Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Simon Westlund 42.28 Sweden Danish Open 2011
2 Bálint Bodor 43.18 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
3 Chen Kee Yen 49.90 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2012
4 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.21 Denmark Danish Special 2011
5 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 51.13 Republic of Korea United States National Championships 2012
6 Christian Dirks 51.19 Germany German Nationals 2012
7 Mariano D'Imperio 51.43 Italy Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
8 Taylor Cookmeyer 52.18 United States Raleigh Open 2012
9 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 52.80 Poland Silesia Open 2012
10 David Gugl 53.43 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
11 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 53.52 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2012
12 Matic Omulec 53.78 Slovenia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
13 Daniel Grabski 54.09 Austria Haute-Patate Open 2012
14 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 54.21 China Guangdong Open 2012
15 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 54.39 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
16 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 54.58 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
17 Louis Cormier 55.16 Canada Toronto Spring 2012
18 Filip Miazek 55.18 Poland Jura Open 2012
19 Kamil Zieliński 55.34 Poland Jura Open 2012
20 Emily Wang 56.31 Canada Canadian Open 2011
20 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 56.31 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
22 Feliks Zemdegs 56.90 Australia Asian Championship 2010
23 Richard Jay S. Apagar 57.20 Philippines Asian Championship 2012
24 Milán Baticz 58.09 Hungary Italian Open 2012
25 Nick Rech 58.40 United States Levittown Open 2012
26 Rowe Hessler 58.59 United States United States National Championships 2011
27 Chris Wall 59.00 United Kingdom UK Open 2012
28 Trevor Petersen 59.38 United States United States National Championships 2012
29 Giuliano Cayetano 59.52 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
30 Erik Akkersdijk 59.78 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
31 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.86 Denmark Danish Open 2011
32 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 59.91 China Xi'an Winter 2011
33 Leo Högh 1:00.08 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
34 Robert Yau 1:00.65 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
35 Marco Belotti 1:01.02 Italy Italian Championship 2012
36 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:01.41 China Guangzhou SCAU 2012
37 Michael Röhrer 1:01.44 Austria Jura Open 2012
38 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:01.61 Italy Cologne Open 2010
39 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:02.21 Colombia Campeonato Profecía 2012
40 Maarten Smit 1:02.36 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
41 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:02.38 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2012
42 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:02.66 Chile Macul Autumn 2012
43 Stefan Stoiber 1:02.71 Austria Slovenian Open 2012
44 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:03.11 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
45 Marshal Nathan 1:03.22 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
46 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:03.27 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
46 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 1:03.27 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
48 Bence Barát 1:03.31 Hungary Milan Cube Open 2011
49 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:03.88 China Asian Championship 2012
50 Sebastian Weyer 1:03.97 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
51 Luis Fernando Muñoz Correa 1:04.90 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
52 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:05.66 Germany Cologne Open 2010
53 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:05.71 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
54 Niko Paavilainen 1:06.21 Finland Finnish Open 2012
55 Hsuang-Gu Chou (周炫谷) 1:06.22 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2012
56 Leonard Oliveros 1:06.46 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
57 Adrian Jorghy 1:06.63 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
58 Ramón Dersch 1:06.71 Germany German Nationals 2012
59 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:06.91 Brazil SESC Santos 2012
60 Michał Tomański 1:06.97 Poland Warszawa Open 2012
61 Ernesto Gil Chimal 1:07.20 Mexico Kuikuiltik 2012
62 Aidan Wolter 1:07.61 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
63 Jeremi Niedziela 1:07.65 Poland Grudziadz Open 2011
64 Dan Cohen 1:07.91 United States Bridgewater Open 2011
65 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:08.11 France Czech Open 2009
66 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.15 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
67 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:08.65 Japan Japan Open 2012
68 Marvin Llaneta 1:08.68 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
69 Maksymilian Majcher 1:09.66 Poland Jura Open 2012
70 Emric Månsson 1:09.84 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2012
71 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 1:10.05 China Hefei Spring 2012
72 Felipe Rueda Hernández 1:10.07 Colombia Campeonato Profecía 2012
73 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:10.09 Norway Trondheim Spring 2012
74 Alexander Springhorn 1:10.25 Germany Cologne Open 2010
75 Hippolyte Moreau 1:10.44 France Naoned Open 2012
76 JianHan Choong 1:10.46 Malaysia Taylor's Cube Open 2012
77 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:10.88 Poland Czech Open 2012
78 Michał Matczak 1:11.02 Poland Cube Factory 2011
79 Danurweda Handitya 1:11.09 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
80 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:11.34 Poland Cube Factory 2011
81 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:11.40 Hong Kong Asian Championship 2012
82 Worapat Charoensuk (วรปรัชญ์ เจริญสุข) 1:11.53 Thailand Thailand Championship 2012
83 Marco Willems 1:11.65 Netherlands European Rubik's Cube Championship 2012
84 Antoine Cantin 1:12.33 Canada United States National Championships 2012
85 Giovanni Tessari 1:12.52 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
86 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:12.77 Vietnam Ha Noi Open 2012
87 Patrick Harnisch 1:12.96 Germany Spanish Championship 2012
88 Nils Feuer 1:13.41 Germany N8W8 Summer 2012
89 Fahmi Asyari 1:13.65 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2012
90 Max Granlund 1:13.71 Finland Finnish Open 2012
91 Jin Zhuo (卓金) 1:13.78 China Hefei Summer 2012
92 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:13.91 Germany Munich Open 2012
93 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:14.25 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2011
94 Michael Gottlieb 1:14.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
95 Daniel Sheppard 1:14.47 United Kingdom UK Open 2012
96 Kevin Hays 1:14.75 United States Canadian Open 2011
97 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:14.93 Thailand Shanghai Port Open 2011
98 Jure Gregorc 1:14.97 Slovenia Austrian Open 2012
99 Bear Lam (林鎮雄) 1:15.50 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
100 Mats Valk 1:15.63 Netherlands German Open 2011