Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 19.36 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
2 Sebastian Weyer 19.41 Germany Berlin Summer Cube Days 2017
3 Max Park 20.13 United States Reno Fall 2017
4 Bill Wang 20.69 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 21.26 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
6 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 21.88 Republic of Korea China's 10th Anniversary Championship 2017
7 Mats Valk 22.09 Netherlands China Championship 2017
8 Jonathan Esparaz 22.40 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
9 Dario Roa Sánchez 22.95 Spain IPM Open 2017
10 Jonah Crosby 23.05 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
11 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 23.23 Indonesia Tangerang Open 2017
12 Ciarán Beahan 23.81 Ireland UK Championship 2017
13 Patrick Ponce 23.92 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
14 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 24.40 China Jiaozuo Open 2017
15 Jacob Hutnyk 24.65 Canada Vancouver Open Summer 2017
16 Alexandre Carlier 24.72 France Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
17 Lucas Etter 24.81 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
18 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 24.95 Hong Kong Korean Championship 2017
19 Daniel Wannamaker 24.98 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
20 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 25.32 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
21 Kevin Hays 25.33 United States PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
21 Philipp Weyer 25.33 Germany PSKubing 2017
23 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 25.34 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
24 Robert Yau 25.59 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
25 Kevin Gerhardt 25.61 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2017
26 Abdelhak Kaddour 25.63 France Musée suisse du jeu 2017
27 Mattia Furlan 25.64 Italy Italian Championship 2017
28 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 25.68 China Nanchang Open 2016
29 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 25.69 Republic of Korea Dixon Winter 2017
30 Rituraj Sohoni 25.76 India Japan Open 2017
31 Pedro Roque 25.78 Brazil SESC Santos 2017
32 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 25.92 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
33 Adrian Jorghy 26.00 Indonesia Jogja Mini Competition 2016
34 Alexey Zharikov 26.05 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2017
35 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 26.06 Malaysia Pickering 2017
36 Kevin Costello III 26.09 United States GCC Fall 2014
37 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 26.48 Indonesia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
38 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 26.53 Taiwan All is Well 2017
39 Drew Brads 26.54 United States Rocky Top 2017
40 Katie Hull 26.64 United States Howland High Fall 2017
41 Wojciech Knott 26.66 Poland DLS Czerwiec 2017
42 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 26.67 Mexico Return Open 2017
43 Róbert Maróti 26.98 Hungary Pécs Open 2017
44 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 27.03 China Hefei Open 2017
45 Yongting You (尤永庭) 27.09 China China Championship 2017
46 Jayden McNeill 27.16 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Lima 2017
47 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 27.18 Republic of Korea European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
48 Luke Tycksen 27.20 United States Puget Sound Fall 2017
48 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 27.20 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
50 Oliver Fritz 27.25 Germany PSKubing 2017
51 Nathan Soria 27.30 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2017
52 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 27.33 Republic of Korea KAIST Spring 2017
53 Lucas Wesche 27.35 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
53 Sameer Mahmood 27.35 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2017
55 Tomoya Firman 27.36 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
56 Morten Arborg 27.38 Norway Kjeller Open 2016
57 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 27.44 Peru Crazy Cubes Christmas 2017
58 Michał Rzewuski 27.49 Poland CFL Santa Claus Cube Race 2017
59 Evan Liu 27.51 United States Irish Championship 2017
59 Jules Desjardin 27.51 France UK Championship 2017
61 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 27.53 Japan Kansai Open 2016
62 Heng Wu (吴恒) 27.55 China Chongqing Open 2017
63 Keaton Ellis 27.57 United States South East Texas Open 2016
64 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 27.60 Peru Crazy Cubes Open 2016
65 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 27.62 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
66 Maciej Czapiewski 27.69 Poland Polish Nationals 2017
67 Daniel Karnaukh 27.72 United States UPenn Cube Day Fall 2017
68 Edward Lin 27.80 United States Berkeley Winter 2016
68 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 27.80 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2017
68 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 27.80 Taiwan Taipei Open 2017
71 Jithin Prakash 27.81 India Indian Nationals 2016
71 Muhammad Hariz Bin Azizan 27.81 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Championship 2017
73 Bo Wang (王擘) 27.83 China Nanchang Open 2017
73 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 27.83 Spain Spanish Championship 2017
73 Jan Staubach 27.83 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
76 Giovanni Contardi 27.84 Italy BP Cube Day 2014
77 Richard Delacoste 27.85 Switzerland Suisse Toy Fast Fingers 2017
78 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 27.90 China Heilongjiang Colleges Open 2017
79 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 27.95 China China Championship 2017
80 Emanuel Rheinert 28.09 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
81 Henri Gerber 28.15 Germany German Nationals 2017
82 Jay Benedict Alfaras 28.16 Philippines Bacolod Big Cubes Open 2017
83 David Remolina Amórtegui 28.18 Colombia Bucaramanga Cultural 2017
84 Nathan Dwyer 28.23 United States Beijing Ten Years Open 2017
85 Danny SungIn Park 28.26 Republic of Korea Northwest Championships 2017
86 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 28.27 China XPU Open 2017
87 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 28.29 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2017
88 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.30 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
89 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 28.32 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
90 Nicolás Sánchez 28.33 United States Classic City Spooks 2017
90 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 28.33 China China Championship 2017
92 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 28.35 Japan Japan Open 2017
93 Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 28.36 Japan Japan Open 2017
94 Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 28.38 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2017
95 Shane Grogan 28.40 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2014
96 Ramón Dersch 28.41 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2017
97 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 28.43 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2017
98 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.44 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
99 Isaac Wong Chang Man 28.45 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2017
100 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 28.47 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016