Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.54 Australia China Championship 2015
2 Sebastian Weyer 21.97 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
3 Max Park 23.84 United States SoCal Supercomp 2016
4 Dario Roa Sánchez 24.43 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 24.57 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
6 Mats Valk 24.63 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
7 Alexandre Carlier 24.72 France Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
8 Bill Wang 25.10 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2014
9 Kevin Hays 25.33 United States PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
10 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 25.63 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 25.68 China Nanchang Open 2016
12 Adrian Jorghy 26.00 Indonesia Jogja Mini Competition 2016
13 Kevin Costello III 26.09 United States GCC Fall 2014
14 Patrick Ponce 26.13 United States Big Apple Cube Clash 2016
15 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.21 China Wenzhou Open 2015
16 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 26.29 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
17 Jonah Crosby 26.31 United States Lexington Summer 2016
18 Robert Yau 26.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
19 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 27.18 Republic of Korea European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
20 Lucas Etter 27.30 United States US Nationals 2016
21 Lucas Wesche 27.35 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
22 Morten Arborg 27.38 Norway Kjeller Open 2016
23 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 27.53 Japan Kansai Open 2016
24 Keaton Ellis 27.57 United States South East Texas Open 2016
25 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 27.60 Peru Crazy Cubes Open 2016
26 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 27.62 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
27 Pedro Roque 27.63 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
28 Edward Lin 27.80 United States Berkeley Winter 2016
29 Jithin Prakash 27.81 India Indian Nationals 2016
30 Jan Staubach 27.83 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
31 Giovanni Contardi 27.84 Italy BP Cube Day 2014
32 Emanuel Rheinert 28.09 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
33 Drew Brads 28.13 United States Shaker Fall 2016
34 Luke Tycksen 28.23 United States Atomic Cubing 2016
35 Yongting You (尤永庭) 28.29 China Zhenjiang Open 2016
36 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.30 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
37 Shane Grogan 28.40 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2014
38 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 28.47 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
39 Paolo Moriello 28.50 Italy Italian Championship 2014
40 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 28.53 Vietnam HCMC Summer Open 2016
41 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 28.60 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
42 Wojciech Knott 28.63 Poland Polish Championship 2016
43 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.67 Japan Kyushu Open 2016
44 Mattia Furlan 28.68 Italy Vienna Open 2016
45 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
46 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 28.75 China Nanchang Open 2016
47 Ciarán Beahan 28.76 Ireland Guildford Open 2016
48 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 28.86 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
49 Erik Akkersdijk 28.87 Netherlands Dutch Open 2016
50 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 28.94 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
51 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 28.99 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
52 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 29.05 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2014
53 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 29.10 Russia Didas Brest 2014
54 Dmitry Dobrjakov 29.11 Russia SPB Winter 2016
55 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 29.22 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2016
56 Anish Rajesh 29.28 India Tathva Cube Open 2016
56 Nathan Soria 29.28 United States Caltech Fall 2016
56 Vladislav Shavelskiy 29.28 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
59 Andrew Park 29.30 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
59 Rowe Hessler 29.30 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
61 Anson Lin 29.31 China Hamilton Spring 2014
61 Hunor Bózsing 29.31 Hungary Slovenian Open 2015
61 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 29.31 China Asian Championship 2016
64 Abdelhak Kaddour 29.33 France DYC Rubik Open 2015
64 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 29.33 China Xiamen Open 2016
66 Andy Denney 29.34 United States Dayton Spring 2016
67 Michał Rzewuski 29.35 Poland Polish Championship 2016
67 Wei Wei (韦薇) 29.35 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
69 Philipp Weyer 29.36 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
70 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 29.40 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Taipei 2015
71 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 29.55 China Hefei Open 2016
72 Cornelius Dieckmann 29.57 Germany August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
73 Justin Mallari 29.59 United States Princeton Fall 2016
74 Jay Benedict Alfaras 29.60 Philippines Negros Speedcubing Open 2016
75 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 29.63 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2016
76 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 29.66 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
77 Swann Castel 29.83 France France 2015
78 Daniel Wannamaker 29.84 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
78 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 29.84 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
80 Jayden McNeill 29.88 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
81 Antoine Cantin 29.90 Canada European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
81 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 29.90 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2014
83 Martin Kraut 29.91 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
83 Micha Zahnd 29.91 Switzerland Wiler Würfelfest 2016
85 Simon Stannek 29.96 Germany Munich Open 2016
86 Ramón Dersch 29.97 Germany German Nationals 2016
87 Dan Cohen 30.02 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2013
87 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.02 China Nanchang Open 2016
89 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 30.04 Republic of Korea Cubic Catastrophe 2015
89 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 30.04 China Hefei Open 2015
91 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 30.08 Malaysia Hong Kong Summer Cube Day 2015
92 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 30.11 China Zhenjiang Open 2016
93 Paul Mahvi 30.14 United States Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
94 Massimiliano Iovane 30.16 Italy Small CubingItaly 2014
95 Nurym Kudaibergen 30.19 Kazakhstan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
96 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.23 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
97 Richard Jay S. Apagar 30.24 Philippines Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
98 Zailin Ma (马再霖) 30.25 China Shantou Open 2015
99 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 30.33 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2012
100 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 30.34 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011