Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Stanley Chapel 2:38.77 United States WCA World Championship 2019
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:06.91 China Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019
3 Graham Siggins 3:17.54 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
4 Grigorii Alekseev 3:42.25 Russia MPEI Open 2018
5 Tom Nelson 3:48.44 New Zealand Mind Games 2019
6 Cale Schoon 3:52.32 United States Blind N' Feet Wisconsin 2019
7 Roman Strakhov 3:57.38 Russia YJ Fest Belarus 2018
8 Adrian Dębski 4:07.88 Poland Polish Speedcubing Tour LLS Lublin 2019
9 Hill Pong Yong Feng 4:39.35 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2019
10 Bill Wang 4:57.62 Canada Please Be Quiet Waterloo 2018
11 Timothy Goh 5:01.22 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
12 Artyom Martirosov 5:12.63 Russia MPEI Open 2018
13 Grzegorz Jałocha 5:12.90 Poland Polish Championship 2018
13 Shivam Bansal 5:12.90 India WCA World Championship 2019
15 Tommy Cherry 5:18.83 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
16 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 5:27.70 China Please Be Quiet Beijing 2019
17 Manuel Gutman 5:28.82 Argentina Santa Fe Primavera 2019
18 Oliver Frost 5:31.90 United Kingdom Exeter Open 2016
19 Mark Boyanowski 5:33.60 United States Warm Up Canberra 2019
20 William Phommaha 5:33.92 France French Championship 2019
21 Enoch Gray 5:46.03 United States Oregon State Favorites 2018
22 Kamil Przybylski 5:50.18 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
23 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 5:51.86 Japan Japan Championship 2018
24 Martin Vædele Egdal 5:56.60 Denmark SSL 3 Varberg 2019
25 Marcell Endrey 6:06.41 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
26 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 6:06.86 Japan Kansai Open 2019
27 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:07.88 India SCMU 2016
28 Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 6:14.06 Japan Kansai Open 2019
29 William Wright 6:15.29 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
30 Ádám Barta 6:19.02 Hungary Hungarian Open 2017
31 Tomoya Firman 6:22.61 Australia Melbourne Winter 2018
32 Oleg Gritsenko 6:24.11 Russia Kharkiv Open 2014
33 Linus Frész 6:41.78 Germany European Rubik's Cube Championship 2016
34 Jack Cai 6:45.65 Australia Japan Championship 2019
35 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 6:47.78 China China Championship 2018
36 Hari Anirudh 6:52.89 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2017
37 Shantanu Modak 6:57.88 Singapore Singapore Cube Championship 2018
38 Witali Bułatow 7:04.75 Poland Polish Open 2018
39 Ainesh Sevellaraja 7:04.89 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Open 2016
40 Daniel Sheppard 7:05.68 United Kingdom Rapid Dash Open 2012
41 Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 7:06.64 Hong Kong Big 'n Blind Guangzhou 2018
42 Sebastiano Tronto 7:09.92 Italy Mental Breakdown Capelle 2019
43 Xin Shi (石欣) 7:20.60 China Beijing Open 2017
44 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:25.43 China China Championship 2019
45 Timo Norrkniivilä 7:25.65 Finland Vantaa Back to School 2019
46 Callum Hales-Jepp 7:25.94 United Kingdom CubingUSA Nationals 2018
47 Daniel Anker Hermansen 7:28.45 Denmark Denmark & Friends 2019
48 Paul Taylor 7:31.37 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
49 Jaden Lim 7:35.84 Philippines Philippine Championship 2019
50 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 7:47.78 China Hefei Summer 2019
51 Wenxuan Yue (岳文轩) 7:48.03 China China Championship 2017
52 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 7:50.12 China China Championship 2019
53 Daniel Wallin 7:51.35 Sweden WCA World Championship 2019
54 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 7:51.36 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
55 Jake Klassen 8:08.81 Canada I Hope It's Solved 2018
56 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8:12.71 China China Championship 2019
57 José Antonio Navarro Sánchez 8:19.06 Spain Spanish Championship 2019
58 Zane Carney 8:26.37 Australia World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
59 Ahsanul Insan Hamid 8:27.43 Indonesia Japan Championship 2018
60 Matthew Sheerin 8:28.61 United Kingdom Welwyn Garden City Open 2014
61 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 8:34.36 China Tangshan Open 2018
62 Cary Huang 8:35.47 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 14 2019
63 Mengfei Shen (沈梦非) 8:35.69 China Warm Up Canberra 2019
64 Arthur Garcin 8:43.79 France Berlin Winter Cubing 2019
65 Ben Ridley 8:47.49 United Kingdom Hastings Open 2018
66 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8:49.05 Japan Waseda Brain Challenge 2015
67 Oliver Wheat 8:56.28 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
68 Dmitry Karyakin 8:56.41 Russia MPEI Open 2012
69 Marcin Kowalczyk 8:58.61 Poland Polish Open 2017
70 Jason White 9:03.29 United States OSU Blind Weekend 2019
71 Gianfranco Huanqui 9:07.47 Peru Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016
72 Oliver Fritz 9:07.58 Germany Slovakian Summer 2019
73 Harry Savage 9:09.25 United Kingdom WCA World Championship 2019
74 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 9:18.52 Japan Japan Open 2017
75 Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 9:23.92 Japan WCA World Championship 2019
76 Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) 9:25.80 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
77 Jolo Endona 9:35.62 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
78 Jan Bentlage 9:37.84 Germany Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
79 Max Siauw 9:41.49 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019
80 Carter Kucala 9:48.55 United States Madison Summer 2019
81 Ville Seppänen 9:48.58 Finland Kirkkonummi Open 2011
82 Lorenzo Mauro 9:49.03 Italy PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
83 Rodson Lingad 9:50.52 Philippines Please Be Quiet Philippines 2018
84 Kevin Matthews 9:50.71 Canada Please Be Quiet UCLA 2017
85 Gregor Billing 9:52.75 Germany German Nationals 2017
86 Tomas Kristiansson 9:53.09 Sweden WCA European Championship 2018
87 Andreas Pohl 9:57.34 Germany Zonhoven Open 2015
88 Riley Woo 10:01.00 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
89 Marco Edoardo Cittar 10:04.00 Italy PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
90 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 10:11.00 Malaysia Medan All Events 2018
91 Evan Liu 10:13.00 United States Pennsylvania 2018
92 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 10:19.00 Brazil Silent Swap Open 2017
93 Olli Vikstedt 10:20.00 Finland Pulmapelipäivät 2018
94 Jareth Soong 10:29.00 Singapore Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019
95 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 10:34.00 Argentina Martelli Open 2018
96 Sukant Koul 10:37.00 India Bengaluru Championship 2018
96 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10:37.00 Japan Kawasaki Summer 2015
98 Bertie Longden 10:40.00 United Kingdom The Great British Blind Off 2019
99 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 10:44.00 China Peking University 2018
99 Neel Gore 10:44.00 United States PBQ Berkeley Spring 2019