Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Simon Westlund 43.25 Sweden Stockholm Open 2013
2 Louis Cormier 44.80 Canada Atlantic Open 2013
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.46 Denmark Minx Open 2013
4 Bálint Bodor 45.71 Hungary Hungarian Open 2013
5 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 46.09 Republic of Korea Korean Style 2013
6 Nick Rech 47.90 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2013
7 Feliks Zemdegs 49.22 Australia Australian Nationals 2013
8 Felipe Rueda Hernández 49.51 Colombia Torneo Profecia II 2013
9 Matic Omulec 50.65 Slovenia Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
10 Emric Månsson 50.75 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
11 Richie Lim 50.94 Australia Melbourne Spring 2013
12 Taylor Cookmeyer 51.27 United States Princeton Spring 2013
13 Chris Wall 51.38 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
14 Emily Wang 51.59 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2013
15 Filip Miazek 52.44 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
16 Richard Jay S. Apagar 52.56 Philippines SNES Open 2013
17 Lucas Wesche 52.94 Germany Munich Open 2013
18 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 53.50 China Zhejiang University 2013
19 Robert Yau 53.54 United Kingdom Guildford Open 2013
20 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 53.65 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
21 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 53.68 Colombia Torneo Profecia II 2013
22 Sebastian Weyer 53.90 Germany German Nationals 2013
23 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 53.92 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
24 Rowe Hessler 54.27 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
25 Daniel Grabski 54.63 Austria French Open 2013
26 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 54.84 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
27 John Brechon 55.09 United States Winona Open 2013
28 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 55.16 China Xiamen Open 2013
29 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 55.90 Republic of Korea Korean Style 2013
30 Artur Kristof 56.56 Poland SLS Swierklany 2013
31 Kalina Jakubowska 56.68 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
31 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 56.68 China Xiamen Open 2013
33 Christoph Prasch 57.33 Austria Slovenian Open 2013
34 Karina Grandjean Beck 57.58 Denmark Danish Special 2013
35 Marco Belotti 57.71 Italy Monticello Conte Otto Open 2013
36 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.13 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
37 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 58.78 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
38 Mariano D'Imperio 59.00 Italy Italian Championship 2013
39 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 59.53 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
40 Michael Röhrer 59.58 Austria Polish Nationals 2013
41 Antoine Cantin 59.83 Canada National Capital Region 2013
42 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 59.84 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
43 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:00.05 China Guangdong Open 2013
44 Samuel Klingström 1:00.22 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
45 David Gugl 1:00.42 Austria ARGO Open 2013
46 Erik Akkersdijk 1:01.40 Netherlands Hasselt Open 2013
47 Marcin Zalewski 1:01.84 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
48 Maksymilian Majcher 1:02.28 Poland SLS Czestochowa 2013
49 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:02.96 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
50 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:03.21 Philippines Art Capital Open 2013
51 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:03.66 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
52 Michał Tomański 1:03.77 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
53 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:03.83 Norway Norwegian Championship 2013
54 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:04.28 Chile Las Lomas 2013
55 Kamil Zieliński 1:04.69 Poland Polish Open 2013
56 Stefan Stoiber 1:05.13 Austria Austrian Big Cube Open 2013
57 Marvin Llaneta 1:05.15 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2013
58 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:05.18 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
59 Michał Halczuk 1:05.24 Poland Polish Open 2013
60 Quentin Savard 1:05.36 France Bussières Open 2013
61 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 1:05.45 Thailand Thailand Championship 2013
62 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:05.69 Thailand Thailand Championship 2013
63 Daniel Sheppard 1:05.75 United Kingdom Leicester Open 2013
64 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:05.94 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
65 Dan Cohen 1:06.47 United States Starlight Open 2013
66 Evan Liu 1:06.79 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
67 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:07.00 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
68 Maximilian Deimel 1:07.18 Germany German Nationals 2013
69 Jakub Kipa 1:07.27 Poland Kraków Open 2013
70 Jure Gregorc 1:07.30 Slovenia Trieste Open 2013
71 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 1:07.33 Ukraine NULAU Kharkiv Winter 2013
72 Bence Barát 1:07.68 Hungary Czech Open 2013
72 Dario Roa Sánchez 1:07.68 Spain Spanish Championship 2013
74 Rami Sbahi 1:08.31 United States Indiana 2013
75 Kamil Galicki 1:08.84 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
76 Digi Digiev 1:08.97 Russia MPEI Open 2013
77 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:09.16 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
78 Tonia Kowalczyk 1:09.33 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
79 Michael Gottlieb 1:09.46 United States Chesapeake Science Point Fall 2013
80 Rusty Louis Domingo 1:09.47 Philippines Art Capital Open 2013
81 Trevor Petersen 1:09.68 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
82 Jayden McNeill 1:10.08 Australia Melbourne Spring 2013
83 Bhargav Narasimhan 1:10.72 India Bombay Open 2013
84 Daniel Jamrużka 1:10.78 Poland Chojnice Open 2013
85 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:10.86 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
86 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:10.88 China Xiamen Open 2013
87 Mateusz Śliż 1:10.93 Poland SLS Czestochowa 2013
88 Zoé de Moffarts 1:11.03 Belgium French Championship 2013
89 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:11.11 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2013
90 Neel Shah 1:11.13 Canada Canadian Open 2013
91 Daniel Cano Salgado 1:11.29 Colombia III Torneo Nacional de Speedcubing Colombia 2013
92 Jan Bentlage 1:11.36 Germany Hasselt Open 2013
93 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:11.40 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2013
94 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:11.49 Japan East Japan Big Cubes 2013
95 Michał Pleskowicz 1:11.98 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
96 Adrian Jorghy 1:12.16 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
97 Erwan de Lépinau 1:12.19 France Bussières Open 2013
98 Andong Chen (陈安栋) 1:12.25 China Shenyang Open 2013
98 Daniel Wannamaker 1:12.25 United States Raleigh Open 2013
100 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:12.28 Germany Munich Open 2013