Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.81 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2018
2 Nicolas Naing 29.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
4 Phillip Lewicki 30.36 United States Burke Mountain Fall 2019
5 Amos Nordman 30.81 Finland Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
6 Kevin Gerhardt 31.16 Germany Bremium Winter 2019
7 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
8 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.09 China Wuxi Open 2019
10 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
11 Ethan Davis 33.27 United States Atomic Cubing Spring 2019
12 Bill Wang 33.51 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2019
13 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
14 Jan Zych 34.04 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Mielec 2019
15 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
16 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
17 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
18 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA European Championship 2018
19 Nikhil Soares 35.61 India WCA World Championship 2019
19 Ray Bai 35.61 United States TJHSST Fall 2019
21 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 35.63 Republic of Korea Daegu Autumn Open 2019
22 Juliette Sébastien 35.95 France Sens Open 2019
23 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
24 Hill Pong Yong Feng 36.04 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
25 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
26 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
27 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 36.29 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
28 AJ Kamal 36.41 United States Bridgeport Side Events 2019
29 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
30 Szymon Malinowski 36.92 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
31 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
32 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
33 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
34 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
35 Leandro Martín López 37.38 Argentina Casal Catalunya Baires Open 2019
36 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
37 Patrick Ponce 37.54 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
38 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan Open 2018
38 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 37.72 China Xuzhou Winter 2019
40 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
41 Magdalena Pabisz 37.98 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Rzeszów 2019
42 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
43 Heewon Seo 38.10 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
44 Clyde Dencer Tutor 38.11 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
45 DongSu Park (박동수) 38.20 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
46 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 38.23 Hong Kong Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
47 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
47 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
49 Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) 38.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
50 David Calderón Arce 38.65 Costa Rica Bekubes Plaza Real Alajuela 2019
51 Damián Campos 38.75 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
52 Aidan McKenzie 38.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
53 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
54 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
55 Victor Wijsman 39.28 France LYN Cubing Days 2019
56 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
57 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
58 Arush Singh 39.50 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
58 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
60 Martin Vædele Egdal 39.52 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019
61 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 39.55 Sweden SSL 4 Sundsvall 2019
62 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
63 Jared Stinson 39.62 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
64 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 39.70 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019
64 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 39.70 Taiwan Japan Championship 2019
66 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 39.84 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018
67 Laura Holzhauer 39.92 Germany German Big Cube Open 2019
68 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 39.95 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018
69 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
70 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
71 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA European Championship 2018
72 Sean Moran 40.23 United Kingdom UK Championship 2019
73 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 China Weihai Open 2019
74 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
75 James Macdiarmid 40.40 New Zealand WCA European Championship 2018
76 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
77 Ilona Ansel 40.61 France Tassin-la-Demi-Cube Open 2019
78 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 40.64 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
79 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 40.66 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
80 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
81 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
82 Taylor Cookmeyer 40.75 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
83 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 40.89 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2019
83 Matic Omulec 40.89 Slovenia Slovenian Nationals 2019
85 Vitor Wagner Abreu 40.90 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2019
86 Robert Yau 40.94 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
87 Katie Davies 40.99 United Kingdom Weston-super-Mare Open 2019
88 Rodrigo Cabezas 41.06 Chile QueTalca Open 2019
89 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 41.07 China Beijing Winter 2019
90 Lucas Wesche 41.08 Germany German Open 2018
91 Emric Månsson 41.14 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
92 Isaac Langer 41.22 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
93 Luke Tycksen 41.23 United States Boise 2019
94 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 41.24 Japan Japan Championship 2018
95 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz 41.25 Pakistan Norrkubing 2019
96 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 41.33 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2019
97 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.37 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
98 Don Angelo Joson 41.42 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
99 Cormac Farrell 41.59 United Kingdom Chester Open 2019
100 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.61 Chile Santiago UV de Otoño 2018