Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.87 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
2 Sebastian Weyer 23.81 Germany Munich Open 2016
3 Max Park 23.84 United States SoCal Supercomp 2016
4 Dario Roa Sánchez 24.43 Spain Spanish Championship 2016
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 24.57 Republic of Korea Cube Is Good 2016
6 Mats Valk 24.63 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
7 Alexandre Carlier 24.72 France Wiehnachtswürfelä z Bärn 2016
8 Bill Wang 25.25 Canada US Nationals 2016
9 Kevin Hays 25.33 United States PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
10 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 25.63 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 25.68 China Nanchang Open 2016
12 Adrian Jorghy 26.00 Indonesia Jogja Mini Competition 2016
13 Patrick Ponce 26.13 United States Big Apple Cube Clash 2016
14 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 26.29 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
15 Jonah Crosby 26.31 United States Lexington Summer 2016
16 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 27.18 Republic of Korea European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
17 Lucas Etter 27.30 United States US Nationals 2016
18 Lucas Wesche 27.35 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
19 Morten Arborg 27.38 Norway Kjeller Open 2016
20 Kevin Costello III 27.44 United States US Nationals 2016
21 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 27.53 Japan Kansai Open 2016
22 Keaton Ellis 27.57 United States South East Texas Open 2016
23 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 27.60 Peru Crazy Cubes Open 2016
24 Edward Lin 27.80 United States Berkeley Winter 2016
25 Jithin Prakash 27.81 India Indian Nationals 2016
26 Drew Brads 28.13 United States Shaker Fall 2016
27 Pedro Roque 28.20 Brazil Uchi Montevideo 2016
28 Luke Tycksen 28.23 United States Atomic Cubing 2016
29 Yongting You (尤永庭) 28.29 China Zhenjiang Open 2016
30 Kailong Li (李开隆) 28.30 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
31 Robert Yau 28.45 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
32 Ivan Vynnyk (Іван Винник) 28.47 Ukraine European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
33 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 28.53 Vietnam HCMC Summer Open 2016
34 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 28.60 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
35 Wojciech Knott 28.63 Poland Polish Championship 2016
36 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.67 Japan Kyushu Open 2016
37 Mattia Furlan 28.68 Italy Vienna Open 2016
38 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 28.75 China Nanchang Open 2016
39 Ciarán Beahan 28.76 Ireland Guildford Open 2016
40 Erik Akkersdijk 28.87 Netherlands Dutch Open 2016
41 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 28.94 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
42 Przemysław Kaleta 28.97 Poland Vilnius Open 2016
43 Dmitry Dobrjakov 29.11 Russia SPB Winter 2016
43 Emanuel Rheinert 29.11 Germany Strasbourg Open 2016
45 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 29.19 Taiwan Big Cubes Challenge 2016
46 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 29.22 Ukraine Lviv Spring Days 2016
47 Anish Rajesh 29.28 India Tathva Cube Open 2016
47 Nathan Soria 29.28 United States Caltech Fall 2016
47 Vladislav Shavelskiy 29.28 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
50 Andrew Park 29.30 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2016
51 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 29.31 China Asian Championship 2016
52 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 29.33 China Xiamen Open 2016
53 Andy Denney 29.34 United States Dayton Spring 2016
54 Michał Rzewuski 29.35 Poland Polish Championship 2016
54 Wei Wei (韦薇) 29.35 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
56 Philipp Weyer 29.36 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2016
57 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 29.55 China Hefei Open 2016
58 Justin Mallari 29.59 United States Princeton Fall 2016
59 Jay Benedict Alfaras 29.60 Philippines Negros Speedcubing Open 2016
59 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 29.60 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
61 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 29.63 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2016
62 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 29.66 Taiwan Taichung Cube Open 2016
63 Daniel Wannamaker 29.84 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
63 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 29.84 Thailand Thailand Championship 2016
65 Antoine Cantin 29.90 Canada European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
66 Micha Zahnd 29.91 Switzerland Wiler Würfelfest 2016
67 Simon Stannek 29.96 Germany Munich Open 2016
68 Ramón Dersch 29.97 Germany German Nationals 2016
69 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.02 China Nanchang Open 2016
70 Abdelhak Kaddour 30.05 France Musée suisse du jeu 2016
71 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 30.11 China Zhenjiang Open 2016
72 Paul Mahvi 30.14 United States Berlin Summer Cube Days 2016
73 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.23 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
74 Richard Jay S. Apagar 30.24 Philippines Bay Area Speedcubin' 8 2016
75 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 30.28 China Yangzhou Open 2016
76 Aaron LoPrete 30.37 United States Eugene 2016
77 Henri Gerber 30.43 Germany Sébra Open 2016
77 Jayden McNeill 30.43 Australia Sydney Autumn 2016
79 Michał Halczuk 30.45 Poland Full Steps in Brest 2016
80 Kim Jokinen 30.48 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
81 Zihan Zhang (张子涵) 30.53 China Asian Championship 2016
82 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 30.58 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
83 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 30.61 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2016
84 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 30.65 China Asian Championship 2016
85 Julian David 30.71 Canada The Most Serene Competition 2016
85 Shane Grogan 30.71 United States Caltech Winter 2016
87 Simon Westlund 30.76 Sweden Lucia Open 2016
88 Angga Atrie 30.80 Indonesia Celebes Open 2016
88 Zailin Ma (马再霖) 30.80 China Shantou Open 2016
90 Kevin Gerhardt 30.83 Germany PSKubing 2016
91 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 30.90 Malaysia National Capital Region 2016
92 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 30.91 Taiwan ODU Big Blue Spring 2016
93 Bartosz Sekulski 30.92 Poland WLS Wiosna 2016
94 Samantha Raskind 31.02 United States US Nationals 2016
95 Nathaniel Berg 31.05 Sweden US Nationals 2016
96 Jonathan Esparaz 31.06 Canada Toronto Limited Fall 2016
97 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 31.08 Taiwan Kaohsiung Winter Open 2016
98 Walker Welch 31.11 United States Indiana 2016
99 David Ludwig 31.14 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
100 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 31.15 Hong Kong Taiwan Championship 2016