Polish Open 2018


Date
Dec 8 - 9, 2018
City
Będzin, Poland
Venue

Miejski Zespół Szkół nr 2 im. Huberta Wagnera

Address
Miejski Zespół Szkół nr 2 im. H. Wagnera Rewolucjonistów 18, 42-500 Będzin
Details

Sala gimnastyczna

Website
Polish Open 2018 website
Organizer
Piotr Trząski
WCA Delegates
Piotr Trząski and Radosław Drozdowicz
Contact

trzaskipiotr@gmail.com

Information
Events
Registration period

Online registration opened and will close .

Registration requirements
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 300 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 45 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Wpisowe na te zawody wynosi 45 zł (40 zł do 4 konkurencji).

Dane do przelewu
Numer konta: 38 1160 2202 0000 0002 6560 6393
Nazwa: Piotr Trząski
Tytuł: Polish Open - imie nazwisko
Początek rejestracji:
26.10.2018
Koniec rejestracji:
02.12.2018

English:

Entry fee of this competition is 45 zł (40 zł up to 4 categories).

Data for payment:
Account number: 38 1160 2202 0000 0002 6560 6393
Name: Piotr Trząski
Title: Polish Open - Name and surname
Start registration:
26.10.2018
End registration:
02.12.2018

Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 75% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 10:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative * Top 16 advance to next round
Final Bo3 10:00.00 cumulative *
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Clock Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 25.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 5:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 50% advance to next round
Second round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 2:00.00 Top 16 advance to next round
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 3:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo2 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Miejski Zespół Szkół nr 2 im. Huberta Wagnera .
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Europe/Warsaw.

Display the schedule as:
ALL

Schedule for Saturday (December 08, 2018)

From 08:15 AM
To 09:15 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 09:15 AM
To 10:15 AM
Megaminx Combined First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 09:45 AM
To 10:45 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 1)
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 10:15 AM
To 11:15 AM
Skewb First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:45 PM
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 01:00 PM
To 02:00 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:00 PM
To 02:45 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
Clock Combined Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 25.00
From 02:45 PM
To 03:45 PM
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
From 03:45 PM
To 04:10 PM
Megaminx Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 04:30 PM
5x5x5 Cube Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 04:30 PM
To 05:15 PM
Square-1 Combined Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
3:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:45 PM
Skewb Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:45 PM
To 06:00 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 06:45 PM
To 07:45 PM
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (Attempt 1)
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 1
Time limit
1 hour

Schedule for Sunday (December 09, 2018)

From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
From 08:00 AM
To 09:00 AM
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 1 / Mean of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
Cutoff
1 attempt to get < 6:00.00
From 09:00 AM
To 10:00 AM
Pyraminx First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 50% advance to next round
From 09:30 AM
To 10:30 AM
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (Attempt 2)
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2
Time limit
10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
From 10:00 AM
To 11:15 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 2 / Average of 5
Time limit
5:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 11:15 AM
To 12:00 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:00 PM
To 12:45 PM
Pyraminx Second round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
2:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 12:10 PM
To 01:15 PM
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00
From 02:15 PM
To 03:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 75% advance to next round
From 03:30 PM
To 03:55 PM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 03:55 PM
To 05:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
Proceed
Top 16 advance to next round
From 05:00 PM
To 05:15 PM
Pyraminx Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00
From 05:15 PM
To 05:45 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Best of 3
Time limit
10:00.00 cumulative *
From 05:45 PM
To 07:00 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Sala gimnastyczna
Format
Average of 5
Time limit
10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
A cumulative time limit may be enforced (see Regulation A1a2).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.