Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 37.83 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
2 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
3 Feliks Zemdegs 43.13 Australia Shepparton Autumn 2014
4 Simon Westlund 43.90 Sweden Stockholm Open 2014
5 Felipe Rueda Hernández 44.47 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
6 Nick Rech 44.49 United States Starlight Open 2014
7 Bálint Bodor 45.50 Hungary Hungarian Open 2014
8 Oscar Roth Andersen 45.85 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
9 Artur Kristof 47.43 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
10 Chris Wall 47.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
11 Matic Omulec 47.64 Slovenia Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
12 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 48.05 Republic of Korea Valencia Open 2014
13 Lucas Wesche 48.16 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
14 Sebastian Weyer 48.43 Germany Munich Open 2014
15 Michał Pleskowicz 49.40 Poland SwissScience Open 2014
16 Robert Yau 50.48 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
17 Christian Dirks 50.50 Germany German Nationals 2014
18 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 51.11 Poland Polish Open 2014
19 Filip Miazek 52.77 Poland PLS Sopot 2014
20 Juan Pablo Huanqui 52.98 Peru II Open Arguedas 2014
21 Taylor Cookmeyer 53.27 United States US Nationals 2014
22 Mateusz Śliż 53.99 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
23 Marvin Llaneta 54.06 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2014
24 Richard Jay S. Apagar 54.19 Philippines Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
25 Emily Wang 54.53 Canada Montréal Open 2014
26 Karina Grandjean Beck 54.84 Denmark Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
27 Maksymilian Majcher 54.88 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
28 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 54.91 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
29 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 54.96 Hong Kong Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
30 Kamil Galicki 55.21 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
31 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 55.32 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
32 Digi Digiev 55.41 Russia MPEI Open 2014
33 Rusty Louis Domingo 56.05 Philippines Urdaneta City Fiesta Open 2014
34 Marcin Zalewski 56.44 Poland Krakow Cubing Spree 2014
35 Samuel Klingström 56.59 Sweden Linkub 2014
36 Andreas Gröbmayr 56.65 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
37 Ramón Dersch 57.44 Germany Hessen Open 2014
38 Richie Lim 57.72 Australia Australian Nationals 2014
39 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 57.74 China Guangzhou Big Cubes 2014
40 Ashwin Ramesh 57.84 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
41 John Brechon 57.98 United States Dixon Spring 2014
42 Justin Thomas 58.06 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
43 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 58.36 Japan Asian Championship 2014
44 Christoph Prasch 58.43 Austria Slovenian Open 2014
45 Marco Belotti 58.61 Italy PoliMi Italian Open 2014
46 Kamil Zieliński 58.73 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
47 Bhargav Narasimhan 59.19 India C3 Cube Open 2014
48 Dmitry Aniskin 59.31 Russia MPEI Open 2014
49 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 59.37 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
50 Kevin Costello III 59.38 United States US Nationals 2014
51 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 59.43 Ukraine Podolian Open 2014
52 Michael Röhrer 59.75 Austria Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
53 Chen Kee Yen 59.86 Malaysia Melaka Open 2014
54 Quentin Savard 1:00.10 France French Championship 2014
55 Rami Sbahi 1:00.25 United States US Nationals 2014
56 Gustavo Silva Sousa 1:00.28 Brazil São Paulo Open 2014
57 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 1:00.37 Brazil São Paulo Open 2014
58 Henri Gerber 1:00.52 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
59 Antoine Cantin 1:00.78 Canada Atlantic Open Fall 2014
59 Martin Kraut 1:00.78 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
61 Kalina Jakubowska 1:00.84 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
62 Alexis Rodrigo Cazu Mendoza 1:01.29 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
63 Evan Liu 1:01.34 United States Nottingham Summer 2014
64 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:01.47 Hong Kong Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
64 Rowe Hessler 1:01.47 United States US Nationals 2014
66 Sydney Weaver 1:01.50 United States US Nationals 2014
67 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:01.54 United Kingdom Oxford Winter 2014
68 Michał Tomański 1:01.93 Poland Kielce Cube Attack 2014
69 Alfonso Coronado Ocádiz 1:02.28 Mexico SIGI 2014
70 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:02.50 Peru Mariano Melgar 2014
71 Victor Rafael Ortiz Villaseñor 1:02.62 Mexico CUCEI Championship 2014
72 Erik Akkersdijk 1:02.79 Netherlands Austrian Big Cube Open 2014
73 Michał Halczuk 1:02.81 Poland Warsaw Open 2014
74 Daniel Sheppard 1:03.07 United Kingdom Nottingham Summer 2014
75 Alban Reynaud 1:03.41 France Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
76 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:03.44 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2014
77 Andong Chen (陈安栋) 1:03.52 China Shenyang Open 2014
78 Stefan Stoiber 1:03.58 Austria Austrian Open 2014
79 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:03.74 Taiwan Master Challenge 2014
80 Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:03.81 Japan West Japan Big Cube 2014
81 Ricky Meiler 1:03.90 Germany Munich Open 2014
82 Dmitry Kryuzban 1:04.52 Russia MPEI Open 2014
83 Zoé de Moffarts 1:04.56 Belgium Rebild Open 2014
84 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 1:04.58 Indonesia Thailand Championship 2014
85 Daniel Cano Salgado 1:04.65 Colombia Colombia Nationals 2014
86 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 1:04.98 Philippines Urdaneta City Fiesta Open 2014
87 Daniel Wannamaker 1:04.99 United States US Nationals 2014
88 Elisabet Delgado Mas 1:05.11 Spain Spanish Championship 2014
89 Jayden McNeill 1:05.31 Australia Shepparton Autumn 2014
90 Mariano D'Imperio 1:05.33 Italy Italian Championship 2014
91 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:05.58 Chile Las Lomas 2014
92 Bence Barát 1:05.65 Hungary Slovakian Open 2014
93 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:05.72 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Inverno 2014
94 Pablo Nicolás Oshiro Mondoñedo 1:05.81 Peru Spanish Championship 2014
95 Hector Chinchay 1:05.98 Peru Campeonato UNI-Rubik 2014
96 Mitchell Lane 1:05.99 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 2 2014
97 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:06.34 China Nanjing Spring 2014
98 Marco Iván Olea 1:06.43 United States Demente Querétaro Open 2014
99 Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:06.63 China Beijing Summer Open 2014
100 Jhon Edinson Arias Parra 1:06.69 Colombia Plaza de las Américas 2014