Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Roman Strakhov 4:42.06 Russia Finnish Championship 2016
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:46.74 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
3 Oliver Frost 5:31.90 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
4 Cale Schoon 5:43.17 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
5 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:07.88 India SCMU 2016
6 Mark Boyanowski 6:22.12 United States Mega Minnesota Winter 2016
7 Linus Frész 6:41.78 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
8 Tom Nelson 7:04.64 New Zealand Palmerston North 2016
9 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7:04.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
10 Bill Wang 7:06.48 Canada Michigan 2016
11 Oleg Gritsenko 8:04.90 Russia Swiss Nationals 2016
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 8:28.93 United Kingdom European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
13 Hari Anirudh 8:41.30 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
14 Gianfranco Huanqui 9:07.47 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
15 William Phommaha 9:22.32 France Lyon Megaminx Open 2016
16 Ádám Barta 10:03.00 Hungary Hungarian Open 2016
17 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 10:09.00 China Cube of Odd Numbers 2016
18 Xin Shi (石欣) 10:24.00 China Asian Championship 2016
19 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 10:35.00 Taiwan Taiwan Blind Day 2016
20 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 10:37.00 China Quiet AnHui University 2016
21 Witali Bułatow 10:45.00 Poland Hungarian Open 2016
22 Jan Bentlage 10:51.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
23 Olli Vikstedt 11:00.00 Finland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
24 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11:08.00 China Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2016
25 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11:28.00 Japan Kansai Open 2016
26 Dennis Strehlau 11:56.00 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
27 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12:07.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
28 Sebastiano Tronto 12:13.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
29 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 12:20.00 China Asian Championship 2016
30 Evan Liu 12:51.00 United States Birmingham Open 2016
31 István Kocza 13:21.00 Hungary Irish Championship 2016
32 Israel Fraga da Silva 13:26.00 Brazil Brasileiro 2016
33 Mats Bergsten 13:28.00 Sweden ÅF Swedish Cube Open 2016
34 Yehude Rudy Canaza Apaza 14:29.00 Peru Game Pro Tour 2016
35 Marco Edoardo Cittar 15:18.00 Italy Italian Championship 2016
36 Kevin Matthews 15:56.00 Canada Oregon 2016
37 Artyom Martirosov 16:09.00 Russia CCC Summer Open 2016
38 Vladimir Okenchits 16:29.00 Russia MPEI Open 2016
39 Manu Vereecken 16:32.00 Belgium Zeeland Open 2016
40 Fabrizio Cirnigliaro 17:04.00 Italy PoliMi Open 2016
41 Ivo Bakker 17:15.00 Netherlands Zeeland Open 2016
41 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 17:15.00 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2016
43 Shivam Bansal 17:24.00 India Great Indian Cubeathon 2016
44 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 17:32.00 China Xi'an New Year 2016
45 Brandon Mikel 17:35.00 United States US Nationals 2016
46 Didiet Aditya Bayu Kusuma 17:52.00 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2016
47 Rodrigo Pueblas Núñez 17:56.00 Spain Cubéate Weekend 2016
48 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 17:57.00 Malaysia Birmingham Open 2016
49 Chris Hardwick 18:12.00 United States Blind and Whatnot 2016
50 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 18:16.00 Ukraine Kharkiv Special 2016
51 Walker Welch 18:25.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
52 Ishaan Agrawal 18:37.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
53 Piotr Janecki 18:45.00 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2016
54 Henri Gerber 18:56.00 Germany German Nationals 2016
55 Shun Yao (姚舜) 19:20.00 China Xi'an New Year 2016
56 Raymond Goslow 19:28.00 United States Skillcon 2016
57 Nathan Seeto 19:37.00 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
58 Bence Barát 19:42.00 Hungary Austrian Open 2016
59 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 19:55.00 Indonesia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
59 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 19:55.00 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
61 Brandon Satterstrom 20:22.00 United States Summit City Open 2016
62 Ting He (禾廷) 20:32.00 China Asian Championship 2016
63 Riley Woo 20:38.00 United States Oregon 2016
64 Mark Rivers 20:40.00 United Kingdom Birmingham Open 2016
65 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 21:19.00 Japan Japan Open 2016
66 Vladimir Kostin 22:52.00 Russia Belgorod Open 2016
67 Michael Young 23:26.00 United States US Nationals 2016
68 Sukant Koul 23:56.00 India Indian Nationals 2016
69 Hanns Hub 23:58.00 Germany PSKubing 2016
70 Callum Goodyear 24:08.00 United Kingdom Vinderup Open 2016
71 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 25:22.00 Brazil Silent Saloon Open 2016
72 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 25:45.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
73 Jayden McNeill 25:52.00 Australia Canberra Autumn 2016
74 Maarten Smit 25:56.00 Netherlands German Open 2016
75 Bértil Estrugo 25:58.00 Uruguay Wirewood 2 2016
76 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 26:35.00 China Shanghai Winter is Coming 2016
77 Shantanu Modak 26:47.00 Singapore Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
78 Sergio Torrijos Santano 27:27.00 Spain Cubéate Weekend 2016
79 José Leonardo Chaparro Prieto 28:01.00 Colombia Torneo Nacional Colombia 2016
80 Alexander Olleta del Molino 28:15.00 Spain Villanueva Open 2016
81 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 28:29.00 Ukraine Dnepr Super Blind 2016
82 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 28:31.00 Spain Fuenlabrada Open 2016
83 Zachary McWilliams 30:58.00 United States US Nationals 2016
84 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 34:03.00 China Xi'an New Year 2016
85 Matthew Dickman 35:30.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
86 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 35:38.00 Singapore Malaysia Cube Open 2016
87 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 36:33.00 China Keep Portland Quiet 2016
88 John Brechon 36:54.00 United States US Nationals 2016
89 Clément Cherblanc 37:57.00 France Champagne Open 2016
90 Jacob Posner 38:41.00 United States Mental Breakdown 2016
91 Riadi Arsandi 38:58.00 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2016
92 Brandon Lin 39:32.00 United States Manhasset Spring 2016
93 Maxim Chechnev 40:23.00 Russia Moscow Christmas Open 2016
94 Ryan Przybocki 44:21.00 United States US Nationals 2016
95 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 44:58.00 Japan Asian Championship 2016
96 Ng Jia Quan 45:39.00 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
97 Pranav Banerjee 47:25.00 India Indian Nationals 2016
98 Kit Clement 56:18.00 United States Keep Portland Quiet 2016