Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 37.83 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
2 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
3 Simon Westlund 42.28 Sweden Danish Open 2011
4 Feliks Zemdegs 43.13 Australia Shepparton Autumn 2014
5 Bálint Bodor 43.18 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
6 Felipe Rueda Hernández 44.47 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
7 Nick Rech 44.49 United States Starlight Open 2014
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.46 Denmark Minx Open 2013
9 Artur Kristof 47.43 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
10 Chris Wall 47.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
11 Matic Omulec 47.64 Slovenia Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 48.05 Republic of Korea Valencia Open 2014
13 Lucas Wesche 48.16 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
14 Sebastian Weyer 48.43 Germany Munich Open 2014
15 Michał Pleskowicz 49.40 Poland SwissScience Open 2014
16 Chen Kee Yen 49.90 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2012
17 Robert Yau 50.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
18 Christian Dirks 50.50 Germany German Nationals 2014
19 Emric Månsson 50.75 Sweden Swedish Championship 2013
20 Richie Lim 50.94 Australia Melbourne Spring 2013
21 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 51.11 Poland Polish Open 2014
22 Taylor Cookmeyer 51.27 United States Princeton Spring 2013
23 Mariano D'Imperio 51.43 Italy Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
24 Emily Wang 51.59 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2013
25 Filip Miazek 52.44 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
26 Richard Jay S. Apagar 52.56 Philippines SNES Open 2013
27 Juan Pablo Huanqui 52.98 Peru II Open Arguedas 2014
28 David Gugl 53.43 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
29 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 53.50 China Zhejiang University 2013
30 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 53.52 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2012
31 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 53.65 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
32 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 53.68 Colombia Torneo Profecia II 2013
33 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 53.92 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes 2013
34 Mateusz Śliż 53.99 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
35 Marvin Llaneta 54.06 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2014
36 Daniel Grabski 54.09 Austria Haute-Patate Open 2012
37 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 54.21 China Guangdong Open 2012
38 Rowe Hessler 54.27 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
39 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 54.58 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
40 Karina Grandjean Beck 54.84 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
40 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 54.84 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
42 Maksymilian Majcher 54.88 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
43 John Brechon 55.09 United States Winona Open 2013
44 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 55.16 China Xiamen Open 2013
45 Kamil Galicki 55.21 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
46 Kamil Zieliński 55.34 Poland Jura Open 2012
47 Digi Digiev 55.41 Russia MPEI Open 2014
48 Rusty Louis Domingo 56.05 Philippines Urdaneta City Fiesta Open 2014
49 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 56.31 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
50 Marcin Zalewski 56.44 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
51 Samuel Klingström 56.59 Sweden Linkub 2014
52 Andreas Gröbmayr 56.65 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
53 Kalina Jakubowska 56.68 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
53 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 56.68 China Xiamen Open 2013
55 Christoph Prasch 57.33 Austria Slovenian Open 2013
56 Ramón Dersch 57.44 Germany Hessen Open 2014
57 Marco Belotti 57.71 Italy Monticello Conte Otto Open 2013
58 Ashwin Ramesh 57.84 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
59 Justin Thomas 58.06 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
60 Milán Baticz 58.09 Hungary Italian Open 2012
61 Shouichi Yasumoto (安本翔一) 58.78 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2013
62 Bhargav Narasimhan 59.19 India C3 Cube Open 2014
63 Dmitry Aniskin 59.31 Russia MPEI Open 2014
64 Kevin Costello III 59.38 United States US Nationals 2014
64 Trevor Petersen 59.38 United States United States National Championships 2012
66 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 59.43 Ukraine Podolian Open 2014
67 Giuliano Cayetano 59.52 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
68 Michael Röhrer 59.58 Austria Polish Nationals 2013
69 Erik Akkersdijk 59.78 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
70 Antoine Cantin 59.83 Canada National Capital Region 2013
71 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 59.84 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
72 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:00.05 China Guangdong Open 2013
73 Leo Högh 1:00.08 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
74 Quentin Savard 1:00.10 France French Championship 2014
75 Rami Sbahi 1:00.25 United States US Nationals 2014
76 Gustavo Silva Sousa 1:00.28 Brazil São Paulo Open 2014
77 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:00.37 Brazil São Paulo Open 2014
78 Henri Gerber 1:00.52 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
79 Martin Kraut 1:00.78 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
80 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:01.29 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
81 Evan Liu 1:01.34 United States Nottingham Summer 2014
82 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:01.47 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
83 Sydney Weaver 1:01.50 United States US Nationals 2014
84 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:01.54 United Kingdom Oxford Winter 2014
85 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:01.61 Italy Cologne Open 2010
86 Michał Tomański 1:01.93 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
87 Alfonso Coronado Ocádiz 1:02.28 Mexico SIGI 2014
88 Maarten Smit 1:02.36 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
89 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:02.50 Peru Mariano Melgar 2014
90 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 1:02.62 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
91 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:02.66 Chile Macul Autumn 2012
92 Stefan Stoiber 1:02.71 Austria Slovenian Open 2012
93 Michał Halczuk 1:02.81 Poland Warsaw Open 2014
94 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:02.96 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
95 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.07 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
96 Simon Lim (林少秋) 1:03.21 Philippines Art Capital Open 2013
97 Marshal Nathan 1:03.22 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
98 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:03.27 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
98 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 1:03.27 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
100 Bence Barát 1:03.31 Hungary Milan Cube Open 2011