Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 33.17 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 34.40 Peru Torneo de Speedcubers 2016
3 Nicolas Naing 35.94 United States Big Apple Spring 2016
4 Amos Nordman 38.76 Finland Finnish Championship 2016
5 Feliks Zemdegs 39.04 Australia European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
6 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
7 Oscar Roth Andersen 42.16 Denmark Musée suisse du jeu 2016
8 Andy Denney 42.96 United States US Nationals 2016
9 Henri Gerber 43.35 Germany Sébra Open 2016
10 Matic Omulec 43.48 Slovenia Slovenian Open 2016
11 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 43.52 Chile Uchi Montevideo 2016
12 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 43.69 China Asian Championship 2016
13 Simon Westlund 43.85 Sweden Lucia Open 2016
14 Mattia Furlan 44.36 Italy Italian Championship 2016
15 Nick Rech 44.49 United States Slow N Steady Winter 2016
16 Kevin Gerhardt 44.93 Germany German Nationals 2016
17 Emric Månsson 45.47 Sweden Dutch Open 2016
18 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 45.76 China Asian Championship 2016
19 Lucas Wesche 45.98 Germany Hessen Open 2016
20 Rodrigo Cabezas 46.04 Chile Sótero del Río 2016
21 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 46.14 China Asian Championship 2016
22 Lukas Pohořelický 46.36 Czech Republic Prague Open 2016
23 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 46.41 Hong Kong Metro Speedcubing Open 2016
24 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 47.41 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
25 Nikhil Soares 47.46 India Rubik's Cube Mumbai Open 2016
26 Robert Yau 47.88 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
27 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 48.55 Japan Asian Championship 2016
28 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 48.80 Mexico Aguascalientes Summer 2016
29 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 48.81 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
30 Louis Cormier 48.87 Canada National Capital Region 2016
31 Andrey Che 48.97 Russia MPEI Open 2016
32 Karina Grandjean Beck 48.99 Denmark Tårnby Cube Træf 2016
33 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 49.20 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2016
34 Alan Goasdoue 49.30 France Chambéry Cube Open 2016
35 Isaac Langer 49.57 United States Caltech Fall 2016
36 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 49.76 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
37 Sam Myung 49.89 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
38 Richie Lim 49.90 Australia Australian Nationals 2016
39 Jayden McNeill 50.09 Australia Canberra Spring 2016
40 Simon Blanchard 50.45 France Champagne Open 2016
41 Daniel Yang 50.75 United States PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016
42 Daniel Wannamaker 51.01 United States Athens Fall Late Night 2016
42 John Brechon 51.01 United States Wiscube 2016
44 Damián Campos 51.04 Argentina Classic San Lorenzo Open 2016
45 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 51.15 China Hangzhou Autumn 2016
46 Ricky Meiler 51.36 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
47 Alban Reynaud 51.53 France Lyon Megaminx Open 2016
48 Bálint Bodor 51.62 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
49 Bhargav Narasimhan 51.64 India Shaastra Cube Open 2017
50 Michał Pleskowicz 51.77 Poland Musée suisse du jeu 2016
51 Rusty Louis Domingo 51.87 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
52 Yi Wang (王旖) 51.89 China Suzhou Open 2016
53 Michael Andres Castillo Lemus 51.90 Colombia Villavicencio Open 2016
54 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 51.93 China Zhenjiang Open 2016
55 Chris Wall 51.96 United Kingdom UK Championship 2016
56 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 51.99 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
57 Artur Kristof 52.17 Poland Beskidy Cubing Day 2016
58 Filip Miazek 52.31 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
59 Emily Wang 52.33 Canada Newmarket Open 2016
60 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 52.38 Japan JRCA Kansai Fall 2016
61 Jakob Gunnarsson 52.67 Sweden Kubvasan 2016
62 Evan Liu 52.73 United States Guildford Open 2016
63 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 52.84 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
64 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 52.90 China Xi'an Open 2016
65 Ramón Dersch 53.18 Germany German Nationals 2016
66 Rey-Ann Constantino 53.25 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
67 Ainesh Sevellaraja 53.28 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
68 Ernest Seroczyński 53.38 Poland Polish Championship 2016
69 Sydney Weaver 53.50 United States Athens Summer Omega 2016
70 Sebastian Weyer 53.53 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
71 Cristian Huamaní 53.55 Peru Lima Rubik 2016
72 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 53.78 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2016
73 Marco Belotti 53.96 Italy Italian Championship 2016
74 Luboš Bartík 54.06 Czech Republic Prague Open 2016
75 Mateusz Śliż 54.14 Poland Polish Championship 2016
76 Dana Yi 54.17 United States Severna Park Fall 2016
76 Rami Sbahi 54.17 United States US Nationals 2016
78 Dmitry Kryuzban 54.21 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
79 Manuel Bühler 54.22 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2016
80 Jure Gregorc 54.47 Slovenia Croatian Open 2016
81 Vladimir Korovin 54.69 Russia MPEI Open 2016
82 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 54.70 China Asian Championship 2016
83 Kamil Fiedoruk 54.75 Poland Polish Championship 2016
84 Elias Fischer 54.80 Germany German Nationals 2016
85 Antonio López 54.82 Spain Cerbuna Open 2016
86 Oliver Fritz 54.87 Germany PSKubing 2016
87 Hanlin Chen (陈瀚林) 54.94 China Asian Championship 2016
87 Tingrui Xu (许庭瑞) 54.94 China Shenyang Winter 2016
89 Daniel Castellanos Cruz 54.95 Mexico Metro Cubing Fest 2016
90 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 54.97 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2016
91 Daniel Cano Salgado 55.38 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
92 Mattias Uvesten 55.53 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
93 Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 55.55 China Xining Summer Open 2016
94 Mariano D'Imperio 55.68 Italy Milan Summer Open 2016
95 Daniel Wallin 55.77 Sweden Danish Open 2016
96 Richard Espinosa 55.78 Philippines Philippine Championship 2016
97 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 55.80 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
98 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 55.91 China Asian Championship 2016
99 Laura Holzhauer 56.06 Germany German Nationals 2016
100 Juliette Sébastien 56.13 France Nancy Open 2016