Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Simon Westlund 42.28 Sweden Danish Open 2011
2 Bálint Bodor 43.18 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.21 Denmark Danish Special 2011
4 Mariano D'Imperio 51.43 Italy Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
5 Matic Omulec 53.78 Slovenia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
6 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 54.58 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
7 Emily Wang 56.31 Canada Canadian Open 2011
8 David Gugl 56.77 Austria Aachen Open 2011
9 Rowe Hessler 58.59 United States United States National Championships 2011
10 Richard Jay S. Apagar 59.33 Philippines Philippine Open 2011
11 Feliks Zemdegs 59.36 Australia Melbourne Summer Open 2011
12 Giuliano Cayetano 59.52 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
13 Chen Kee Yen 59.68 Malaysia Cube Fever 2011
13 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 59.68 Poland Poznan Open 2011
15 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 59.78 Hong Kong Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
16 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.86 Denmark Danish Open 2011
17 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 59.91 China Xi'an Winter 2011
18 Louis Cormier 1:00.36 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
18 Taylor Cookmeyer 1:00.36 United States United States National Championships 2011
20 Robert Yau 1:00.65 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
21 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:01.06 China Guangzhou Haizhu Library 2011
22 Maarten Smit 1:02.36 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
23 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:02.46 Japan Japan Open 2011
24 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:03.25 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
25 Bence Barát 1:03.31 Hungary Milan Cube Open 2011
26 Kamil Zieliński 1:03.56 Poland Cube Factory 2011
27 Sebastian Weyer 1:03.97 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
28 Christian Dirks 1:04.15 Germany German Nationals 2011
28 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:04.15 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
30 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:04.16 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
31 Erik Akkersdijk 1:05.22 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
32 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:05.53 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
33 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:05.71 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
34 Milán Baticz 1:06.15 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
35 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:06.41 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
36 Adrian Jorghy 1:06.63 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
37 Jeremi Niedziela 1:07.65 Poland Grudziadz Open 2011
38 Dan Cohen 1:07.91 United States Bridgewater Open 2011
39 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:08.18 Italy Aachen Open 2011
40 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:08.65 Chile Aplicarubick Open 2011
41 Marvin Llaneta 1:08.68 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
42 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:08.72 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
43 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:09.68 Germany German Open 2011
44 Michael Röhrer 1:10.95 Austria Hungarian Open 2011
45 Michał Matczak 1:11.02 Poland Cube Factory 2011
46 Danurweda Handitya 1:11.09 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
47 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:11.34 Poland Cube Factory 2011
48 Daniel Grabski 1:11.60 Austria Swierklany Open 2011
49 Filip Miazek 1:12.09 Poland Cube Factory 2011
50 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:12.30 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2011
51 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:12.33 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
52 Giovanni Tessari 1:12.52 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
53 Marshal Nathan 1:13.97 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2011
54 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:14.00 Colombia III Open Colombia 2011
55 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:14.25 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2011
56 Alexander Springhorn 1:14.36 Germany Altbier 2011
57 Kevin Hays 1:14.75 United States Canadian Open 2011
58 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:14.93 Thailand Shanghai Port Open 2011
59 Stefan Stoiber 1:15.44 Austria Hungarian Open 2011
60 Mats Valk 1:15.63 Netherlands German Open 2011
61 Hippolyte Moreau 1:15.81 France Blind Open 2011
61 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 1:15.81 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
63 Ramón Dersch 1:16.27 Germany Munich Open 2011
64 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 1:16.72 Mexico Cubic City 2011
65 Aleksey Grishin 1:17.06 Russia Russia Open 2011
66 Michael 1:17.30 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
67 Isaac Wappes 1:17.31 United States Indiana 2011
68 Luis Fernando Muñoz Correa 1:17.50 Mexico León Winter 2011
69 Andres Flügel 1:17.86 Germany German Nationals 2011
70 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:18.15 Japan United States National Championships 2011
71 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:18.33 Norway Swedish Championship 2011
72 Andrew Sopchak 1:18.41 United States United States National Championships 2011
73 Adam Kjörk 1:18.63 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2011
74 Morten Arborg 1:18.91 Norway Danish Open 2011
75 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:19.44 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
76 Chivukula Sree Harsha 1:19.50 India Cube Fever 2011
77 Marco Belotti 1:19.53 Italy Italian Open 2011
78 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:19.58 Poland Cube Factory 2011
79 John Edison Ubaldo 1:19.94 Philippines Philippine Open 2011
80 Jure Gregorc 1:20.06 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2011
80 László Mészáros 1:20.06 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
82 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:20.08 Thailand Thailand Open 2011
83 Philippe Virouleau 1:20.36 France Lyon Open 2011
84 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:20.43 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2011
85 Pau Vela García 1:20.46 Spain Montpellier Open 2011
86 Gunnar Krig 1:20.61 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2011
87 Giovanni Contardi 1:21.61 Italy Castelbelforte Cube Battle 2011
88 Giovanni Marchetti 1:21.69 Italy Roma Winter Open 2011
89 Daniel Mucklow 1:21.86 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
90 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:22.33 Peru Spanish Championship 2011
91 Stefan Pochmann 1:22.36 Germany German Nationals 2011
92 Edgar Sánchez Esquivel 1:23.13 Mexico Cubic City 2011
93 Marco Willems 1:23.88 Netherlands Belgian Open 2011
94 Piyachat Jamsai (ปิยะฉัตร แจ่มใส) 1:24.06 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
95 Dhedy Arya Putra 1:24.11 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2011
96 Mclein Lubiano 1:24.22 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
97 Pablo Grasböck 1:24.88 Austria Czech Open 2011
98 Nikolay Evdokimov 1:25.18 Russia Russia Open 2011
99 Francis Wong Jia Yen 1:25.90 Malaysia Cube Fever 2011
100 Marcin Zalewski 1:26.22 Poland Czech Open 2011