Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 18.42 United States SacCubing IV 2018
2 Sebastian Weyer 18.84 Germany German Open 2018
3 Feliks Zemdegs 20.07 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 20.87 China Jiujiang Open 2018
5 Dario Roa Sánchez 21.71 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
6 Kevin Hays 21.73 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
7 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 22.01 Republic of Korea WCA Asian Championship 2018
8 Bill Wang 22.04 Canada WCA Asian Championship 2018
9 Patrick Ponce 22.34 United States Incredible Pencil Mania 2018
10 Alexandre Carlier 22.53 France Les Automnales 2018
11 Ciarán Beahan 22.56 Ireland High Wycombe Open 2018
12 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 22.65 Hong Kong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
12 Mats Valk 22.65 Netherlands Breda Open 2018
14 Kevin Gerhardt 23.08 Germany German Nationals 2018
15 Philipp Weyer 23.27 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
16 Jacob Hutnyk 23.34 Canada St. John's Spring Open 2018
17 Robert Yau 23.54 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
18 Tymon Kolasiński 23.61 Poland Polish Open 2018
19 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 23.81 Taiwan CubingUSA Nationals 2018
20 Luke Tycksen 24.14 United States SnoCo Summer 2018
21 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 24.17 China Nanchang Medium & Small Cubes 2018
22 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 24.39 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
23 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 24.74 Ukraine Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
24 Matty Hiroto Inaba 24.79 United States Kansai Summer 2018
25 Jayden McNeill 24.81 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
25 Jonah Crosby 24.81 United States MIT Fall 2018
25 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 24.81 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
28 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.83 Denmark Skottegårdsskolen Open 2018
29 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 24.84 Taiwan Maru X 2018
30 Aryan Kejriwal 24.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
31 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 25.02 Japan WCA Asian Championship 2018
32 Paris Dorn 25.11 Canada Scrambler's Nightmare 2018
33 Ujjawal Pabreja 25.14 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
34 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.19 Spain Basauri Open 2018
35 Tomoya Firman 25.23 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
36 Katie Hull 25.31 United States Crossroads Cubing 2018
37 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 25.32 Japan Kansai Big Cube 2018
38 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 25.36 Republic of Korea Three Seconds Snakes 2018
39 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 25.39 Hong Kong Taiyuan Winter 2018
40 Wojciech Knott 25.41 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
41 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 25.42 China Kunshan Open 2018
42 Pedro Roque 25.49 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2018
43 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 25.51 Indonesia Jakarta Cubing 2018
44 Jonathan Esparaz 25.52 Canada Niagara Select 2018
45 Jules Desjardin 25.55 France Belfort Open 2018
46 Abdelhak Kaddour 25.58 France Paris Open 2018
47 Daniel Wallin 25.61 Sweden Ark 2018
47 Drew Brads 25.61 United States Bekubes Open 2018
49 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 25.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
50 Amos Nordman 25.67 Finland Ark 2018
51 Michał Rzewuski 25.72 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
52 Ray Bai 25.73 United States Pennsylvania 2018
53 Antonie Paterakis 25.77 Greece Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
54 Phillip Lewicki 25.82 United States Shaker Fall 2018
54 Toni Beljo 25.82 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
56 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 25.83 Indonesia Bogor Open 2018
57 Paul Mahvi 25.89 United States South Enough 2018
58 Przemysław Kaleta 25.94 Poland Project Radom 2018
59 Justin Mallari 26.02 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2018
60 Danny SungIn Park 26.05 Republic of Korea Las Vegas Spring 2018
61 Antoine Cantin 26.12 Canada Cubing Under the Stars 2018
62 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 26.13 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
62 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 26.13 China CubingUSA Nationals 2018
64 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 26.17 China Chongqing Open 2018
65 Max Siauw 26.19 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2018
66 Stanley Chapel 26.20 United States Wiscube 2018
67 Kailong Li (李开隆) 26.23 China Guilin Open 2018
68 Arnav Arora 26.25 India Bengaluru Championship 2018
69 Brandon Nunez 26.29 United States CubingUSA New Jersey Championship 2018
70 Daniel Rose-Levine 26.35 United States Incredible Pencil Mania 2018
71 Karol Zakrzewski 26.43 Poland Polish Championship 2018
72 Henri Gerber 26.44 Germany Awesome Bruchsal Cubing 2018
72 Yap Jia Yang 26.44 Malaysia Tangkak Perkasa 2018
74 Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 26.45 Malaysia Sumatra Open 2018
75 Lucas Wesche 26.53 Germany German Open 2018
76 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 26.57 China Shanghai Winter 2018
77 Leon Schmidtchen 26.58 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
78 Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 26.59 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
79 Richmond Mico Rigor 26.60 Philippines Cube Ala-Eh III 2018
80 Andrew Park 26.62 United States TJHSST Fall 2018
81 Chris Choi 26.69 United States Hudson Valley Open 2018
82 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 26.77 China Huizhou Open 2018
83 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 26.85 Taiwan Taipei Winter Open 2018
84 Christopher Yen 26.86 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 12 2018
84 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 26.86 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2018
86 Rituraj Sohoni 26.95 India Japan Championship 2018
87 Jay Benedict Alfaras 26.97 Philippines Visayas Championship 2018
88 Łukasz Burliga 26.99 Poland Project Zamość 2018
89 Oliver Fritz 27.00 Germany Elsass Open 2018
90 Erik Akkersdijk 27.01 Netherlands Big CubingItaly 2018
90 Yongting You (尤永庭) 27.01 China Suzhou Open 2018
92 Andrew Xie 27.02 United States Fall Foliage Cubing 2018
93 Bautista Bonazzola 27.10 Argentina VCP Invierno 2018
93 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 27.10 Thailand Bangkok Cube Day Summer 2018
95 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 27.13 China Qinhuangdao Open 2018
96 Anish Rajesh 27.15 India Indian Nationals 2018
97 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) 27.17 Iran Icy Summer 2018
98 Emily Wang 27.19 Canada Halifax Open 2018
99 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 27.20 Taiwan Maru X 2018
100 Tomáš Zatroch 27.25 Slovakia Brno Open 2018