Rankings


By region
Region Result Name Competition
World 27.81 Juan Pablo Huanqui CubingUSA Nationals 2018

South America 27.81 Juan Pablo Huanqui CubingUSA Nationals 2018
North America 29.22 Nicolas Naing CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Asia 30.12 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) CWR Winter 2018
Europe 30.81 Amos Nordman Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
Oceania 33.11 Feliks Zemdegs CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Africa 47.36 Emna Boughizane Sfax Summer Open 2019

Peru 27.81 Juan Pablo Huanqui CubingUSA Nationals 2018
United States 29.22 Nicolas Naing CubingUSA Nationals 2019
Republic of Korea 30.12 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) CWR Winter 2018
Finland 30.81 Amos Nordman Myyrmäki Spring Challenge 2019
China 32.09 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) Wuxi Open 2019
Australia 33.11 Feliks Zemdegs CubingUSA Nationals 2018
Canada 33.51 Bill Wang Battle of Waterloo 2019
France 33.57 John Bacouël Sens Open 2019
Germany 33.62 Kevin Gerhardt WCA World Championship 2019
Poland 34.04 Jan Zych Polish Speedcubing Tour Mielec 2019
Japan 35.23 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
India 35.61 Nikhil Soares WCA World Championship 2019
Malaysia 36.06 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) Medan Farewell 2019
Singapore 37.02 Tristan Chua Yong NTU Open 2019
Argentina 37.38 Leandro Martín López Casal Catalunya Baires Open 2019
Sweden 37.40 Simon Westlund SSL Final Borås 2017
Mexico 37.72 Joaquín Infante Medrano Tonallan Open 2018
Denmark 38.00 Oscar Roth Andersen German Big Cube Open 2017
Hong Kong 38.23 Li Chak Kwan (李澤堃) Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
Ukraine 38.36 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) Ukrainian Open 2019
Netherlands 38.84 Reinier Schippers WCA World Championship 2019
Taiwan 38.90 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) WCA Asian Championship 2018
Indonesia 39.50 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) Kertosono Cube Day 2018
Israel 40.14 Ben Baron WCA European Championship 2018
New Zealand 40.40 James Macdiarmid WCA European Championship 2018
Costa Rica 40.44 David Calderón Arce Cubing Heredia 2019
Colombia 40.50 Felipe Rueda Hernández GeniusCube 2016
Slovenia 40.89 Matic Omulec Slovenian Nationals 2019
United Kingdom 40.94 Robert Yau WCA European Championship 2018
Pakistan 41.25 Muhammad Saleh Imtiaz Norrkubing 2019
Philippines 41.42 Don Angelo Joson Philippine Championship 2019
Chile 41.61 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
Russia 41.70 Islam Kitiev Kursk Open 2019
Italy 41.83 Mattia Furlan Ljubljana Open 2017
Brazil 42.04 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
Guatemala 42.24 Alexander Batz IGA 2018
Hungary 43.18 Bálint Bodor World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
Thailand 43.18 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) WCA World Championship 2019
Switzerland 43.54 Manuel Bühler LYN Cubing Days 2019
Czech Republic 43.55 Matěj Grohmann Brno Autumn 2019
Spain 43.55 Manuel Prieto de Antón Madrid Open 2018
Slovakia 43.78 Jakub Drobný Slovakian Spring 2019
Kazakhstan 44.09 Amir Husain Economics Lyceum Cube 2019
Romania 45.01 Martin Fronescu ICHB Cube Race 2019
Uzbekistan 45.29 Igor Semyonov Uzbekistan All Events 2019
Austria 45.89 Daniel Grabski Swiss Nationals 2017
Bolivia 46.71 Iver Bascope San Rafael 50 Aniversario 2018
Greece 46.75 Antonie Paterakis Star Cubing Nijmegen 2019
Tunisia 47.36 Emna Boughizane Sfax Summer Open 2019
Venezuela 47.62 Rafael Antonio Sanchez CinemaCubing San Carlos 2019
