 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Nationals 2019
28 Brandon Nunez 24.06 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
29 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.12 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
30 Luke Tycksen 24.14 United States SnoCo Summer 2018
31 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 24.17 China Nanchang Medium & Small Cubes 2018
32 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 24.18 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
33 Abdelhak Kaddour 24.36 France Elsass Open 2019
34 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 24.39 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
35 Drew Brads 24.51 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
36 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 24.56 China GDSY Open 2019
37 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 24.74 Ukraine Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
38 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 24.75 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
39 Matty Hiroto Inaba 24.79 United States Kansai Summer 2018
40 Jayden McNeill 24.81 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
40 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 24.81 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
42 Jaden Lim 24.84 Philippines Malabon City Cube Open 2019
43 Aryan Kejriwal 24.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
44 Daniel Wannamaker 24.98 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
45 Paris Dorn 25.11 Canada Scrambler's Nightmare 2018
46 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 25.13 Taiwan WCA World Championship 2019
47 Azhar Virani 25.14 United States Frisco Liberty Cubing 2019
47 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 25.14 Japan Tokai Open 2019
47 Ujjawal Pabreja 25.14 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
50 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.19 Spain Basauri Open 2018
50 Evan Liu 25.19 United States Empire State Spring 2019
52 Matěj Grohmann 25.20 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
53 Richard Delacoste 25.21 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
54 Katie Hull 25.23 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
54 Tomoya Firman 25.23 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
56 Hunor Mogyorósi 25.28 Hungary UCM Open 2019
57 Sean Hartman 25.31 United States WCA World Championship 2019
58 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 25.32 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
59 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 25.34 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
60 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 25.36 Republic of Korea Three Seconds Snakes 2018
61 Stanley Wang 25.39 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
61 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 25.39 Hong Kong Taiyuan Winter 2018
63 Wojciech Knott 25.41 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
64 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 25.42 China Kunshan Open 2018
65 Bautista Bonazzola 25.43 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
65 Lucas Déglise 25.43 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon Open 2019
67 Oliver Fritz 25.46 Germany Swiss Nationals 2019
68 Pedro Roque 25.49 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2018
69 DongSu Park (박동수) 25.51 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2019
70 Jules Desjardin 25.55 France Belfort Open 2018
70 Leon Schmidtchen 25.55 Germany Rhein-Neckar Open 2019
72 Ishaan Lal 25.56 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
73 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 25.60 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
73 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 25.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
75 Daniel Wallin 25.61 Sweden Ark 2018
76 Amos Nordman 25.63 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2019
76 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 25.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
78 Brian Johnson 25.64 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019
78 Mattia Furlan 25.64 Italy Italian Championship 2017
80 Phillip Lewicki 25.65 United States Return to Toronto 2019
80 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 25.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
82 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 25.68 China Nanchang Open 2016
83 Michał Rzewuski 25.72 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
83 Sean Belke 25.72 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
85 Adrian Jorghy 25.73 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
85 Alexey Zharikov 25.73 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
85 Ray Bai 25.73 United States Pennsylvania 2018
88 Rituraj Sohoni 25.76 India Japan Open 2017
89 Antonie Paterakis 25.77 Greece Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
90 Robbie Villarica 25.79 Philippines Luzon Championship 2019
91 Toni Beljo 25.82 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
92 Paul Mahvi 25.84 United States Thousand Oaks Cubing Open 2019
93 Przemysław Kaleta 25.94 Poland Project Radom 2018
94 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.96 Brazil Sumaré Open 2019
95 Nathan Soria 25.99 United States Anaheim Qualifier 2019
96 Yap Jia Yang 26.00 Malaysia Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2019
97 Alessio Giuliano 26.01 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
98 Justin Mallari 26.02 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
99 Felipe Medel 26.06 Chile Melipilla Open 2019
99 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 26.06 Malaysia Pickering 2017