Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.54 Australia China Championship 2015
2 Sebastian Weyer 21.97 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
3 Bill Wang 25.10 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2014
4 Mats Valk 25.57 Netherlands China Championship 2015
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 25.58 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
6 Dario Roa Sánchez 25.63 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
7 Kevin Costello III 26.09 United States GCC Fall 2014
8 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.21 China Wenzhou Open 2015
9 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 26.43 Taiwan Magic Revenge 2015
10 Robert Yau 26.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
11 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 27.08 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
12 Kevin Hays 27.32 United States US Nationals 2014
13 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 27.39 China Guangdong Open 2014
14 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 27.62 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
15 Pedro Roque 27.63 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
16 Patrick Ponce 27.78 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
17 Jan Staubach 27.83 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
18 Giovanni Contardi 27.84 Italy BP Cube Day 2014
19 Lucas Wesche 27.94 Germany German Open 2015
20 Emanuel Rheinert 28.09 Germany German Big Cube Open 2015
21 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 28.21 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
22 Lucas Etter 28.24 United States Michigan 2015
23 Shane Grogan 28.40 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2014
24 Yongting You (尤永庭) 28.43 China China Championship 2015
25 Paolo Moriello 28.50 Italy Italian Championship 2014
26 Keaton Ellis 28.55 United States ODU Big Blue Open 2015
27 Max Park 28.61 United States Irvine Fall 2015
28 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 28.66 Republic of Korea San Lorenzo Invierno 2015
29 Przemysław Kaleta 28.69 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
30 Alexandre Carlier 28.70 France Lyon Christmas Open 2015
31 Edward Lin 28.75 United States BASC 6 2015
32 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 28.86 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
33 Ciarán Beahan 28.87 Ireland Irish Championship 2015
33 Wojciech Knott 28.87 Poland Manhattan Gdańsk Open 2015
35 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 28.99 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
36 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 29.05 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2014
37 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 29.10 Russia Didas Brest 2014
38 Rowe Hessler 29.30 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
39 Anson Lin 29.31 China Hamilton Spring 2014
39 Hunor Bózsing 29.31 Hungary Slovenian Open 2015
41 Abdelhak Kaddour 29.33 France DYC Rubik Open 2015
42 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 29.40 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Taipei 2015
43 Kailong Li (李开隆) 29.45 China Parity Open 2015
44 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 29.53 Peru INABIF Open 2015
45 Cornelius Dieckmann 29.57 Germany August Bank Holiday Competition 2015
46 Nathan Soria 29.65 United States Caltech Fall 2015
47 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 29.68 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
48 Vladislav Shavelskiy 29.69 Russia CCC Autumn Open 2014
49 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 29.73 China China Championship 2015
50 Swann Castel 29.83 France France 2015
51 Jayden McNeill 29.88 Australia Sydney Summer 2015
52 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 29.90 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2014
53 Martin Kraut 29.91 Germany Velbert Easter Open 2014
54 Erik Akkersdijk 29.99 Netherlands Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
55 Dan Cohen 30.02 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2013
56 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 30.04 Republic of Korea Cubic Catastrophe 2015
56 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 30.04 China Hefei Open 2015
58 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 30.08 Malaysia Hong Kong Summer Cube Day 2015
59 Massimiliano Iovane 30.16 Italy Small CubingItaly 2014
60 Nurym Kudaibergen 30.19 Kazakhstan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
61 Drew Brads 30.21 United States Indiana 2015
62 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 30.24 Peru TCG & Friends 2015
63 Zailin Ma (马再霖) 30.25 China Shantou Open 2015
64 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 30.33 Japan Kansai Star Festival 2012
65 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 30.34 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
65 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 30.34 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
67 Teo Kai Xiang 30.38 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2015
68 Mitchell Lane 30.41 United States Berkeley Fall 2014
68 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 30.41 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
70 Jacob Hutnyk 30.43 Canada US Nationals 2014
71 Richard Jay S. Apagar 30.44 Philippines BASC 4: Día de los Cubos 2014
72 Jonah Crosby 30.45 United States MIT Fall 2015
73 Morten Arborg 30.51 Norway Kjeller Open 2015
74 Sameer Mahmood 30.52 United Kingdom ABHC 2014
75 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 30.66 Taiwan Master Challenge 2014
76 Leon Schmidtchen 30.69 Germany Hessen Open 2015
77 Dmitry Dobrjakov 30.71 Russia Saint Petersburg Open 2014
78 Simon Stannek 30.75 Germany Munich Open 2015
79 Mateusz Fydrych 30.76 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
80 Bo Wang (王擘) 30.77 China Xining Summer Open 2015
80 Bohdan Yaryha (Богдан Ярига) 30.77 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2015
82 Philipp Weyer 30.78 Germany Munich Open 2014
83 Christian de Sena Fortunato 30.79 Brazil Pré-Mundial 2015
84 Michał Halczuk 30.83 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
85 Ramón Dersch 30.97 Germany Munich Open 2015
86 Christopher Olson 30.98 United States Atlanta Open 2015
86 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 30.98 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
88 Mattia Furlan 31.06 Italy PoliMi Open 2015
89 Breandan Vallance 31.14 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
89 Milán Baticz 31.14 Hungary Hungarian Nationals 2015
91 Emily Wang 31.17 Canada Montréal Open 2014
92 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 31.22 Hong Kong Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
92 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 31.22 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2015
94 James Hamory 31.26 United States US Nationals 2015
94 Michał Pleskowicz 31.26 Poland DYC Rubik Open 2015
96 Luboš Bartík 31.27 Czech Republic Bratislava Open 2015
97 Evan Liu 31.29 United States Chesapeake Science Point Spring 2015
98 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 31.33 China Fuzhou Open 2013
98 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 31.33 Taiwan Taipei Open 2015
98 Kim Jokinen 31.33 Finland Estonian Open 2015