Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Roman Strakhov 4:42.06 Russia Finnish Championship 2016
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:46.74 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
3 Oliver Frost 5:31.90 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
4 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:39.10 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
5 Cale Schoon 5:43.17 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
6 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
7 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:07.88 India SCMU 2016
8 Mark Boyanowski 6:22.12 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
9 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014
10 Linus Frész 6:41.78 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
11 Tom Nelson 7:04.64 New Zealand Palmerston North 2016
12 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7:04.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
13 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
14 Bill Wang 7:06.48 Canada Michigan 2016
15 Zane Carney 8:26.37 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
16 Matthew Sheerin 8:28.61 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:28.93 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
18 Hari Anirudh 8:41.30 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
19 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8:49.05 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
20 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
21 Gianfranco Huanqui 9:07.47 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
22 Marcin Kowalczyk 9:11.73 Poland Speed Days Kraśnik 2015
23 William Phommaha 9:22.32 France Lyon Megaminx Open 2016
24 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
25 Andreas Pohl 9:57.34 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
26 Ádám Barta 10:03.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
27 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 10:09.00 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
28 Xin Shi (石欣) 10:24.00 China Asian Championship 2016
29 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10:35.00 Taiwan Taiwan Blind Day 2016
30 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10:37.00 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
30 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10:37.00 Japan Kawasaki Summer 2015
32 Witali Bułatow 10:45.00 Poland Hungarian Open 2016
33 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10:48.00 Japan Japan Open 2015
34 Jan Bentlage 10:51.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
35 Olli Vikstedt 11:00.00 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
36 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11:05.00 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2015
37 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11:08.00 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
38 Matteo Colombo 11:22.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
39 Noah Arthurs 11:37.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
40 Evan Brown 11:38.00 United States US Nationals 2014
41 Kun Zhu (朱坤) 11:46.00 China Lanzhou Open 2013
42 Dennis Strehlau 11:56.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
43 Jakob Kogler 12:04.00 Austria Hungarian Open 2012
44 István Kocza 12:05.00 Hungary Slovakian Open 2015
45 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12:07.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
46 Ragil Setyadi 12:12.00 Indonesia Bandungan Mini Competition 2013
47 Sebastiano Tronto 12:13.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
48 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 12:20.00 China Asian Championship 2016
48 Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 12:20.00 China Beijing Winter 2012
50 Mike Hughey 12:29.00 United States Indiana 2012
51 Corey Sakowski 12:46.00 United States Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
52 Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 12:49.00 Indonesia Jakarta Ceria Open 2010
53 Evan Liu 12:51.00 United States Birmingham Open 2016
54 Chris Hardwick 12:59.00 United States Full Sail Spring 2011
55 Tim Habermaas 13:00.00 Germany German Nationals 2011
56 Marcin Zalewski 13:20.00 Poland Polish Nationals 2012
57 Aan Candra Nugroho 13:24.00 Indonesia UKDW Open 2011
58 Israel Fraga da Silva 13:26.00 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
59 Mats Bergsten 13:28.00 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
60 Brandon Mikel 13:47.00 United States Fabulous Minnesota Competition 2015
61 Rafał Guzewicz 13:50.00 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
62 Kevin Montano 14:05.00 Italy Milan Blind Day 2013
63 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 14:06.00 Malaysia Oxford Open 2014
64 Tim Wong 14:11.00 United States US Nationals 2015
65 Julian David 14:17.00 Canada World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
66 Chester Lian 14:24.00 Malaysia UIUC Spring 2011
67 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14:29.00 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
68 Nikhil Mande 14:30.00 India Franconia Open 2015
69 François Courtès 14:36.00 France Munich Open 2013
70 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14:44.00 Denmark Odense Open 2010
71 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 14:47.00 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
72 Janne Lehtimäki 15:01.00 Finland Finnish Championship 2014
73 Timothy Sun 15:02.00 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
74 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15:18.00 Italy Italian Championship 2016
75 Kai Jiptner 15:22.00 Germany Czech Open 2011
76 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 15:29.00 China NUAA Open 2013
77 Vojtěch Dvořák 15:42.00 Czech Republic Munich Open 2013
78 Prashanth Rebala 15:49.00 India Telesis ICC Blindfold Open 2014
79 Angel Lim 15:56.00 United States US Nationals 2014
79 Kevin Matthews 15:56.00 Canada Oregon 2016
81 Andrey Ivanov 15:57.00 Russia CCC End of Summer 2015
82 Ha Min Oh (오해민) 16:05.00 Republic of Korea Korea Winter 2015
83 Artyom Martirosov 16:09.00 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
84 Vladimir Okenchits 16:29.00 Russia MPEI Open 2016
85 Manu Vereecken 16:32.00 Belgium Zeeland Open 2016
86 Simon Westlund 16:59.00 Sweden Norwegian Championship 2012
87 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:04.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
88 Anton Rostovikov 17:07.00 Russia MPEI Open 2013
89 Ivo Bakker 17:15.00 Netherlands Zeeland Open 2016
89 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 17:15.00 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
91 Shivam Bansal 17:24.00 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
92 Liliya Kamaltdinova 17:26.00 Russia Ural Open 2014
93 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 17:32.00 China Xi'an New Year 2016
94 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 17:52.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
95 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17:56.00 Spain Cubéate Weekend 2016
96 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 18:16.00 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2016
97 Henrik Olsson 18:18.00 Sweden Swedish Championship 2014
98 Walker Welch 18:25.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
99 Ishaan Agrawal 18:37.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
100 Piotr Janecki 18:45.00 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016