Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Bálint Bodor 47.53 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
2 Simon Westlund 52.65 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
3 David Gugl 53.43 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
4 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 56.31 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
5 Feliks Zemdegs 56.90 Australia Asian Championship 2010
6 Erik Akkersdijk 59.78 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
7 Milán Baticz 59.81 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
8 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:00.93 Japan Osaka Open 2009
9 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:01.61 Italy Cologne Open 2010
10 Kamil Zieliński 1:01.83 Poland Silesia Open 2009
11 Giuliano Cayetano 1:02.36 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
12 Emily Wang 1:03.65 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
13 Bence Barát 1:05.41 Hungary S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
14 Chen Kee Yen 1:05.59 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
15 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:05.66 Germany Cologne Open 2010
16 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1:06.31 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2010
17 Leonard Oliveros 1:06.46 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
18 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:06.52 China Guangdong Open 2010
19 Aidan Wolter 1:07.61 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
20 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:08.11 France Czech Open 2009
21 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.15 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
22 Mariano D'Imperio 1:08.46 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
23 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:09.08 Denmark Odense Open 2010
24 Karina Grandjean Beck 1:09.46 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
25 Alexander Springhorn 1:10.25 Germany Cologne Open 2010
26 Richard Jay S. Apagar 1:11.17 Philippines Asian Championship 2010
27 Matic Omulec 1:11.28 Slovenia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
28 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:11.47 China Guangdong Open 2010
29 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 1:13.11 Thailand Thailand Open 2010
30 Michael Gottlieb 1:14.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
31 Maarten Smit 1:14.94 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
32 Bear Lam (林鎮雄) 1:15.50 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
33 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 1:15.80 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
34 Jeremi Niedziela 1:16.05 Poland Polish Open 2009
35 Taylor Cookmeyer 1:16.58 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
36 Son Seul-Gi 1:16.78 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
37 Mats Valk 1:17.25 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
38 Philippe Virouleau 1:17.30 France Naoned Open 2010
39 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:17.41 Chile Bicentenario Open 2010
40 Andrew Sopchak 1:17.58 United States MIT Fall 2010
41 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:17.78 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
42 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:19.19 Malaysia Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010
43 Rudolf Wehofer 1:19.22 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
44 Dan Cohen 1:20.34 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
45 Piotr Kózka 1:20.58 Poland Bialystok Open 2010
46 Marvin Llaneta 1:21.61 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
47 Stefan Pochmann 1:21.96 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
48 Park Jeong-Woo 1:22.61 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
49 Neel Shah 1:22.75 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
50 Aleksey Grishin 1:23.30 Russia MPEI Open 2010
51 Lasse Korbanka 1:23.58 Germany Munich Open 2010
52 Jek Villacampa 1:23.66 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
53 JianHan Choong 1:24.33 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
54 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:24.53 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
55 Lorenzo Corradin 1:24.88 Italy Berkeley Fall 2010
56 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:25.18 Brazil Santiago Open 2009
57 Andreas Bahr 1:25.19 Germany Cologne Open 2010
58 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:25.30 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
59 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:25.61 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
60 Laetitia Lemoine 1:25.68 France French Open 2009
61 Michał Matczak 1:26.18 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
62 Kevin Hays 1:26.33 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
63 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:26.71 Norway Oslo Open 2010
64 Łukasz Cichecki 1:26.77 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
65 Michael 1:26.94 Indonesia Asian Championship 2010
66 Ronnel Datlag 1:27.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
67 Hippolyte Moreau 1:27.40 France Naoned Open 2010
68 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:27.41 Japan UT Open 2010
69 Dániel Varga 1:27.43 Hungary Dutch Open 2010
70 Chivukula Sree Harsha 1:27.47 India Rubik's Cube Singapore Open 2010
71 Ranz Norwin Lim 1:27.81 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
72 Russell Angelo Fernandez 1:27.83 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
73 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:28.19 Germany Cologne Open 2010
74 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:28.33 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
75 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:28.90 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
76 Christopher Ness 1:29.19 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
77 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1:29.27 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
78 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:29.61 China Xi'an Autumn Open 2010
79 Jonathan Papa 1:29.71 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
80 Robert Yau 1:30.00 United Kingdom UK Open 2010
81 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:30.19 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
82 Luigi Lunardon 1:30.21 Italy S.P.Q.R. Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
83 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:30.38 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
84 Alexandre Key Wakate Teruya 1:30.47 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
85 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 1:30.83 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
86 László Mészáros 1:30.84 Hungary Hungarian Open 2010
87 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:30.93 Spain Madrid Open 2009
88 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:30.96 Germany German Nationals 2010
89 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:31.08 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
90 Oskar Åsbrink 1:31.19 Sweden Karlstad Open 2010
91 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:31.27 Philippines Asian Championship 2010
92 Olivér Perge 1:31.52 Hungary Cube 'n Roll Italian Open 2010
93 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:31.68 Japan Kawasaki Open 2010
94 Mohamad Azraei 1:31.83 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
94 Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:31.83 Japan UT Open 2010
96 Giovanni Contardi 1:32.15 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
97 Caio José Lafetá 1:32.36 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
98 Timothy Sun 1:32.47 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
99 Chengliang Liao (廖诚亮) 1:32.75 China Guangdong Open 2009
100 Anthony McKnight 1:32.90 United States Boulder 2009