Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 37.58 Republic of Korea Spring Comes 2015
2 Matic Omulec 43.74 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2015
3 Lucas Wesche 43.80 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
4 Filip Miazek 43.85 Poland Polish Open 2015
5 Nicolas Naing 43.92 United States Northeastern Fall 2015
6 Felipe Rueda Hernández 43.98 Colombia Torneo Salitre Plaza 2015
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 46.21 Peru Mega Rubik 2015
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 46.72 Denmark World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
9 Feliks Zemdegs 46.75 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
10 Simon Blanchard 47.27 France France 2015
11 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 47.30 Hong Kong Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
12 Bálint Bodor 48.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2015
13 Artur Kristof 48.87 Poland ŚLS Gliwice 2015
14 Henri Gerber 48.97 Germany German Open 2015
15 Kevin Costello III 49.58 United States US Nationals 2015
16 Louis Cormier 49.93 Canada National Capital Region 2015
17 Amos Nordman 50.15 Finland Finnish Championship 2015
18 Chris Wall 50.18 United Kingdom The Glorious North 2015
19 Robert Yau 50.66 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
20 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 51.31 China Heilongjiang Open 2015
21 Bhargav Narasimhan 51.65 India Indian Open Rubik's Cube 2015
22 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 51.66 Republic of Korea San Lorenzo Invierno 2015
23 Mattia Furlan 51.88 Italy Milan Cube Days 2015
24 Rusty Louis Domingo 52.09 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2015
25 Michał Pleskowicz 53.28 Poland France 2015
25 Ricky Meiler 53.28 Germany Franconia Winter 2015
27 Andy Denney 53.29 United States US Nationals 2015
28 Antonio López 53.31 Spain Spanish Championship 2015
29 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 53.35 Mexico CUCEI Open 2015
30 Sydney Weaver 53.80 United States Athens Fall 2015
31 Mateusz Śliż 54.13 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
32 Kamil Fiedoruk 54.21 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
33 Yi Wang (王旖) 54.96 China China Championship 2015
34 Lukas Pohořelický 55.08 Czech Republic Czech Open 2015
35 Andreas Gröbmayr 55.35 Germany German Open 2015
35 Richard Jay S. Apagar 55.35 Philippines BASC 5: Everything But 2x2 2015
37 Ramón Dersch 55.36 Germany Hessen Open 2015
38 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 55.57 Colombia Torneo Salitre Plaza 2015
39 Mariano D'Imperio 55.68 Italy Monterotondo Open 2015
40 Daniel Wannamaker 56.07 United States US Nationals 2015
41 Dmitry Aniskin 56.14 Russia Dvina Open 2015
42 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 56.27 Japan Kansai Open 2015
43 Michał Halczuk 56.94 Poland Polish Championship 2015
44 Sebastian Weyer 57.00 Germany Hessen Open 2015
45 Kalina Jakubowska 57.20 Poland Polish Championship 2015
45 Sam Myung 57.20 United States Northeastern Fall 2015
47 Maksymilian Majcher 57.68 Poland Polish Open 2015
48 Elias Fischer 58.00 Germany Erfurt Open 2015
49 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 58.06 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
50 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 58.10 China China Championship 2015
51 Rami Sbahi 58.28 United States Canadian Open 2015
52 Jayden McNeill 58.34 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
53 John Brechon 58.36 United States Clock N' Stuff 2015
54 Dario Roa Sánchez 58.39 Spain Montgròs Open 2015
55 Zoé de Moffarts 58.57 Belgium World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
56 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 58.61 China China Championship 2015
57 Daniel Sheppard 58.82 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
57 Ronan Felipe Jorge 58.82 Brazil SESC Santos 2015
59 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 58.91 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
60 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 58.97 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2015
61 Marco Belotti 59.25 Italy Italian Open 2015
62 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 59.38 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2015
63 Evan Liu 59.41 United States Danish Special 2015
64 Alban Reynaud 59.43 France Lyon Megaminx Open 2015
65 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 59.70 Thailand Thailand Championship 2015
66 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.72 Denmark Danish Special 2015
67 Riley Woo 59.74 United States US Nationals 2015
68 Oliver Fritz 59.81 Germany German Nationals 2015
69 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:00.11 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
70 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:00.19 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
71 John Edison Ubaldo 1:00.22 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2015
72 Hunor Bózsing 1:00.51 Hungary Hungarian Open 2015
73 Antoine Cantin 1:00.57 Canada China Championship 2015
74 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:00.76 Republic of Korea Spring Comes 2015
75 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:01.02 Chile Santa Rosa Open 2015
76 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 1:01.11 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
77 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 1:01.13 Japan Kansai Open 2015
78 Michael Gottlieb 1:01.37 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
79 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:01.50 United Kingdom US Nationals 2015
80 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 1:01.52 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2015
81 Andong Chen (陈安栋) 1:01.57 China Heilongjiang Open 2015
82 Angel Anampa 1:01.81 Peru Cientifico Open 2015
83 Micha Zahnd 1:01.92 Switzerland PoliMi Open 2015
84 Mitchell Lane 1:02.23 United States US Nationals 2015
85 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 1:02.27 Taiwan Taiwan Cubing League - Kaohsiung 2015
86 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:02.37 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2015
87 Walker Welch 1:02.39 United States Another Fantastic Michigan Competition 2015
88 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:02.56 China China Championship 2015
89 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:02.58 Peru New Avge Open 2015
90 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:02.78 Japan Japan Open 2015
91 Daniel Wallin 1:02.83 Sweden Polish Championship 2015
92 Nathan Dwyer 1:02.95 United States Michigan 2015
93 Seyyed Mohammad Hossein Fatemi (سید محمد حسین فاطمی) 1:03.07 Iran World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
94 Jure Gregorc 1:03.09 Slovenia Slovakian Open 2015
95 Digi Digiev 1:03.19 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
96 Marcin Stachura 1:03.60 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
97 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 1:03.64 Colombia Masters Castilla 2015
98 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:03.87 China China Championship 2015
99 Jakub Kipa 1:03.89 Poland SLS Rybnik 2015
100 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:03.90 China Beijing Open 2015