Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 41.16 Japan Japan Open 2008
2 Erik Akkersdijk 41.31 Netherlands Brussels Summer Open 2008
3 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 45.15 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
4 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 45.27 Japan Japan Open 2008
5 Dan Cohen 46.03 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 46.40 Japan Japan Open 2008
7 Mátyás Kuti 46.63 Hungary UK Open 2007
8 Andy Tsao 47.31 United States Berkeley Fall 2008
9 Bertalan Bodor 47.58 Hungary Dutch Masters 2008
10 Michael Gottlieb 47.66 United States German Nationals 2008
10 Milán Baticz 47.66 Hungary Dutch Masters 2008
12 Marc van Beest 48.28 Netherlands Dutch Championship 2007
13 Gunnar Krig 48.40 Sweden European Championship 2008
14 Tomasz Żołnowski 48.43 Poland Poznan Open 2008
15 Adam Polkowski 48.90 Poland WSTIH Open 2008
16 Wu-Cheng Lin (林鋙承) 48.97 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2008
17 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 49.05 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
18 Isaac Wappes 49.41 United States Indiana Winter Open 2008
19 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 49.69 Japan Japan Open 2008
20 Piotr Kózka 49.78 Poland Pabianice Open 2008
21 Kim Hyung-Sub 49.91 Republic of Korea KCA Korea Open 2008
22 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 50.47 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
23 Ron van Bruchem 50.77 Netherlands Dutch Open 2008
24 Patrick Jameson 51.10 United States US Nationals and Open 2008
25 Michael Fung 51.16 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
26 Michał Halczuk 51.33 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
27 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 51.50 Japan Japan Open 2008
28 Jean Pons 51.61 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
29 Péter Róka 52.38 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
30 Lars Vandenbergh 52.41 Belgium Polish Open 2007
31 Dan Dzoan 52.84 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2007
32 Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 52.94 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
33 Mitchell Stern 53.02 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
34 Jason Baum 53.11 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
35 Frank Morris 53.15 United States Denver Open 2008
36 Christopher Ness 53.50 United Kingdom UK Open 2008
37 Timothy Sun 53.55 United States Nanjing Open 2008
38 Breandan Vallance 53.61 United Kingdom UK Open 2008
39 Máté Horváth 53.83 Hungary European Championship 2008
40 Piotr Frankowski 53.88 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
41 Kamil Zieliński 54.00 Poland Wroclaw Open 2008
42 Harris Chan 54.08 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
42 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 54.08 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
44 Yuki Hayashi (林祐樹) 54.13 Japan Rubik's World Championship 2005
45 Mats Valk 54.28 Netherlands The Hague Open 2008
46 Clément Gallet 54.43 France European Championship 2008
47 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 54.94 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
48 Phil Thomas 55.28 United States Indiana Winter Open 2008
49 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 55.34 Republic of Korea Cheonan Cube Championship 2008
50 Chris Hardwick 55.38 United States Caltech Dallas Summer competition 2005
51 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 55.46 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
52 Derrick Eide 55.52 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
53 Dan Harris 55.80 United Kingdom Belgian Open 2008
54 Thibaut Jacquinot 55.94 France Murcia Open 2007
55 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 56.02 Japan Osaka Open 2008
56 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 56.05 Japan Osaka Open 2008
57 Lucas Garron 56.65 Germany Berkeley Spring competition 2008
58 Andrew Kang 57.22 United States Decatur Open 2008
59 Koen Heltzel 57.47 Netherlands Dutch Open 2006
60 Jimmy Coll 57.61 Belgium Brussels Summer Open 2008
61 Rama Temmink 57.66 Netherlands German Nationals 2008
62 Michał Robaczyk 57.94 Poland Poznan Open 2008
63 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 58.15 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
64 Bernett Orlando 58.22 India Japan Open 2007
65 Ville Seppänen 58.59 Finland Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
66 Jack Moseley 58.94 Canada US Nationals and Open 2008
67 Johan Holmedahl 59.03 Sweden Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
68 Daniel Lundwall 59.47 Sweden Danish Cube Day 2008
69 Patrick Kelly 59.63 United States Denver Open 2008
70 Shotaro Makisumi (牧角章太郎) 59.96 Japan Caltech Fall competition 2006
71 Eric Limeback 1:00.03 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2008
72 Son Seul-Gi 1:00.16 Republic of Korea Busan Cube Championship 2008
73 Joey Gouly 1:00.25 United Kingdom UK Open 2008
74 Matt Walter 1:00.46 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2007
75 Rafał Guzewicz 1:00.72 Poland Poznan Open 2008
75 Stefan Huber 1:00.72 Austria Italian Open 2008
77 Balázs Bernát 1:00.84 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008
78 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 1:00.97 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2008
79 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:01.36 China Guangdong Open 2008
80 Gavin Nelson 1:01.40 United States Drexel Fall 2008
81 Frédérick Badie 1:01.52 France French Championship 2005
82 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 1:01.63 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
83 Chi-Fan Li (李啟帆) 1:01.81 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2008
84 Ryan Patricio 1:01.95 United States US Nationals 2006
85 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:02.06 Italy UK Open 2008
86 Edouard Chambon 1:02.17 France Geneva Open 2008
87 Chris Dzoan 1:02.24 United States US Open 2007
88 Rowe Hessler 1:02.25 United States Virginia Open 2008
89 Tang Lee (李唐) 1:02.63 Taiwan South Taiwan Summer Open 2008
90 Lennon Grinta 1:02.71 United States Caltech Fall 2008
91 Grzegorz Łuczyna 1:02.78 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
92 Durben Joun Virtucio 1:02.80 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
93 David Calvo Vivas 1:02.93 Spain US Nationals and Open 2008
94 Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 1:03.08 Japan Osaka Rubik's Cube contest 2007
95 Ahn Chang-Bae 1:03.09 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
96 Olivér Perge 1:03.83 Hungary Dutch Masters 2008
97 Matthew Dioso 1:03.91 United States Berkeley Fall 2008
98 Richard Meyer 1:03.98 United States Utah Open 2008
99 James Benedict Cañares 1:04.30 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
100 Domonkos Nyári 1:04.36 Hungary Hungarian Open 2008