Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Bálint Bodor 57.94 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
2 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 59.33 Japan Amagasaki Open 2009
3 Erik Akkersdijk 59.78 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:00.93 Japan Osaka Open 2009
5 Kamil Zieliński 1:01.83 Poland Silesia Open 2009
6 Simon Westlund 1:08.00 Sweden World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
7 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:08.11 France Czech Open 2009
8 David Gugl 1:10.75 Austria World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
9 Bence Barát 1:11.25 Hungary Bristol Open 2009
10 Giuliano Cayetano 1:13.80 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
11 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:14.77 Italy German Nationals 2009
12 Bear Lam (林鎮雄) 1:15.50 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
13 Jeremi Niedziela 1:16.05 Poland Polish Open 2009
14 Milán Baticz 1:16.93 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
15 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 1:18.58 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
16 Dan Cohen 1:20.34 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
17 Maarten Smit 1:21.44 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
18 Son Seul-Gi 1:21.83 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
19 Stefan Pochmann 1:21.96 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
20 Jek Villacampa 1:23.66 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
21 Oscar Roth Andersen 1:24.00 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2009
22 Chen Kee Yen 1:24.16 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
23 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:24.53 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
24 Pedro Santos Guimarães 1:25.18 Brazil Santiago Open 2009
25 Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:25.30 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
26 Laetitia Lemoine 1:25.68 France French Open 2009
27 Russell Angelo Fernandez 1:27.83 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
28 Łukasz Cichecki 1:29.08 Poland Polish Open 2009
29 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1:29.27 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
30 Jonathan Papa 1:29.71 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
31 Alexander Springhorn 1:30.47 Germany World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
32 Jorge Morata Carrasco 1:30.93 Spain Madrid Open 2009
33 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:31.08 Hong Kong Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
34 Mohamad Azraei 1:31.83 Malaysia Malaysian Open 2009
35 Caio José Lafetá 1:32.36 Brazil Brasília Open 2009
36 Chengliang Liao (廖诚亮) 1:32.75 China Guangdong Open 2009
37 Anthony McKnight 1:32.90 United States Boulder 2009
38 Kevin Westermann 1:33.59 Canada Canadian Open 2009
39 Adam Polkowski 1:33.66 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
40 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) 1:33.75 Macau Guangdong Open 2009
41 Carlos Silva 1:33.86 United States Austin Fall competition 2009
42 Wong Beng Jui 1:34.75 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
43 Worasil Bunpeam (วรศิลป์ บุญเปี่ยม) 1:36.15 Thailand Malaysian Open 2009
44 Derrick Eide 1:36.33 Canada Canadian Open 2009
45 Lucas Garron 1:36.44 Germany Berkeley Fall 2008
46 Durben Joun Virtucio 1:36.52 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
47 Daniel Hayes 1:36.53 United States Utah Open 2009
48 Tim Reynolds 1:36.69 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
49 Luigi Lunardon 1:37.53 Italy South Italian Open 2009
50 Giulio Chiminelli 1:37.55 Italy Italian Open 2008
51 Chris Licuanan 1:37.91 Philippines Quezon Megaminx Open 2009
52 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:38.43 Republic of Korea KCRC Busan competition 2007
53 Michał Halczuk 1:38.80 Poland Galanta Open 2009
53 Zuqi Chen (陈祖祺) 1:38.80 China Guangdong Open 2009
55 Justin Sinel 1:39.03 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
56 Leonard Oliveros 1:39.81 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
57 Stefan Łapicki 1:40.60 Poland Czech Open 2008
58 Joshua Berg 1:40.80 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
59 Reynaldo Mape Jr. 1:40.86 Philippines Bulacan Open 2009
60 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:41.63 Denmark Swedish Cube Day competition 2008
61 Lee Jae-Seung 1:42.27 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
62 Paolo Jose Panganiban 1:42.28 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
63 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:42.36 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
64 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:43.05 Japan Amagasaki Open 2009
65 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:43.66 China Guangdong Open 2009
66 Gian Sebastian Lucero 1:43.86 Philippines Cebu Masters 2009
67 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:44.31 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
68 Edgar Sánchez Esquivel 1:44.88 Mexico Puebla Open 2009
69 Josh Rotholz 1:45.15 United States Boulder 2009
70 Ranz Norwin Lim 1:45.55 Philippines Pinoy Big Cubes Open 2009
71 Kamil Pawlak 1:46.31 Poland Polish Open 2009
72 Jan Jerome Bautista 1:46.52 Philippines Philippines Open 2008
73 James Sangil 1:47.09 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
73 Olivér Perge 1:47.09 Hungary Silesia Open 2009
75 So Chi Leung 1:47.11 Hong Kong Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
76 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:47.34 Japan Osaka Open 2009
77 Chui-Hsien Lin (林垂憲) 1:47.36 Taiwan Taiwan Spring Open 2009
78 László Mészáros 1:47.60 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
79 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 1:47.68 Poland Polish Nationals 2009
80 Lim Tae-Hoon 1:47.72 Republic of Korea Suwon Cube Championship 2008
81 Zalán Mihály 1:47.91 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
82 Koen Wermer 1:48.59 Netherlands Kristianstad Open 2009
83 Choi Do-Hee 1:49.13 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
84 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:49.15 Germany German Nationals 2009
85 Dan Harris 1:49.18 United Kingdom Italian Open 2007
86 Emily Wang 1:50.03 Canada Canadian Open 2009
87 Timothy Sun 1:50.52 United States US Nationals 2009
88 Irène Mallordy 1:50.65 France Lyon Spring Open 2009
89 Choo Zheng Hao 1:51.36 Singapore Singapore Open 2009
90 Patrick Jameson 1:52.06 United States Big Cubes Summer competition 2009
91 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:52.34 Japan Amagasaki Open 2009
92 Piotr Kózka 1:52.71 Poland Polish Open 2009
93 Tomasz Kaczorowski 1:52.88 Poland Wroclaw Open 2009
94 Grant Tregay 1:52.96 United States Wisconsin Open 2008
95 David Woner 1:53.06 United States Cubetcha 2009
96 Hippolyte Moreau 1:53.31 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
97 Jervis Jade Revalde 1:53.80 Philippines Cebu Open 2009
97 Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:53.80 Italy Obei Obei Open 2009
99 François Courtès 1:54.00 France Benelux Open 2009
100 Haixu Zhang (张海旭) 1:54.16 China Guangdong Open 2009