Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Simon Westlund 42.28 Sweden Danish Open 2011
2 Bálint Bodor 43.18 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 50.21 Denmark Danish Special 2011
4 Mariano D'Imperio 51.43 Italy Italian Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
5 David Gugl 53.43 Austria European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
6 Matic Omulec 53.78 Slovenia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
7 Gomain Ngernseng (โกเมน เงินเส็ง) 54.58 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
8 Emily Wang 56.31 Canada Canadian Open 2011
8 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 56.31 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
10 Feliks Zemdegs 56.90 Australia Asian Championship 2010
11 Rowe Hessler 58.59 United States United States National Championships 2011
12 Richard Jay S. Apagar 59.33 Philippines Philippine Open 2011
13 Giuliano Cayetano 59.52 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
14 Chen Kee Yen 59.68 Malaysia Cube Fever 2011
14 Krzysztof Natusiewicz 59.68 Poland Poznan Open 2011
16 Erik Akkersdijk 59.78 Netherlands Danish Open 2009
16 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 59.78 Hong Kong Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
18 Milán Baticz 59.81 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
19 Karina Grandjean Beck 59.86 Denmark Danish Open 2011
20 Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 59.91 China Xi'an Winter 2011
21 Louis Cormier 1:00.36 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
21 Taylor Cookmeyer 1:00.36 United States United States National Championships 2011
23 Robert Yau 1:00.65 United Kingdom UK Open 2011
24 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:00.93 Japan Osaka Open 2009
25 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 1:01.06 China Guangzhou Haizhu Library 2011
26 Pasquale Lombardozzi 1:01.61 Italy Cologne Open 2010
27 Kamil Zieliński 1:01.83 Poland Silesia Open 2009
28 Maarten Smit 1:02.36 Netherlands Czech Open 2011
29 Jaka Wahyu Hidayat 1:03.25 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
30 Bence Barát 1:03.31 Hungary Milan Cube Open 2011
31 Sebastian Weyer 1:03.97 Germany Düsseldorf Open 2011
32 Christian Dirks 1:04.15 Germany German Nationals 2011
32 Pingdong Liang (梁平东) 1:04.15 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
34 Tanai Chaikraveephand (ธนัย ชัยกระวีพันธ์) 1:04.16 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
35 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 1:05.53 Republic of Korea Cubing Korea December 2011
36 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:05.66 Germany Cologne Open 2010
37 Leonhard Kehrberger 1:05.71 Germany Schleswig-Holstein Open 2011
38 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:06.41 China Guangzhou Cube Day 2011
39 Leonard Oliveros 1:06.46 Philippines Cubing sa Tag-Init 2010
40 Adrian Jorghy 1:06.63 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
41 Aidan Wolter 1:07.61 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
42 Jeremi Niedziela 1:07.65 Poland Grudziadz Open 2011
43 Dan Cohen 1:07.91 United States Bridgewater Open 2011
44 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 1:08.11 France Czech Open 2009
45 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:08.15 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
46 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 1:08.65 Chile Aplicarubick Open 2011
47 Marvin Llaneta 1:08.68 Philippines GRCC Valenzuela Summer 2011
48 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:08.72 Brazil SESC Santos 2011
49 Alexander Springhorn 1:10.25 Germany Cologne Open 2010
50 Michael Röhrer 1:10.95 Austria Hungarian Open 2011
51 Michał Matczak 1:11.02 Poland Cube Factory 2011
52 Danurweda Handitya 1:11.09 Indonesia Bandung Dua Tujuh 2011
53 Krzysztof Żerucha 1:11.34 Poland Cube Factory 2011
54 Daniel Grabski 1:11.60 Austria Swierklany Open 2011
55 Filip Miazek 1:12.09 Poland Cube Factory 2011
56 Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) 1:12.30 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2011
57 Giovanni Tessari 1:12.52 Italy Big CubingItaly Open 2011
58 Marshal Nathan 1:13.97 Indonesia Surabaya Open 2011
59 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 1:14.00 Colombia III Open Colombia 2011
60 Juan Juli Andika Chandra 1:14.25 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2011
61 Michael Gottlieb 1:14.34 United States United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
62 Kevin Hays 1:14.75 United States Canadian Open 2011
63 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 1:14.93 Thailand Shanghai Port Open 2011
64 Stefan Stoiber 1:15.44 Austria Hungarian Open 2011
65 Bear Lam (林鎮雄) 1:15.50 China Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
66 Mats Valk 1:15.63 Netherlands German Open 2011
67 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 1:15.80 Hong Kong Hong Kong Open 2010
68 Hippolyte Moreau 1:15.81 France Blind Open 2011
68 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 1:15.81 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
70 Ramón Dersch 1:16.27 Germany Munich Open 2011
71 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 1:16.72 Mexico Cubic City 2011
72 Son Seul-Gi 1:16.78 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2010
73 Aleksey Grishin 1:17.06 Russia Russia Open 2011
74 Michael 1:17.30 Indonesia Indonesian Open 2011
74 Philippe Virouleau 1:17.30 France Naoned Open 2010
76 Isaac Wappes 1:17.31 United States Indiana 2011
77 Luis Fernando Muñoz Correa 1:17.50 Mexico León Winter 2011
78 Andrew Sopchak 1:17.58 United States MIT Fall 2010
79 Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) 1:17.78 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2010
80 Andres Flügel 1:17.86 Germany German Nationals 2011
81 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:18.33 Norway Swedish Championship 2011
82 Adam Kjörk 1:18.63 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2011
83 Morten Arborg 1:18.91 Norway Danish Open 2011
84 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:19.19 Malaysia Johor Rubik's Cube Open 2010
85 Rudolf Wehofer 1:19.22 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
86 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:19.44 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2011
87 Chivukula Sree Harsha 1:19.50 India Cube Fever 2011
88 Marco Belotti 1:19.53 Italy Italian Open 2011
89 Tonia Kwaśniewska 1:19.58 Poland Cube Factory 2011
90 John Edison Ubaldo 1:19.94 Philippines Philippine Open 2011
91 Jure Gregorc 1:20.06 Slovenia Hungarian Open 2011
91 László Mészáros 1:20.06 Hungary Hungarian Open 2011
93 Nathapat Chawawiwat (ณัฐพัชร์ ชววิวรรธน์) 1:20.08 Thailand Thailand Open 2011
94 Nguyễn Ngọc Thịnh 1:20.43 Vietnam Hanoi Open 2011
95 Pau Vela García 1:20.46 Spain Montpellier Open 2011
96 Piotr Kózka 1:20.58 Poland Bialystok Open 2010
97 Gunnar Krig 1:20.61 Sweden Vårgårda Open 2011
98 Giovanni Contardi 1:21.61 Italy Castelbelforte Cube Battle 2011
99 Giovanni Marchetti 1:21.69 Italy Roma Winter Open 2011
100 Daniel Mucklow 1:21.86 United Kingdom UK Open 2011