Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Mats Valk 30.02 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2011
2 Feliks Zemdegs 30.28 Australia Australian Nationals 2011
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 30.34 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 30.41 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
5 Giovanni Contardi 31.21 Italy World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 31.30 Japan Kyotanabe Open 2011
7 Sebastian Weyer 31.66 Germany Hamburg Open 2011
8 Dan Cohen 32.06 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2011
9 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 32.53 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
10 Milán Baticz 33.75 Hungary Milan Cube Open 2011
11 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 33.81 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
12 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 34.15 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
13 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 34.56 Thailand Lampang Open 2011
14 Simon Westlund 34.66 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2011
15 Kailong Li (李开隆) 34.80 China One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
16 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 34.88 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
17 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 34.90 Spain Basauri Open 2010
18 Erik Akkersdijk 35.15 Netherlands German Open 2011
19 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 35.34 Malaysia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
20 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 35.40 China Guangzhou Big Cubes Competition 2010
21 Kevin Hays 35.58 United States Vancouver Summer 2011
22 Durben Joun Virtucio 35.77 Philippines Cebu Open 2011
23 Cornelius Dieckmann 36.08 Germany Taipei Open 2011
24 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 36.38 Brazil Uberlandia Open 2011
25 Rowe Hessler 36.40 United States Bridgewater Open 2011
26 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 36.41 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
27 Adrian Jorghy 36.65 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
28 Harris Chan 37.08 Canada Hong Kong Open 2010
29 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 37.11 Taiwan Cubik Box Cup 2011
30 Michał Halczuk 37.50 Poland Polish Nationals 2011
31 Shuang Chen (陈霜) 37.52 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
32 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 37.56 Japan UT Open 2011
33 Isaac Wappes 37.71 United States Harvard Spring 2011
33 Robert Yau 37.71 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
35 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 37.77 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
36 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 37.84 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2010
37 Jorge Leonardo Sánchez Salazar 37.93 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
38 Teo Kai Xiang 38.15 Singapore Cube Fever 2011
39 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 38.16 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
40 Simon Lim (林少秋) 38.40 Philippines Robinsons Metro East Open 2011
41 Michael Gottlieb 38.41 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
42 Emily Wang 38.43 Canada canadianCUBING CUBEcentric 2011
43 Breandan Vallance 38.47 United Kingdom NEMO Amsterdam Open 2011
44 Daniel Sheppard 38.97 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
45 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 39.00 Taiwan Taipei Open 2011
46 Achmad Gusti Raditya 39.13 Indonesia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
46 Bence Barát 39.13 Hungary Lyon Open 2011
48 Stefano Bevacqua 39.16 Italy Roma Winter Open 2011
48 Yongting You (尤永庭) 39.16 China Shanghai Meatball Fall 2011
50 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 39.25 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
51 Andy Tsao 39.36 United States US Nationals 2009
52 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 39.53 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea Xmas Eve 2011
53 Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) 39.91 Macau Hong Kong Open 2010
53 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 39.91 China Guangzhou Winter 2011
55 Linus Rieß 39.97 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
56 Patrick Jameson 40.00 United States Captain's Cove competition 2010
57 Christopher Ness 40.08 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
58 Maarten Smit 40.25 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
59 Ville Seppänen 40.43 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
60 Morten Arborg 40.52 Norway Norwegian Open 2011
61 Michał Pleskowicz 40.53 Poland Kociewie Open 2011
62 Menglin Xu (徐梦麟) 40.61 China Tianjin Open 2011
63 Paolo Moriello 40.71 Italy Castelbelforte Cube Battle 2011
64 Julien Rochette 40.82 France Toulouse Open 2010
65 Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 40.86 China Guangzhou Summer Vacation 2011
66 Janitra Ezra Putra 40.88 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
67 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 40.91 Japan Matsudo Autumn 2011
68 Gunnar Krig 40.94 Sweden Skårup Christmas 2010
69 Andrea Lo Sardo 40.96 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
69 Jan Smarschevski 40.96 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
71 Balázs Bernát 41.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
72 Anson Lin 41.11 China Auckland Autumn Open 2011
73 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 41.33 China Suzhou Open 2011
74 Benjamin Sintes 41.34 France Montpellier Open 2010
74 Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) 41.34 Hong Kong One-to-eight Cubes Competition 2011
76 Francis Wong Jia Yen 41.41 Malaysia Cyber Open 2011
76 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 41.41 Japan Japan Open 2011
78 John Brechon 41.43 United States Indiana 2011
79 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 41.50 Indonesia Kendari Open 2011
80 Stefan Huber 41.52 Austria Munich Open 2011
81 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 41.53 China Suzhou Open 2011
82 Stephen Adhisaputra 41.55 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
83 Máté Horváth 41.58 Hungary Slovenian Open 2010
84 Yahya Reza 41.65 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
85 Fubo Wang (王富博) 41.66 China Beijing Spring 2011
85 Huy Dao 41.66 Germany German Nationals 2011
87 Oskar Åsbrink 41.69 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2011
88 Leon Schmidtchen 41.75 Germany German Nationals 2011
88 Piotr Kózka 41.75 Poland Poznan Open 2010
90 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 41.78 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
91 Christian Kaserer 41.81 Italy Munich Open 2010
92 Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 41.84 Taiwan Taiwan Summer 2011
93 Abner Priyo Utomo 41.90 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
94 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 41.94 Malaysia Cyber Open 2011
94 Yan-Hung Lai (賴彥宏) 41.94 Taiwan United States National Championships 2011
96 Heo Chang-Hoe (허창회) 42.00 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2011
97 Adam Polkowski 42.02 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
98 Holger Stadel Borum 42.08 Denmark Danish Open 2011
99 Edward Lin 42.16 United States EPGY Stanford Winter 2011
100 Edward Liu 42.21 United States Vidar Open 2011