Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Piotr Alexandrowicz 11.19 Poland Polish Nationals 2010
2 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 11.69 Thailand Hanoi Open 2010
3 Chris Dzoan 11.97 United States Bayview Hills Open 2010
4 Justin Adsuara 12.31 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
5 Feliks Zemdegs 12.46 Australia Asian Championship 2010
6 Jai Gambhir 12.56 Canada Toronto Open Fall 2010
7 Justin Jaffray 12.97 Canada MIT Fall 2010
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 13.00 Japan Asian Championship 2010
9 Harris Chan 13.06 Canada Hong Kong Open 2010
10 Simon Westlund 13.22 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
11 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 13.56 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
12 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 13.58 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2010
13 Bence Barát 13.78 Hungary Czech Open 2010
14 Gunnar Krig 13.80 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
15 Jeremy Fleischman 13.84 United States Reno Lake Tahoe Winter 2010
15 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 13.84 France Puy de Dome Open 2010
17 Rowe Hessler 14.15 United States Harvard Fall 2010
18 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 14.27 Japan UT Open 2010
18 Lucas Garron 14.27 Germany United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
20 Phil Yu 14.31 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
21 Milán Baticz 14.33 Hungary Pabianice Open 2010
21 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 14.33 Japan Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2010
23 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 14.34 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
24 Balázs Bernát 14.38 Hungary Czech Open 2010
24 Xiaofeng Jiao (焦晓峰) 14.38 China ChangChun 2010
26 Chester Lian 14.47 Malaysia United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
27 Andy Tsao 14.55 United States MIT Fall 2010
28 Rama Temmink 14.56 Netherlands German Nationals 2009
28 Weston Mizumoto 14.56 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
28 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.56 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
31 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 14.58 Brazil SESC Santos 2010
32 Phillip Espinoza 14.65 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
33 Anatoly Kim 14.75 Belarus European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
34 Ryan Patricio 14.80 United States San Diego Open 2008
35 Mats Valk 14.81 Netherlands Dutch Open 2010
36 Morten Arborg 14.86 Norway Swedish Cubedays 2010
37 Mitchell Stern 14.88 United States US Nationals 2009
38 Michał Pleskowicz 14.93 Poland European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
38 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 14.93 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
40 Ronnel Datlag 14.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2010
41 Frank Severinsen 15.02 Denmark Oslo Open 2010
42 Dan Dzoan 15.06 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2009
43 Christopher Ness 15.08 United Kingdom Bristol Spring 2010
43 Erik Akkersdijk 15.08 Netherlands Alania Open 2010
45 Lee Jae-Yong 15.13 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
46 Dan Cohen 15.18 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2010
46 Fubo Wang (王富博) 15.18 China ChangChun 2010
48 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.21 Denmark Skårup Christmas 2010
49 Wojciech Moska 15.22 Poland Rzeszow Open 2010
50 Minghao Chen (陈铭豪) 15.33 China Guangdong Open 2010
50 Patricia Li 15.33 United States Harvard Fall 2010
52 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 15.46 Thailand Hong Kong Open 2010
53 Peerawich Hiranpaphakorn (พีรวิชญ์ พิรัญปภากร) 15.52 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
54 Yi Ren (任逸) 15.61 China Tianjin Open 2010
55 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 15.68 Thailand Malaysian Cube Open 2010
55 Moritz Karl 15.68 Germany Munich Open 2010
57 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 15.69 China Nanjing Winter Open 2010
58 Thibaut Jacquinot 15.81 France Murcia Open 2007
59 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.84 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
60 Cornelius Dieckmann 15.88 Germany German Nationals 2010
61 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 16.00 Poland Silesia Open 2009
62 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 16.03 Spain Madrid Open 2010
62 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 16.03 Thailand Asian Championship 2010
64 Alexander Yu 16.06 United States Princeton Fall 2010
65 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 16.09 Japan 30th Anniversary MegaHouse Cup 2010
66 Kellon Olusola 16.15 United States MIT Spring 2010
67 David Woner 16.18 United States Cubetcha 2010
68 Jonathan Leistner 16.25 Germany German Nationals 2010
68 Kailong Li (李开隆) 16.25 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
70 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 16.27 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
71 Danilo Caimano 16.28 Italy Florence Open 2010
72 Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 16.30 Japan UT Open 2010
72 Michael Young 16.30 United States Caltech Fall 2010
74 Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 16.33 Taiwan Taiwan Autumn Open 2010
75 Massimiliano Iovane 16.36 Italy Halloween Cube Open 2010
76 Andre Cichon 16.38 Germany East German Open 2010
76 Pedro Santos Guimarães 16.38 Brazil ABC Open 2010
78 Giovanni Contardi 16.40 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
79 Bertalan Bodor 16.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
80 Eric Limeback 16.46 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2010
81 Zhenru Huang (黄镇汝) 16.47 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
82 Adam Kjörk 16.59 Sweden Swedish Cubedays 2010
83 Anthony Brooks 16.61 United States Small Cubes Open 2010
84 Brian Loftus 16.65 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
84 Daniel Chan 16.65 United States Caltech Fall 2010
86 Jorge Morata Carrasco 16.66 Spain Basauri Open 2010
87 Dániel Varga 16.71 Hungary European Rubik's Cube Championship 2010
87 Michael Gottlieb 16.71 United States Berkeley Fall 2008
89 Dániel Fodor 16.72 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
90 Piotr Tomczyk 16.77 Poland Pabianice Open 2010
91 Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 16.80 Japan UT Open 2010
92 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 16.81 Japan Matsudo Open 2010
93 Elliot Penson 16.84 United Kingdom United States Rubik's Cube Championships 2010
94 Qinghua Li (李清华) 16.86 China Guangzhou Small Cubes 2010
95 Francis Wong Jia Yen 16.90 Malaysia Malaysian Cube Open 2010
96 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 16.93 Taiwan Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010
97 Johannes Laire 17.06 Finland Swedish Open 2010
97 Riccardo Simone 17.06 Italy LOL South Italian Open 2010
97 Zhaohan Xiong 17.06 New Zealand Waikato Spring Open 2010
100 Richard Jay S. Apagar 17.08 Philippines Philippines Rubik's Cube Open 2010