Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.81 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2018
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
3 Amos Nordman 30.97 Finland Lande Open 2018
4 Nicolas Naing 31.19 United States Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
5 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
6 Ethan Davis 34.47 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
7 Jan Zych 34.75 Poland Polish Open 2018
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 34.86 China Jieyang Open 2018
9 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
10 Kevin Gerhardt 35.18 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
11 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
12 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
13 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA European Championship 2018
14 Bill Wang 36.12 Canada No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018
15 AJ Kamal 36.46 United States New Hope Open Spring 2018
15 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
17 Phillip Lewicki 36.58 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
18 Andy Denney 36.77 United States First State 2018
19 Henri Gerber 36.95 Germany German Nationals 2018
20 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
21 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
22 Simon Westlund 37.47 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
23 Patrick Ponce 37.54 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
24 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan Open 2018
25 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.78 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
26 Alexei Sinyavin 37.86 United States New Hope Open Spring 2018
27 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
28 Nikhil Soares 38.43 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
29 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.48 Denmark WCA European Championship 2018
30 Damián Campos 38.75 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
31 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 38.85 Malaysia Japan Championship 2018
32 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
33 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 39.08 China Hangzhou Open 2018
34 Victor Wijsman 39.30 France Brugge Open 2018
35 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 39.37 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
36 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
37 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
38 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 39.84 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018
39 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 39.95 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018
40 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
41 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA European Championship 2018
42 Jared Stinson 40.30 United States Georgia Cubers and Friends 2018
43 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 40.35 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
44 James Macdiarmid 40.40 New Zealand WCA European Championship 2018
45 Laura Holzhauer 40.46 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
46 Martin Vædele Egdal 40.64 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
47 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 40.66 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
48 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
48 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 40.67 Taiwan Maru X 2018
50 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
51 Taylor Cookmeyer 40.75 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
52 Hill Pong Yong Feng 40.77 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
53 Ray Bai 40.93 United States Rally In The Valley 2018
54 Robert Yau 40.94 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
55 Matic Omulec 41.05 Slovenia Bački Petrovac Open 2018
56 Lucas Wesche 41.08 Germany German Open 2018
57 Emric Månsson 41.14 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
58 Isaac Langer 41.22 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
59 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 41.24 Japan Japan Championship 2018
60 Szymon Malinowski 41.28 Poland Polish Open 2018
61 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.37 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
62 DongSu Park (박동수) 41.39 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018
63 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.61 Chile Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
64 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 41.64 Ukraine GLS Cup Final 2018
64 Luke Tycksen 41.64 United States Missoula 2018
66 Mats Valk 41.71 Netherlands WCA European Championship 2018
67 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 41.73 Peru Salesianos Open 2018
68 Tristan Chua Yong 41.86 Singapore Japan Championship 2018
69 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 41.89 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
70 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 42.04 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
71 Magdalena Pabisz 42.08 Poland Polish Open 2018
72 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 42.16 Ukraine Smart Cube Fest 2018
73 Alexander Batz 42.24 Guatemala IGA 2018
74 Sean Moran 42.32 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2018
75 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 42.74 Indonesia Sidoarjo Cubing Festival 2018
76 Sam Myung 42.86 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
77 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 42.87 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
78 Jeferson Alexandre Queiroz Santana 42.88 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
79 Ishaan Lal 42.94 United States Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
80 Juliette Sébastien 43.08 France WCA European Championship 2018
81 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 43.26 China Xuzhou Open 2018
82 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 43.33 China Nanchang Dragon-boat Open 2018
83 Eli Parker 43.36 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
84 Leandro Martín López 43.49 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
85 Rodrigo Cabezas 43.52 Chile UA Open 2018
86 Manuel Prieto de Antón 43.55 Spain Madrid Open 2018
87 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 43.59 China Jieyang Open 2018
88 David Calderón Arce 43.74 Costa Rica Costa Rica Nationals 2018
89 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 43.76 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2018
90 Clyde Dencer Tutor 43.97 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2018
91 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 44.07 Mexico Tunas Open 2018
92 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 44.09 Colombia Melgar Summer 2018
92 Mattias Uvesten 44.09 Sweden WCA European Championship 2018
94 Enika Aubrey Maninang 44.10 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
95 Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) 44.15 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
96 Richard Jay S. Apagar 44.16 Philippines Bay Area Speedcubin' 12 2018
97 Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) 44.24 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
98 Tommy Cherry 44.25 United States Cobb Cubes Again 2018
99 Aidan McKenzie 44.27 United States BA Fall Cube Fest 2018
100 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 44.33 China Shenzhen Open 2018