Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Park 6.82 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
3 Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) 6.97 Thailand Thailand Championship 2019
4 Max Park 6.99 United States The Last Frontier Open 2019
5 Patrick Ponce 7.06 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
6 Keaton Ellis 7.26 United States Gobbler Cube Day Fall 2019
7 Patrick Ponce 7.40 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
8 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
9 Patrick Ponce 7.51 United States Long Island Winter 2019
10 Feliks Zemdegs 7.55 Australia Sydney Championship 2016
10 Kian Mansour 7.55 Canada Warm Up Sydney 2019
12 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
13 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.66 China Hangzhou Autumn 2019
13 Max Park 7.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
15 Max Park 7.72 United States UCSD Winter 2020
16 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
17 Max Park 7.75 United States Las Vegas Spring 2019
18 Philipp Weyer 7.77 Germany UK Championship 2017
19 Andrey Che 7.85 Russia CCC Qualification Voronezh 2019
19 Patrick Ponce 7.85 United States WCA World Championship 2019
21 Feliks Zemdegs 7.86 Australia Warm Up Sydney 2019
22 Tee Kai Yang 7.87 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
23 Arnav Arora 7.88 India Indian Nationals 2019
23 Max Park 7.88 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 20 2019
25 Feliks Zemdegs 7.92 Australia China's 10th Anniversary 2017
26 Tee Kai Yang 7.94 Malaysia Malaysia Cube Championship 2019
27 Feliks Zemdegs 7.96 Australia LatAm Tour - Guatemala 2017
28 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
29 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 7.98 Norway Nordic Championship 2019
30 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
31 Justin Mallari 8.04 United States Slow N Steady Fall 2016
32 Patrick Hetco 8.06 Germany Munich Open 2019
33 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
34 Max Park 8.10 United States AZCubing Spring 2018
35 Max Park 8.11 United States WCA World Championship 2019
35 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
37 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 8.12 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh City Open 2019
38 Patrick Ponce 8.13 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
39 Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі) 8.14 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2019
40 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
41 Max Park 8.18 United States Berkeley Fall 2017
42 Max Park 8.19 United States SacCubing V 2018
43 Max Park 8.21 United States WCCT Reno 2018
44 Feliks Zemdegs 8.22 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
45 Drew Brads 8.24 United States Michigan 2017
46 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.25 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
47 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
47 Martin Fronescu 8.27 Romania ICHB Cube Race 2019
47 Max Park 8.27 United States Thanks Four The Invite 2018
50 Jayden McNeill 8.28 Australia SnoCo Summer 2018
51 Feliks Zemdegs 8.30 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
51 Juliette Sébastien 8.30 France Sens Open 2019
51 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.30 China Heze Open 2019
51 Tee Kai Yang 8.30 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
55 Juliette Sébastien 8.34 France Puy de Dôme Open 2019
56 Max Park 8.35 United States SacCubing III 2018
57 Max Park 8.36 United States Berkeley Winter 2018
57 Max Park 8.36 United States Newport Fall 2016
57 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
60 Andrey Che 8.37 Russia MPEI Open 2018
60 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
60 Philipp Weyer 8.37 Germany PSKubing 2017
63 Juliette Sébastien 8.38 France Elsass Open 2018
64 Max Park 8.39 United States Mudd Winter 2020
65 Feliks Zemdegs 8.40 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
65 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA Euro 2018
67 Robert Yau 8.44 United Kingdom London Open 2019
68 Lin Chen (陈霖) 8.45 China China Championship 2019
69 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Championship 2015
70 Kian Mansour 8.49 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
70 Max Park 8.49 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2018
70 Patrick Ponce 8.49 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
70 Sripad Sarma Katrapati 8.49 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
74 Kian Mansour 8.50 Canada Québec City 2019
74 Max Park 8.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
76 Feliks Zemdegs 8.52 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
76 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
78 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
78 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.56 China Ningxia Open 2019
80 Patrick Ponce 8.58 United States Canandaigua Winter 2020
81 Juliette Sébastien 8.59 France Franconia X 2019
81 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
83 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.62 Brazil SESC Santos 2018
83 Michał Pleskowicz 8.62 Poland GLS Gdynia 2020
85 Feliks Zemdegs 8.63 Australia WCCT Fresno 2018
85 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
85 Karol Zakrzewski 8.63 Poland Byczy Cube Race 2019
88 Feliks Zemdegs 8.64 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
88 Juliette Sébastien 8.64 France Chelles Open 2020
88 Pavan Ravindra 8.64 United States Maryland 2017
91 Juliette Sébastien 8.68 France Chelles Open 2020
92 Max Park 8.69 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
93 Feliks Zemdegs 8.70 Australia Cool Down Sydney 2019
93 Feliks Zemdegs 8.70 Australia Melbourne Cube Days 2019
93 Kian Mansour 8.70 Canada National Capital Region 2018
96 Max Park 8.71 United States Bay Area Speedcubin' 22 2019
96 Max Park 8.71 United States Reno Fall 2017
98 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.72 Japan Kansai Open 2017
99 Luke Garrett 8.73 United States Wyoming Summer 2019
99 Max Park 8.73 United States SacCubing III 2018