Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Antoine Cantin 8.75 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
2 Feliks Zemdegs 9.03 Australia Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2014
3 Neil Morales 9.30 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
4 Collin Burns 9.37 United States Red Cross Cubing Open 2014
5 Przemysław Kaleta 9.41 Poland Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
6 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.52 India Shaastra Cube Open 2014
7 Michał Pleskowicz 10.12 Poland Polish Nationals 2014
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.19 Germany Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
8 Morten Arborg 10.19 Norway Norwegian Championship 2014
10 Justin Mallari 10.38 United States Princeton Winter 2014
11 Anson Lin 10.46 China Hamilton Spring 2014
12 Hunor Bózsing 10.61 Hungary Hungarian Open 2014
13 Alexey Polyashov 10.78 Russia Tula Open 2014
14 John Brechon 10.83 United States Holy Toledo Winter 2014
15 Thompson Clarke 10.91 Canada Michigan 2014
16 Bill Wang 10.93 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
17 Marcin Zalewski 10.97 Poland Mielec Cube Day 2014
18 Anders Berggren 11.02 Sweden LeanNova Cube Day 2014
19 Keaton Ellis 11.10 United States Carnegie Mellon Fall 2014
19 Pavan Ravindra 11.10 United States Charlotte Open Fall 2014
21 Blake Thompson 11.12 United States New Albany Open 2014
21 Robert Yau 11.12 United Kingdom Rubik's Cube European Championships 2014
23 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.18 Russia MPEI Open 2014
23 Fardin Bahadory Nejad (فردین بهادری نژاد) 11.18 Iran Summer with Cubers 2014
25 Giovanni Contardi 11.19 Italy Niddrie 2014
25 Louis Cormier 11.19 Canada Montreal Fall 2014
27 Samuel Chiu 11.37 United States Caltech Fall Open 2014
28 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.40 China Zhejiang University Open 2014
29 Jayden McNeill 11.46 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2014
30 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 11.52 Japan Asian Championship 2014
31 Tomasz Cyrklaff 11.61 Poland Bydgoszcz Summer 2014
32 Christopher Olson 11.67 United States Mishawaka Fall 2014
33 Dmitry Dergunov 11.68 Russia Dvina Open 2014
34 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 11.74 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
35 Mats Valk 11.87 Netherlands US Nationals 2014
36 Sebastiano Tronto 11.88 Italy Italian Championship 2014
37 Ric Donati 11.94 United States Cornell Open Spring 2014
38 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.01 China Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
39 Kevin Costello III 12.02 United States Yale Spring 2014
40 Stephen Adhisaputra 12.03 Indonesia Singapore Rubik's Cube Competition 2014
41 Kabyanil Talukdar 12.08 India P3 Grand Open 2014
42 Sungho Hong (홍성호) 12.12 Republic of Korea KAIST Fall 2014
43 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.13 Japan Japan Contest Autumn 2014
44 Gunnar Krig 12.21 Sweden Linkub 2014
45 Dmitry Dobrjakov 12.24 Russia Dvina Open 2014
45 Edward Lin 12.24 United States Berkeley Spring 2014
47 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 12.26 China Shantou Open 2014
48 Patrick Hetco 12.28 Germany Franconia Open 2014
49 Ryosuke Higo (肥後亮佑) 12.30 Japan Tachikawa 3x3 Fest 2014
50 Jakub Kipa 12.35 Poland Santa Claus Cube Race 2014
51 Patrick Ponce 12.36 United States US Nationals 2014
51 Phil Yu 12.36 United States US Nationals 2014
53 Nathan Dwyer 12.39 United States Battle of Waterloo 2014
54 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 12.40 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2014
54 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.40 Japan Kanto Open 2014
56 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.46 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
57 Dario Roa Sánchez 12.48 Spain Les Santes Open 2014
58 Joel Ulin 12.50 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
58 Leandro Noguti Magiori 12.50 Brazil Oficina Open 2014
58 Weston Mizumoto 12.50 United States Berkeley Spring 2014
61 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.53 Japan Asian Championship 2014
62 Aria Zolfaghari 12.58 Sweden Huddinge Cube Day 2014
63 Simon Kalhofer 12.59 Germany Schleswig Holstein Open 2014
63 Velidi Venkata Jagan Mohana Murali Krishna 12.59 India Cubing ATMOSphere 2014
65 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 12.68 Brazil Brasileiro Etapa de Verão 2014
66 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 12.69 Republic of Korea Grenoble Winter Open 2014
67 Peter Chau 12.71 United States Caltech Winter Open 2014
68 Lucas Etter 12.73 United States US Nationals 2014
69 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 12.77 Taiwan Berkeley Spring 2014
70 Hyeon Kyo Kyoung 12.83 Republic of Korea Asian Championship 2014
70 Ramble Tandar 12.83 Philippines Shoe Capital Open 2014
72 Akash Rupela 12.84 India Indian Cube Challenge 2014
72 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 12.84 Taiwan Kaohsiung Open 2014
74 Jakub Wolniewicz 12.86 Poland Rumia Open 2014
74 Sameer Mahmood 12.86 United Kingdom Nottingham Open 2014
76 Zihang Lin (林子杭) 12.87 China Guangdong Open 2014
77 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 12.91 Japan Kanto Open 2014
78 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 12.94 Ukraine Kharkiv Cube Day 2014
79 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.96 Republic of Korea Korea New Year 2014
80 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.00 China Xi'an More Coffee 2014
80 Wojciech Szatanowski 13.00 Poland Chojnice Open 2014
82 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 13.03 Thailand Thailand Championship 2014
82 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 13.03 Taiwan Kaohsiung Summer Open 2014
84 Shreyas Talamakki 13.04 India Carnegie Mellon Winter 2014
84 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 13.04 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2014
86 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 13.08 China Huizhou Open 2014
87 David Remolina Amórtegui 13.10 Colombia Plaza de las Américas 2014
88 Clark Cheng 13.11 United States Charlotte Open Fall 2014
88 Mharr Justhinne Ampong 13.11 Philippines Valenzuela City Open 2 2014
90 Daniil Lee 13.14 Russia MPEI Open 2014
91 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 13.18 Taiwan Cross-strait Cubing Exchange 2014
91 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 13.18 Russia Tula Open 2014
91 Shane Grogan 13.18 United States Newport Cube Day 2014
94 Jonathan Esparaz 13.20 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2014
94 Ryan Jew 13.20 United States US Nationals 2014
96 Drew Brads 13.21 United States US Nationals 2014
96 Lucas Garron 13.21 Germany Berkeley Summer 2014
98 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 13.23 Taiwan Hsinchu Spring Open 2014
99 Lucas Wesche 13.25 Germany Munich Open 2014
100 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 13.28 Republic of Korea US Nationals 2014