Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Sebastian Weyer 17.42 Germany Danish Open 2019
2 Max Park 18.42 United States SacCubing IV 2018
3 Feliks Zemdegs 19.36 Australia Latin America Cubing Tour - Arequipa 2017
4 Ciarán Beahan 19.77 Ireland Warm Up Sydney 2019
5 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 19.87 Republic of Korea WCA World Championship 2019
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 20.63 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
7 Bill Wang 20.69 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
8 Patrick Ponce 20.84 United States National Capital Region 2019
9 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 20.87 China Jiujiang Open 2018
10 Mats Valk 20.97 Netherlands London Open 2019
11 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 21.26 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2017
12 Dario Roa Sánchez 21.71 Spain WCA European Championship 2018
13 Kevin Hays 21.73 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
14 Jonah Crosby 21.85 United States Long Island Winter 2019
15 Jonathan Esparaz 22.40 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
16 Alexandre Carlier 22.53 France Les Automnales 2018
17 Lucas Etter 22.55 United States Warm Up Sydney 2019
18 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 22.65 Hong Kong Shenzhen Nanshan 2018
19 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 22.95 Indonesia Jakarta Mini Open 2019
20 Kevin Gerhardt 23.08 Germany German Nationals 2018
21 Drew Brads 23.10 United States Cuyahoga Cubing 2019
22 Philipp Weyer 23.27 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
23 Tymon Kolasiński 23.29 Poland Cubing in Cill Chainnigh 2019
24 Jacob Hutnyk 23.34 Canada St. John's Spring Open 2018
25 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 23.43 China Shenzhen Open 2019
26 Robert Yau 23.46 United Kingdom Warm Up Sydney 2019
27 János Bereczki 23.55 Romania Hungarian Open 2019
28 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 23.56 Japan Yono Summer 2019
29 Max Siauw 23.70 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
30 Danny SungIn Park 23.96 Republic of Korea CubingUSA Nationals 2019
31 Brandon Nunez 24.06 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
32 Martin Vædele Egdal 24.12 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
33 Luke Tycksen 24.14 United States SnoCo Summer 2018
34 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 24.18 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
35 Abdelhak Kaddour 24.36 France Elsass Open 2019
36 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 24.39 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
37 Ray Bai 24.54 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
38 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 24.56 China GDSY Open 2019
39 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 24.74 Ukraine Dnipro Cube Generation 2018
40 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 24.75 Taiwan HCHS 10th Anniversary 2019
41 Matty Hiroto Inaba 24.79 United States Kansai Summer 2018
42 Jayden McNeill 24.81 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2018
42 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 24.81 Peru FIGHT Peru 2018
44 Jaden Lim 24.84 Philippines Malabon City Cube Open 2019
45 Aryan Kejriwal 24.93 United States Fredericksburg Summer Open 2018
46 Daniel Wannamaker 24.98 United States Classic City 4 Charity 2017
47 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 25.00 Taiwan Dream One Cube Open 2019
48 Ari Randers-Pehrson 25.10 United States Solving Hunger Virginia 2019
49 Paris Dorn 25.11 Canada Scrambler's Nightmare 2018
50 Azhar Virani 25.14 United States Frisco Liberty Cubing 2019
50 Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 25.14 Japan Tokai Open 2019
50 Ujjawal Pabreja 25.14 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
53 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 25.19 Spain Basauri Open 2018
53 Evan Liu 25.19 United States Empire State Spring 2019
55 Matěj Grohmann 25.20 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
56 Richard Delacoste 25.21 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019
57 Katie Hull 25.23 United States CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2019
57 Tomoya Firman 25.23 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
59 Hunor Mogyorósi 25.28 Hungary UCM Open 2019
60 Sean Hartman 25.31 United States WCA World Championship 2019
61 Leon Schmidtchen 25.32 Germany Swiss Science Open 2019
61 Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 25.32 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2017
63 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 25.34 Thailand Thailand Championship 2017
64 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 25.36 Republic of Korea Three Seconds Snakes 2018
65 Stanley Wang 25.39 Canada Canadian Championship 2019
65 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 25.39 Hong Kong Taiyuan Winter 2018
67 Wojciech Knott 25.41 Poland GLS Cup Final 2018
68 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 25.42 China Kunshan Open 2018
69 Bautista Bonazzola 25.43 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
69 Lucas Déglise 25.43 France Villeneuve-lès-Avignon Open 2019
71 Oliver Fritz 25.46 Germany Swiss Nationals 2019
72 Pedro Roque 25.49 Brazil Faria Brito Open 2018
73 DongSu Park (박동수) 25.51 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2019
74 Eli Jay 25.54 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Celebration 2019
75 Jules Desjardin 25.55 France Belfort Open 2018
76 Ishaan Lal 25.56 United States No Place For DNF Spring 2019
77 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 25.60 Thailand Thailand 10th Anniversary 2019
77 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 25.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
79 Daniel Wallin 25.61 Sweden Ark 2018
80 Amos Nordman 25.63 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2019
80 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 25.63 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
82 Brian Johnson 25.64 United States CubingUSA Heartland Championship 2019
82 Mattia Furlan 25.64 Italy Italian Championship 2017
84 Phillip Lewicki 25.65 United States Return to Toronto 2019
84 Vladyslav Hryniuk (Владислав Гринюк) 25.65 Ukraine Vinnytsia Cube Cup 2019
86 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 25.68 China Nanchang Open 2016
87 Michał Rzewuski 25.72 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
87 Sean Belke 25.72 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
89 Adrian Jorghy 25.73 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
89 Alexey Zharikov 25.73 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
91 Rituraj Sohoni 25.76 India Japan Open 2017
92 Antonie Paterakis 25.77 Greece Zonhoven Autumn Open 2018
93 Robbie Villarica 25.79 Philippines Luzon Championship 2019
94 Toni Beljo 25.82 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
95 Paul Mahvi 25.84 United States Thousand Oaks Cubing Open 2019
96 Przemysław Kaleta 25.94 Poland Project Radom 2018
97 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 25.96 Brazil Sumaré Open 2019
98 Nathan Soria 25.99 United States Anaheim Qualifier 2019
99 Yap Jia Yang 26.00 Malaysia Putra Speedcubing Challenge 2019
100 Alessio Giuliano 26.01 Switzerland Swiss Nationals 2019