Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.88 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
2 Haixin Yang (杨海鑫) 8.27 China Chengdu Open 2015
3 Michał Pleskowicz 8.48 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
4 Przemysław Kaleta 8.82 Poland Radomsko Cube Theory 2015
5 Pavan Ravindra 9.24 United States Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2015
6 Collin Burns 9.35 United States Norwich Summer 2015
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.41 China Wuxi Open 2015
8 Keaton Ellis 9.42 United States River Hill Fall 2015
9 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.53 Germany Munich Open 2015
10 Joel Ulin 9.83 Sweden Luleå Open 2015
11 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.88 Japan JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
12 Antoine Cantin 9.96 Canada Canadian Open 2015
13 Dario Roa Sánchez 10.15 Spain Minyons de Terrassa Open 2015
14 Bhargav Narasimhan 10.17 India REC Cube Challenge 2015
15 Justin Mallari 10.23 United States US Nationals 2015
16 Hunor Bózsing 10.24 Hungary World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
16 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 10.24 Taiwan All is Well 2015
18 Vladimir De la Torre 10.39 Peru TCG & Friends 2015
19 Alexander Lau 10.50 United Kingdom Harrow Spring 2015
20 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 10.61 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
21 Bill Wang 10.74 Canada Canadian Open 2015
22 Kim Jokinen 10.77 Finland Helsinki Blind Weekend 2015
23 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.79 China Fuzhou Open 2015
24 Pavel Galaktionov 10.82 Russia Saint Petersburg Autumn Open 2015
24 Weston Mizumoto 10.82 United States Caltech Fall 2015
26 Dmitry Dergunov 10.86 Russia Belgorod Open 2015
26 Jayden McNeill 10.86 Australia Canberra Autumn 2015
28 Kabyanil Talukdar 10.96 India World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
29 Andy Huang 10.97 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
30 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.99 China Nanchang Winter 2015
31 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.05 China China Championship 2015
32 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 11.06 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2015
33 Nathan Soria 11.07 United States US Nationals 2015
34 Michael Gottlieb 11.21 United States Slow n Steady Spring 2015
35 Michał Marszałek 11.24 Poland ŚLS Sosnowiec 2015
36 Jabari Nuruddin 11.25 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
37 Dmitry Dobrjakov 11.30 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
37 Patrick Ponce 11.30 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015
39 Andrey Che 11.38 Russia Moscow South-West Open 2015
40 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 11.40 China Hefei Open 2015
41 Kailong Li (李开隆) 11.42 China Huizhou Open 2015
42 Igor Kowalczyk 11.44 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2015
42 Morten Arborg 11.44 Norway Norwegian Championship 2015
42 Robert Yau 11.44 United Kingdom World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
45 Tim Wong 11.45 United States US Nationals 2015
46 Chardan Jose Valdez Sierra 11.48 Dominican Republic Verano Cubero 2015
47 Gunnar Krig 11.56 Sweden Swedish Championship 2015
48 Robin Tschümperlin 11.58 Switzerland Würfelä im Drachenäscht 2015
49 Thompson Clarke 11.59 Canada National Capital Region 2015
50 Edward Lin 11.64 United States MIT Fall 2015
51 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 11.68 Taiwan Taiwan Open 2015
52 Vladislav Kaminskiy 11.70 Belarus BSTU Open 2015
53 Leonardo Bonanno 11.72 United States US Nationals 2015
54 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 11.78 Peru Tecsup Speedcubing Open 2015
54 Kai Su (苏锴) 11.78 China China Championship 2015
56 Anthony Brooks 11.79 United States Athens Fall 2015
57 Jonathan Esparaz 11.86 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2015
58 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.87 China Xining Summer Open 2015
58 Phil Yu 11.87 United States Cubing at SkillCon 2015
60 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 11.90 China Huizhou Open 2015
61 Wojciech Szatanowski 11.91 Poland Latvian Open 2015
62 Tomas Jankauskas 11.95 Lithuania Santa Claus Cube Race 2015
63 Lucas Etter 12.02 United States US Nationals 2015
63 Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 12.02 Japan Japan Open 2015
63 Shubham Kumar 12.02 India Akash Open 2015
66 Alex Koroglu 12.03 United States Manhasset Fall 2015
67 Angel Anampa 12.06 Peru TCG Spring Open 2015
68 Drew Brads 12.08 United States US Nationals 2015
69 Leyner Jamauca 12.09 Colombia Melgar Summer 2015
70 Jakub Wolniewicz 12.10 Poland Gdańsk Open 2015
71 Bartłomiej Zięba 12.11 Poland ŚLS Wodzisław Śląski 2015
71 Diego Vargas 12.11 Argentina UTN Otoño 2015
73 Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 12.14 China Xining Summer Open 2015
73 Nithin Babu 12.14 India Shaastra Cube Open 2015
75 Victor Colin 12.15 France Lyon Megaminx Open 2015
76 Jakub Kipa 12.16 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2015
77 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 12.18 Peru New Avge Open 2015
77 Erwin Reyes 12.18 Philippines Rubik's Cube Philippine Open 2015
79 Simon Kalhofer 12.20 Germany Franconia Open 2015
80 Alex Chen 12.21 Australia Melbourne Autumn 2015
80 Hersh Shrivastava 12.21 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
82 Anish Rajesh 12.28 India Avenues CUBELELO Open 2015
83 Hong Seungbin 12.29 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
83 Pedro Roque 12.29 Brazil Porto Alegre Open 2015
85 Mats Valk 12.30 Netherlands TCG & Friends Arequipa 2015
85 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 12.30 Indonesia Jogja Mini Competition 2015
85 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.30 Japan Kansai Open 2015
88 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 12.31 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
89 Alexandre Carlier 12.34 France Nancy Open 2015
89 Wojciech Knott 12.34 Poland Kaliska Open 2015
91 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.39 Republic of Korea Good Cube Show Korea 2015
92 Evan Liu 12.40 United States Slow n Steady Spring 2015
93 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 12.41 Ukraine Beit Dan Open 2015
93 Micha Zahnd 12.41 Switzerland Franconia Open 2015
93 Neil Morales 12.41 United States Nisei Week 2015
96 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.43 Peru Hunter Open 2015
96 Richmond Mico Rigor 12.43 Philippines 360 Degrees Wellness Open 2015
98 Deven Nadudvari 12.44 United States Nisei Week 2015
99 Bohdan Hromchak (Богдан Громчак) 12.45 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2015
99 Rowe Hessler 12.45 United States Slow n Steady Fall 2015