Ecuador 50.89 Dereck Estrada Sumak Kawsay 2019
Norway 50.90 Celine Tran Chill Out Trondheim 2018
Belarus 51.00 Nikita Starodubov One day in Vileyka 2019
Ireland 51.69 Ciarán Beahan WCA European Championship 2018
Vietnam 51.73 Huỳnh Phong Nam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
Latvia 53.28 Kristiāns Pietkuns Estonian Open 2018
Mongolia 53.75 Bat-Erdene Sambuudolgor (Самбуудолгор Бат-Эрдэнэ) Mongolia Championship 2019
Belgium 54.34 Zoé de Moffarts WCA World Championship 2019
Iran 54.47 Erfan Teimori (عرفان تیموری) Iran Academy 2018
Croatia 54.60 David Vujasić Croatian Nationals 2019
Lithuania 54.89 Mantas Urbanavičius Telšiai Open 2019
Portugal 54.97 Afonso Carapeto Lisboa Open 2018
Turkey 55.68 Can Gücüyener İstanbul Summer 2019
Uruguay 56.33 Bruno Lezama Montevideo Open 2018
Honduras 59.27 Danniel Andrés Orellana Alvarado Destino Maya Honduras 2019
Dominican Republic 1:00.82 Amauri Miguel Caballero Santo Domingo Summer 2019
Panama 1:01.10 Egdar Castillo Cubing Heredia 2019
Bangladesh 1:01.72 Mansib Alam Talukder Dhaka Spring Open 2018
Serbia 1:02.82 Đorđe Vuković Bački Petrovac Open 2018
Paraguay 1:03.26 Pier Patrick Gaub CCPA Open 2018
El Salvador 1:03.62 Carlos Jose Trigueros Rivas Tecla Cube Open 2019
Estonia 1:04.44 Jan Erik Soosaar Tartu Open 2018
Nigeria 1:04.47 Dada Ayooluwa Samuel Philippine Championship 2019
South Africa 1:05.34 Maverick Pearson Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Tajikistan 1:05.95 Shukrullo Ibragimov Tajikistan Open 2019
Bulgaria 1:07.52 Ivaylo Ivaylov Vichev Big Cubes Sofia 2019
Brunei 1:07.60 Fitri Nurul Ain Unikl MFI Open 2018
North Macedonia 1:08.51 Gjorgji Cheshmedjievski Croatian Nationals 2019
Iceland 1:14.46 Stefán Jónsson Valborg Cubing 2019
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1:17.22 Marko Vukadinović Banja Luka Open 2018
Montenegro 1:18.47 Anđela Zečević Banja Luka Open 2019
Cyprus 1:19.93 Michael Eleftheriades Greece New Year 2019
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1:21.56 Lucas Jacobs Battle of Waterloo 2019
Nepal 1:21.78 Avishek Prajapati Nepal Open 2018
Kyrgyzstan 1:22.26 Sardar Bakiev (Сардар Бакиев) Pchelka Presents Kyrgyzstan Open 2019
Moldova 1:22.87 Ilie Nagrineac Oradea Cubing Open 2018
Nicaragua 1:24.93 Dylan Rene Centeno Chevez Rubik Xela Open 2017
Luxembourg 1:25.10 Joe Theis WCA European Championship 2018
Azerbaijan 1:27.40 İbrahim Ağamalıyev Eagle of the East Azerbaijan 2019
Kosovo 1:28.65 Lir Ukaj Bački Petrovac Open 2019
Macau 1:33.75 Zhulu Ke (柯助錄) Guangdong Open 2009
Morocco 1:38.03 Mohamed Elkhatri Morocco Summer 2019
Haiti 1:40.43 Fan Derlentz Perceval SD Winter 2018
Georgia 1:48.51 Giorgi Tarielashvili Cuthberts Open 2014
Egypt 1:49.49 Ali Antar Egyptian Championship 2019
Kuwait 1:55.20 Eissa Alshemali Sunmarke Dubai Open 2017
Liechtenstein 2:02.91 Jannik Gartmann Zurich Open 2018
Lebanon 2:17.52 Hussein Saleh İstanbul Summer 2019
Sri Lanka 2:23.10 Jamaal Burah Rally in the Valley 2019
Palestine 2:25.77 Taleen Sharawneh Palestine Open 2019
Algeria 2:26.96 Slimane Siroukane Algeria Summer Open 2017
Syria 2:42.12 Omar Alaksh İstanbul Winter 2018
Armenia 2:47.06 Narek Sargsyan Belgorod Open 2017
Afghanistan 2:58.26 Ahmad Fayaz Twaibie Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
Libya 3:07.07 Youssef Mustapha Chachya Open Rotary Edition 2018
Zimbabwe 3:07.62 Damian Peter Shaw Arnold Classic Africa 2019
Jordan 4:00.08 Zaid Doofesh (زيد دوفش) Hessen Open 2017
Andorra 4:03.12 Nicolás D'Annunzio Muñoz Vedruna Balaguer Open 2018
Mauritius 4:19.63 Milind Bhoyroo Gauteng Autumn 2018
Ghana 4:20.54 Benjamin Orthner Austrian Open 2019
Togo 5:45.53 Christian Lacle Morocco Summer 2019