Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 27.81 Peru CubingUSA Nationals 2018
2 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 30.12 Republic of Korea CWR Winter 2018
3 Amos Nordman 30.97 Finland Lande Open 2018
4 Nicolas Naing 31.19 United States Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
5 Feliks Zemdegs 33.11 Australia CubingUSA Nationals 2018
6 Ethan Davis 34.47 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
7 Jan Zych 34.75 Poland Polish Open 2018
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 34.86 China Jieyang Open 2018
9 Junze Zhao (赵俊泽) 35.15 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
10 Kevin Gerhardt 35.18 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
11 Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 35.23 Japan Tokyo Pyraminx Returns 2018
12 Zhongyu Zheng (郑仲宇) 35.42 China Shantou Open 2018
13 Théo Paris 35.59 France WCA European Championship 2018
14 Bill Wang 36.12 Canada No 3x3x3 Mississauga 2018
15 Henri Gerber 36.24 Germany Hessen Open 2017
16 AJ Kamal 36.46 United States New Hope Open Spring 2018
16 Rami Sbahi 36.46 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
18 Phillip Lewicki 36.58 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2018
19 Andy Denney 36.77 United States First State 2018
20 Ernest Seroczyński 37.22 Poland 12 Sides of Silesia 2018
21 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 37.25 Japan China Championship 2018
22 Simon Westlund 37.40 Sweden SSL Final Borås 2017
23 Patrick Ponce 37.54 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2018
24 Joaquín Infante Medrano 37.72 Mexico Tonallan Open 2018
25 Maksymilian Piskorowski 37.78 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
26 Alexei Sinyavin 37.86 United States New Hope Open Spring 2018
27 Oscar Roth Andersen 38.00 Denmark German Big Cube Open 2017
28 Cristian Huamaní 38.36 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
29 Nikhil Soares 38.43 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
30 Damián Campos 38.75 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
31 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 38.85 Malaysia Japan Championship 2018
32 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 38.90 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
33 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 39.08 China Hangzhou Open 2018
34 Victor Wijsman 39.30 France Brugge Open 2018
35 Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) 39.37 Taiwan Taiwan Championship 2018
36 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 39.40 China Hefei Summer 2018
37 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 Indonesia Kertosono Cube Day 2018
38 Louis Cormier 39.57 Canada Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
39 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 39.84 Indonesia Medan All Events 2018
40 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 39.95 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018
41 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 40.12 China China Championship 2018
42 Ben Baron 40.14 Israel WCA European Championship 2018
43 Jared Stinson 40.30 United States Georgia Cubers and Friends 2018
44 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 40.35 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
45 Alan Goasdoue 40.38 France World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
46 James Macdiarmid 40.40 New Zealand WCA European Championship 2018
47 Laura Holzhauer 40.46 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
48 Felipe Rueda Hernández 40.50 Colombia GeniusCube 2016
49 Martin Vædele Egdal 40.64 Denmark Swedish Championship 2018
50 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 40.66 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2018
51 Raúl Ponciano Nuñez 40.67 Peru Peru Nationals 2018
51 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 40.67 Taiwan Maru X 2018
53 Isaac Lai Yin Chung 40.71 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
54 Taylor Cookmeyer 40.75 United States CubingUSA Western Championship 2018
55 Hill Pong Yong Feng 40.77 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2018
56 Ray Bai 40.93 United States Rally In The Valley 2018
57 Robert Yau 40.94 United Kingdom WCA European Championship 2018
58 Matic Omulec 41.05 Slovenia Bački Petrovac Open 2018
59 Lucas Wesche 41.08 Germany German Open 2018
60 Emric Månsson 41.14 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
61 Isaac Langer 41.22 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
62 Kaito Mori (森海斗) 41.24 Japan Japan Championship 2018
63 Szymon Malinowski 41.28 Poland Polish Open 2018
64 Karina Grandjean Beck 41.37 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
65 DongSu Park (박동수) 41.39 Republic of Korea Busan Winter 2018
66 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 41.61 Chile Santiago UV de Otoño 2018
67 Kostiantyn Stadnyk (Костянтин Стадник) 41.64 Ukraine GLS Cup Final 2018
67 Luke Tycksen 41.64 United States Missoula 2018
69 Mats Valk 41.71 Netherlands WCA European Championship 2018
70 Edson Bryan Béjar Román 41.73 Peru Salesianos Open 2018
71 Mattia Furlan 41.83 Italy Ljubljana Open 2017
72 Tristan Chua Yong 41.86 Singapore Japan Championship 2018
73 Aolin Tang (唐奥林) 41.89 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
74 Gabriel Sargeiro Gomes de Mello 42.04 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro 2018
75 Magdalena Pabisz 42.08 Poland Polish Open 2018
76 Nick Rech 42.14 United States McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017
77 Oleksii Lukin (Олексій Лукін) 42.16 Ukraine Smart Cube Fest 2018
78 Alexander Batz 42.24 Guatemala IGA 2018
79 Sean Moran 42.32 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2018
80 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 42.74 Indonesia Sidoarjo Cubing Festival 2018
81 Sam Myung 42.86 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
82 Joshua Santiago Monterrosa Herrera 42.87 Mexico Mexican Championship 2018
83 Jeferson Alexandre Queiroz Santana 42.88 Brazil WCA South American Championship 2018
84 Ishaan Lal 42.94 United States Penn Cube Day Fall 2018
85 Juliette Sébastien 43.08 France WCA European Championship 2018
86 Bálint Bodor 43.18 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
87 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 43.26 China Xuzhou Open 2018
88 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 43.33 China Nanchang Dragon-boat Open 2018
89 Eli Parker 43.36 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
90 Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 43.48 China Xiamen Open 2017
91 Leandro Martín López 43.49 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
92 Rodrigo Cabezas 43.52 Chile UA Open 2018
93 Manuel Prieto de Antón 43.55 Spain Madrid Open 2018
94 Zhichun Li (李志纯) 43.59 China Jieyang Open 2018
95 Jakob Gunnarsson 43.61 Sweden Kvissel Open 2017
96 Yuhao Chen (陈宇浩) 43.67 China Shenzhen New Year 2017
97 David Calderón Arce 43.74 Costa Rica Costa Rica Nationals 2018
98 Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) 43.76 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2018
99 Filip Miazek 43.85 Poland Polish Open 2015
100 Clyde Dencer Tutor 43.97 Philippines Mindanao Championships 2018