Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.44 Australia Horsham Winter 2018
2 Jonathan Esparaz 7.57 Canada Oakville Limited Winter 2018
3 Max Park 7.66 United States Berkeley Summer 2018
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.74 Sweden Swedish Championship 2018
5 Eli Parker 7.97 United States Whale Sounds 2018
6 Nayan Jyoti Das 8.03 India 4th Guwahati Open 2018
7 Jayden McNeill 8.08 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
8 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 8.11 Peru Iqui Open 2018
9 Michał Pleskowicz 8.15 Poland Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
10 Tomoya Firman 8.36 Australia Adelaide Summer 2018
11 Andrey Che 8.37 Russia MPEI Open 2018
11 Antoine Cantin 8.37 Canada National Capital Region 2018
13 Juliette Sébastien 8.38 France Elsass Open 2018
14 Hugo Spitz 8.40 France WCA European Championship 2018
15 Kian Mansour 8.49 Canada CubingUSA Nationals 2018
16 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.52 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018
17 Nathaniel Ortega 8.56 Philippines Fairview Cube Day 2018
18 Louis de Mendonça 8.59 United Kingdom UK Championship 2018
19 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 8.62 Brazil Festival SESC Cubo Mágico 2018
20 Joel Ulin 8.63 Sweden Flen Christmas Sleepover 2018
21 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 8.73 China Zhengzhou Open 2018
22 Karol Zakrzewski 8.75 Poland GLS Cup V 2018
23 Patrick Ponce 8.78 United States Skillcon 2018
24 Philipp Weyer 8.90 Germany German Big Cube Open 2018
25 Christopher Yen 8.91 United States SacCubing V 2018
26 Luke Tycksen 9.01 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2018
27 Nguyễn Huy Hoàng 9.02 Vietnam Ho Chi Minh Open 2018
28 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 9.13 Norway Dåstrup Sleepover 2018
29 Martin Vædele Egdal 9.14 Denmark WCA European Championship 2018
29 Ulrik Bredland 9.14 Norway Lier Open 2018
31 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 9.15 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2018
32 Vincent Wong 9.19 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2018
33 Gabriel Barrios 9.21 Guatemala Big Bang Open 2018
34 Ray Bai 9.28 United States Northern Neck Winter 2018
35 Victor Colin 9.37 France WCA European Championship 2018
36 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.38 Japan China Championship 2018
37 Richmond Mico Rigor 9.40 Philippines Baguio City Open 2018
38 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.43 Germany WCA European Championship 2018
39 Kevin Gerhardt 9.44 Germany Hessen Open 2018
40 Noah Kraft 9.51 Germany Munich Open 2018
41 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.54 United States Irish Championship 2018
42 Dmitry Dergunov 9.58 Russia HSE Open 2018
43 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 9.61 Ukraine Kharkiv Open 2018
43 Patrick Hetco 9.61 Germany Luxembourg Open 2018
45 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 9.64 Taiwan Korean Championship 2018
46 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.65 China Maoming Open 2018
47 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 9.69 Mongolia Umnugovi Autumn 2018
48 Binyu Li (李槟宇) 9.71 China China Championship 2018
49 Simon Kalhofer 9.78 Germany German Nationals 2018
50 Pessi Ansaranta 9.82 Finland Ark 2018
51 Michał Rzewuski 9.86 Poland Polish Open 2018
52 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 9.87 China Nanjing Autumn 2018
53 Bhargav Narasimhan 9.88 India Drishti Cube Open 2018
54 Bautista Bonazzola 9.90 Argentina Santa Fe Autumn V2 2018
54 William Tao 9.90 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
56 Maksym Zharov (Максим Жаров) 9.92 Ukraine Ukrainian Open 2018
57 Ronak Narang 9.93 India Shri Ram Cubing Challenge 2018
58 Daniel Wallin 9.94 Sweden Sala Summer Blind 2018
59 Pavan Ravindra 9.98 United States TJHSST Fall 2018
60 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.99 China Xuzhou Winter 2018
60 Morten Arborg 9.99 Norway Norwegian Championship 2018
62 Rodrigo Paz Vaca 10.00 Bolivia Santa Cruz Spring Open 2018
63 Tee Kai Yang 10.01 Malaysia Sabah Cube Open 2018
64 Keaton Ellis 10.03 United States Incredible Pencil Mania 2018
65 Justin Mallari 10.04 United States CubingUSA Northeast Championship 2018
66 Tobias Peter 10.06 Switzerland San Marino Nationals 2018
67 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 10.07 Malaysia Pekalongan Open 2018
68 Vitaliy Sheshko 10.08 Belarus Spring Cube In Minsk 2018
69 Phil Patrick F. Isidro 10.10 Philippines Cube-A-POOLooza 2018
70 Dale Stephen M. Palmares 10.13 Philippines Philippine Championship 2018
71 Yiqun Lin (林逸群) 10.15 China China Championship 2018
72 Shivam Bansal 10.16 India Pink City Open 2018
72 Xuechao Zhang (张学超) 10.16 China Xuzhou Winter 2018
74 Parker Trager 10.17 United States Lower Moreland Fall 2018
74 Przemysław Kaleta 10.17 Poland Warsaw Cube Masters 2018
74 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 10.17 Taiwan CubingUSA Southeast Championship 2018
77 Marco Vorländer 10.18 Germany Frankfurt Cube Days 2018
78 Ramiro Mendez 10.19 Argentina Baires Centro Open 2018
79 Lorenzo Mauro 10.20 Italy Italian Championship 2018
79 Mats Valk 10.20 Netherlands Rijswijk Open 2018
81 Danny SungIn Park 10.21 Republic of Korea Cerritos Open 2018
82 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 10.23 Thailand WCA Asian Championship 2018
83 Łukasz Burliga 10.25 Poland Cube Factory Częstochowa 2018
84 Sean Hartman 10.26 United States CubingUSA Georgia Championship 2018
85 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.31 China China Championship 2018
86 Brian Nguyen 10.32 United States Nipomo Spring 2018
87 Kavin Tangtartharakul 10.33 United States Thanks for the InFive 2018
88 Alan Jia 10.34 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2018
89 Aryan Kejriwal 10.36 United States Quizzical Quabbin Qualifier 2018
90 Rushil Dalal 10.37 India Indian Nationals 2018
91 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 10.40 China China Championship 2018
92 Tanzer Balimtas 10.45 United States Maryland 2018
93 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 10.46 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2018
94 Daniel Karnaukh 10.47 United States Lower Moreland Fall 2018
95 Jolo Endona 10.48 Philippines Lucena Speedcubing Open 2018
95 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 10.48 China Huizhou Open 2018
97 Ethan Jan 10.49 United States Taiwan Championship 2018
98 Bill Wang 10.50 Canada Oakville Limited Spring 2018
99 Harry Savage 10.52 United Kingdom Cambridge Open 2018
100 Kieran Dizon 10.53 United States Wolfpack Winter 2018