Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sebastian Weyer 17.42 Germany Danish Open 2019
2 Max Park 18.86 United States Boston University Winter 2019
3 Ciarán Beahan 19.77 Ireland Warm Up Sydney 2019
4 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 19.87 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
5 Feliks Zemdegs 20.42 Australia WCA World Championship 2019
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 20.63 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
7 Patrick Ponce 20.84 United States National Capital Region 2019
8 Mats Valk 20.97 Netherlands London Open 2019
9 Bill Wang 21.17 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
10 Jonah Crosby 21.85 United States Long Island Winter 2019
11 Lucas Etter 22.55 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
12 Dario Roa Sánchez 22.58 Spain Juan Manuel Zafra Open 2019
13 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 22.76 China Lanzhou Spring 2019
14 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 22.95 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2019
15 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 23.03 Hong Kong Shenzhen Open 2019
16 Drew Brads 23.10 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
17 Alexandre Carlier 23.28 France Elsass Open 2019
18 Tymon Kolasiński 23.29 Poland Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
19 Kevin Gerhardt 23.38 Germany Bremium Cubing 2019
20 Philipp Weyer 23.40 Germany WCA World Championship 2019
21 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.43 China Shenzhen Open 2019
22 Robert Yau 23.46 United Kingdom Warm Up Sydney 2019
23 János Bereczki 23.55 Romania Hungarian Open 2019
24 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.56 Japan Yono Summer 2019
25 Max Siauw 23.70 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
26 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 23.87 Taiwan Florida Fall Fest 2019
27 Danny SungIn Park 23.96 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Nationals 2019
28 Brandon Nunez 24.06 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
29 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.12 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
30 Luke Tycksen 24.14 United States Atomic Cubing Spring 2019
31 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 24.18 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
32 Abdelhak Kaddour 24.36 France Elsass Open 2019
33 Ray Bai 24.54 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
34 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 24.56 China GDSY Open 2019
35 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 24.75 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
36 Jaden Lim 24.84 Philippines Malabon City Cube Open 2019
37 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 25.00 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
38 Ari Randers-Pehrson 25.10 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
39 Azhar Virani 25.14 United States Frisco Liberty Cubing 2019
39 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 25.14 Japan Tokai Open 2019
41 Evan Liu 25.19 United States Empire State Spring 2019
42 Matěj Grohmann 25.20 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
43 Richard Delacoste 25.21 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
44 Katie Hull 25.23 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
45 Hunor Mogyorósi 25.28 Hungary UCM Open 2019
46 Sean Hartman 25.31 United States WCA World Championship 2019
47 Leon Schmidtchen 25.32 Germany Swiss Science Open 2019
48 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.37 Spain Urnieta Open 2019
49 Stanley Wang 25.39 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
50 Bautista Bonazzola 25.43 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
50 Lucas Déglise 25.43 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon Open 2019
52 Oliver Fritz 25.46 Germany Swiss Nationals 2019
53 DongSu Park (박동수) 25.51 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2019
54 Paris Dorn 25.52 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
55 Eli Jay 25.54 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
56 Ishaan Lal 25.56 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
57 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 25.60 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
57 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 25.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
59 Amos Nordman 25.63 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2019
60 Brian Johnson 25.64 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019
61 Phillip Lewicki 25.65 United States Return to Toronto 2019
61 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 25.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
63 Jonathan Esparaz 25.70 Canada Return to Toronto 2019
64 Sean Belke 25.72 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
65 Adrian Jorghy 25.73 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
65 Alexey Zharikov 25.73 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
67 Robbie Villarica 25.79 Philippines Luzon Championship 2019
68 Paul Mahvi 25.84 United States Thousand Oaks Cubing Open 2019
69 Matty Hiroto Inaba 25.94 United States WCA World Championship 2019
70 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.96 Brazil Sumaré Open 2019
70 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 25.96 Peru Peru Nationals 2019
72 Nathan Soria 25.99 United States Anaheim Qualifier 2019
73 Yap Jia Yang 26.00 Malaysia Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2019
74 Alessio Giuliano 26.01 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
75 Felipe Medel 26.06 Chile Melipilla Open 2019
76 Jules Desjardin 26.07 France Savoie Open 2019
77 Ben Baron 26.10 Israel Denmark & Friends 2019
78 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 26.11 Norway Warm Up Sydney 2019
79 Jan Staubach 26.16 Germany German Open 2019
80 Finn Ickler 26.19 Germany Liechtenstein Open 2019
81 Celine Tran 26.21 Norway Trondheim Parity Open 2019
81 Michał Rzewuski 26.21 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
83 Kevin Hays 26.23 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
84 Przemysław Kaleta 26.26 Poland Polish Open 2019
85 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 26.27 Mexico NxN Tlaxcala 2019
86 Szymon Malinowski 26.28 Poland Dragon Cubing 2019
87 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 26.32 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
87 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 26.32 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2019
89 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 26.33 China China Championship 2019
90 Dana Yi 26.37 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
91 Ulrik Bredland 26.38 Norway Sandnes Open 2019
92 Antonie Paterakis 26.40 Greece Denmark & Friends 2019
92 Leo Borromeo 26.40 Philippines City Of Love Open 2019
94 Daniel Guardado Cabral 26.43 Mexico La Silla 2019
95 Stanley Chapel 26.45 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
96 Daniel Wallin 26.46 Sweden Swedish Championship 2019
97 Isaac Wong Chang Man 26.48 Singapore Singapore MentalMatrix Open 2019
97 Mahith Bandi 26.48 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
99 Giovanni Contardi 26.49 Italy Road to IC - Bologna 2019
100 Rituraj Sohoni 26.50 India Indian Nationals 2019