Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.81 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2018
2 Nicolas Naing 29.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
3 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
4 Amos Nordman 30.81 Finland Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
5 Alexei Sinyavin 31.64 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
6 Andy Denney 32.09 United States WCA World Championship 2019
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.09 China Wuxi Open 2019
8 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
9 Ethan Davis 33.27 United States Atomic Cubing Spring 2019
10 John Bacouël 33.57 France Sens Open 2019
11 Kevin Gerhardt 33.62 Germany WCA World Championship 2019
12 Jan Zych 34.04 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour Mielec 2019
13 Phillip Lewicki 34.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
14 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
15 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
16 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
17 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA European Championship 2018
18 Nikhil Soares 35.61 India WCA World Championship 2019
19 Juliette Sébastien 35.95 France Sens Open 2019
20 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 35.98 China Zhengzhou Open 2019
21 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 36.06 Malaysia Medan Farewell 2019
22 Bill Wang 36.12 Canada No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018
23 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
24 AJ Kamal 36.46 United States New Hope Open Spring 2018
24 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
26 Ray Bai 36.71 United States Rally in the Valley 2019
27 Szymon Malinowski 36.92 Poland Dąbrowa Górnicza Spring 2019
28 Tristan Chua Yong 37.02 Singapore NTU Open 2019
29 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.05 Poland GLS Cup I 2019
30 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
31 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
32 Leandro Martín López 37.38 Argentina Casal Catalunya Baires Open 2019
33 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
34 Patrick Ponce 37.54 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
35 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan Open 2018
36 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 37.86 China GDSY Open 2019
37 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
38 Heewon Seo 38.10 United States Silent Summer Orlando 2019
39 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
39 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 38.36 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2019
41 Hill Pong Yong Feng 38.45 Malaysia Malaysia 10th Anniversary Cube Open 2019
42 Damián Campos 38.75 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
43 Aidan McKenzie 38.77 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
44 Reinier Schippers 38.84 Netherlands WCA World Championship 2019
45 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
46 Victor Wijsman 39.28 France LYN Cubing Days 2019
47 Ihor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 39.30 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
48 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 39.37 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
49 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
50 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
51 Martin Vædele Egdal 39.52 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019
52 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
53 Jared Stinson 39.62 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
54 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 39.70 Peru Pre-Nacionales Arequipa 2019
55 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 39.84 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018
56 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 39.95 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018
57 Jakob Gunnarsson 40.07 Sweden Denmark & Friends 2019
58 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
59 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA European Championship 2018
60 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 40.37 China Weihai Open 2019
61 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
62 James Macdiarmid 40.40 New Zealand WCA European Championship 2018
63 David Calderón Arce 40.44 Costa Rica Cubing Heredia 2019
64 Laura Holzhauer 40.46 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
65 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
66 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 40.65 Republic of Korea Cutory Blossom 2019
67 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 40.66 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
68 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
68 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 40.67 Taiwan Maru X 2018
70 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 40.70 China China Championship 2019
71 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
72 Jonathan Cookmeyer 40.75 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
73 Matic Omulec 40.89 Slovenia Slovenian Nationals 2019
74 DongSu Park (박동수) 40.93 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2019
75 Robert Yau 40.94 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
76 Lucas Wesche 41.08 Germany German Open 2018
77 Emric Månsson 41.14 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
78 Isaac Langer 41.22 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
79 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 41.24 Japan Japan Championship 2018
80 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.37 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
81 Luke Tycksen 41.45 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
82 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 41.56 Taiwan Taichung Cubing Open 2019
83 Cormac Farrell 41.59 United Kingdom Chester Open 2019
84 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.61 Chile Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
85 Arush Singh 41.64 India Indian Nationals 2019
85 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 41.64 Ukraine GLS Cup Final 2018
87 Mats Valk 41.71 Netherlands WCA European Championship 2018
88 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) 41.76 Hong Kong Hong Kong Cube Day 2019
89 Riley Woo 41.78 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 15 2019
90 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 41.80 Mexico IT Puebla 2019
91 Danil Antoniu (Данил Антониу) 41.82 Russia Udmurtia Open 2019
92 Mattia Furlan 41.83 Italy Ljubljana Open 2017
93 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 41.89 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
94 Tommy Cherry 41.93 United States Lion Pride 2019
95 Clyde Dencer Tutor 42.02 Philippines Mindanao Championship 2019
96 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 42.04 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
97 Ilona Ansel 42.08 France Savoie Open 2019
97 Magdalena Pabisz 42.08 Poland Polish Open 2018
99 Nick Rech 42.14 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
100 Roy Lee 42.20 United States Meadowlands 2019