Hangzhou Autumn 2019


Date
Nov 9 - 10, 2019
City
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
Venue

Xinhe Lianchuang Park

Address
No.36, Jiuhuan Road, Jianggan District
Details

Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6

Website
Hangzhou Autumn 2019 website
Organizer
Hangzhou Cube Organizing Committee (杭州魔方赛事组委会)
WCA Delegate
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Contact
hzcoc@foxmail.com, xjin@worldcubeassociation.org
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please check the competition website for more information.

Events
Competitors
259
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 300 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥80 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded a 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

All registration must be done online via cubingchina.com. You must register the website account first.

The registration fee comprise basic entry fee and additional fee per event.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, pls contact the delegate, but you are always required to register the competition online in time. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.
The registration period has a pause time after the end of cancellation time. You can not register between 2019-10-20 00:00:00 GMT+8 and 2019-10-20 12:00:00 GMT+8.
Please keep in mind that, once you cancel the registraton, you are not able to attend the competition any more.

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Lukas Shelley 7.06 7.64 Denmark 7.407.069.137.607.93
2x2x2 Cube Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.57 2.15 China 2.031.571.962.455.18
4x4x4 Cube Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 29.33 34.13 China 35.2833.5833.5429.3338.81
5x5x5 Cube Zhengli Ning (宁郑立) 55.40 1:02.86 China 55.401:17.021:01.611:08.5958.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 22.01 DNF China 22.01DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 AsR 12.54 China DNF7.6612.6714.4510.49
Clock Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.02 6.31 China 10.08DNF4.504.024.35
Pyraminx Xinjie Shi (施鑫杰) 2.73 3.51 China 2.733.063.494.893.97
Skewb Xuanwei Liang (梁轩玮) 3.14 3.91 China 3.793.143.354.586.34
Square-1 Zhibo Xuan (禤志博) 8.55 9.34 China 23.148.559.648.889.49
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 150 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 12 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 3:00.00 Top 60 advance to next round
Second round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 2:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 2:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 2:30.00 2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 5:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Bo3 5:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00
Clock Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:00.00 2 attempts to get < 30.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Skewb First round Ao5 1:00.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:00.00
Square-1 Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 1:30.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00 Top 20 advance to next round
Final Ao5 1:30.00

You are viewing the schedule for the venue Xinhe Lianchuang Park.
The schedule is displayed in the timezone Asia/Shanghai.

Schedule for Saturday (November 09, 2019)

From 08:30 AM
To 05:30 PM
Registration
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
From 09:00 AM
To 09:50 AM
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 09:50 AM
To 10:20 AM
Square-1 Combined First round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 10:20 AM
To 11:10 AM
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Bo3
Time limit
5:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 11:10 AM
To 12:00 PM
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
2:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 1:40.00
From 12:00 PM
To 01:00 PM
Lunch
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
From 01:00 PM
To 01:30 PM
Clock Combined First round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 30.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 01:30 PM
To 01:50 PM
Square-1 Final
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 01:50 PM
To 02:50 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Bo2 / Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
Cutoff
2 attempts to get < 40.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 02:50 PM
To 03:40 PM
Skewb First round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 03:40 PM
To 04:40 PM
Pyraminx First round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 04:40 PM
To 05:00 PM
Clock Final
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:00 PM
To 05:20 PM
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:30.00
From 05:20 PM
To 06:30 PM
Team events
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6

Schedule for Sunday (November 10, 2019)

From 08:00 AM
To 11:00 AM
Registration
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
From 08:40 AM
To 08:50 AM
Opening Introduction
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
From 08:50 AM
To 09:50 AM
2x2x2 Cube First round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 60 advance to next round
From 09:50 AM
To 11:30 AM
3x3x3 Cube First round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 150 advance to next round
From 11:30 AM
To 11:50 AM
4x4x4 Cube Final
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
2:00.00
From 11:50 AM
To 01:20 PM
Lunch
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
From 01:20 PM
To 01:50 PM
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Bo3
Time limit
5:00.00
From 01:50 PM
To 02:40 PM
3x3x3 Cube Second round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
3:00.00
Proceed
Top 12 advance to next round
From 02:40 PM
To 03:10 PM
2x2x2 Cube Second round
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
Proceed
Top 20 advance to next round
From 03:10 PM
To 03:25 PM
Pyraminx Final
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:25 PM
To 03:40 PM
Skewb Final
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 03:40 PM
To 03:55 PM
2x2x2 Cube Final
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 04:10 PM
To 05:30 PM
3x3x3 Cube Final
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
Format
Ao5
Time limit
1:00.00
From 05:30 PM
To 05:50 PM
Awards
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6
From 05:50 PM
To 06:00 PM
Lucky draw
Zhigu international talent exchange center, Building No.6

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.