Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Lars Vandenbergh 1:09.11 Belgium European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
2 Frédérick Badie 1:12.49 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
3 Chris Hardwick 1:12.85 United States US Nationals 2004
4 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 1:15.32 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2004
5 Ron van Bruchem 1:16.16 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
6 Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 1:20.16 Japan World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
7 David Wesley 1:20.46 Sweden World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
8 Olivier Gaucher 1:21.42 France European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
9 Stefan Pochmann 1:26.47 Germany Dutch Open 2004
10 Charles Bouchart 1:29.41 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
11 Frank Morris 1:42.04 United States US Nationals 2004
12 Koen Heltzel 1:43.53 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
13 Yin Jia Qiu 1:46.98 China Caltech Fall competition 2004
14 Peter Jansen 1:48.78 Netherlands German Open 2004
15 Dan Harris 1:56.82 United Kingdom European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
16 Grant Tregay 1:57.15 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
17 Per Kristen Fredlund 1:58.02 Norway European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
18 Gilles Roux 1:59.76 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
19 Sébastien Felix 2:00.41 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
20 Jim Mittan 2:00.92 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
21 Doug Reed 2:02.85 United States US Nationals 2004
22 Oliver Wolff 2:06.93 Germany European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
23 Zbigniew Zborowski 2:09.17 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
24 David Barr 2:10.02 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
25 Jon Morris 2:13.51 United States US Nationals 2004
26 Bill McGaugh 2:19.77 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
27 Jake Rueth 2:20.11 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
28 Brent Morgan 2:21.26 United States US Nationals 2004
29 Ton Dennenbroek 2:21.47 Netherlands World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
30 Bertrand Bordage 2:22.76 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
31 Trevor Holland 2:27.68 United States US Nationals 2004
32 Kenneth Brandon 2:32.69 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
33 Jeff Goetz 2:36.84 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
34 Ian Winokur 2:44.06 United States US Nationals 2004
35 Sunil Pedapudi 2:47.32 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
36 Keith Sauer 2:48.37 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
37 Doug Li 2:50.98 United States US Nationals 2004
38 Adam Zamora 2:56.04 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
39 Evan Gates 2:59.18 United States US Nationals 2004
40 Benoît Fontaine 3:06.36 France Ile-de-France competition 2004
41 Peter Babcock 3:12.63 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
42 Dror Vomberg 3:13.90 Israel European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
43 Kyle Allaire 3:15.16 United States Caltech Fall competition 2004
44 Rob Butler 3:17.25 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
45 Sean Connolly 3:27.24 United Kingdom Dutch Open 2004
46 Arjan Bosse 3:27.47 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
47 Jasmine Lee 3:28.02 Australia World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
48 Betty Tregay 3:54.07 United States World Rubik's Games Championship 2003
49 Bryan Cheng 4:30.82 United States US Nationals 2004
50 Paul Lin 4:36.34 United States US Nationals 2004
51 Guus Razoux Schultz 4:55.59 Netherlands Dutch Open 2004
52 Derek Ouyang 6:09.44 United States Caltech Spring competition 2004
53 Wiktoria Zborowska 6:51.04 Poland European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
54 Ruben Geels 6:52.94 Netherlands European Rubik's Games Championship 2004
55 Paul Attar 10:38.00 Canada World Rubik's Games Championship 2003