Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.05 Australia Melbourne Cube Day 2013
2 Gabriel Dechichi Barbar 9.50 Brazil Goiânia Open 2013
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.94 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2013
4 Michał Pleskowicz 10.25 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
5 Alexander Lau 10.41 United Kingdom Edinburgh Open 2013
6 Przemysław Kaleta 10.80 Poland Cubers Eve 2013
7 Hunor Bózsing 10.86 Hungary Serbian Open 2013
8 Dmitry Zvyagintsev 11.02 Russia Kalmyki Open 2013
9 Jeremy Fleischman 11.28 United States Berkeley Spring 2013
10 Neil Morales 11.38 United States Caltech Fall Open 2013
11 Justin Adsuara 11.44 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
12 Rowe Hessler 11.50 United States River Hill Winter 2013
13 Mats Valk 11.55 Netherlands World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
14 Antoine Cantin 11.59 Canada Canadian Open 2013
14 Justin Mallari 11.59 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
14 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.59 China Shanghai Maritime Open 2013
14 Richard Jay S. Apagar 11.59 Philippines Berkeley Fall 2013
18 Bhargav Narasimhan 11.63 India Bombay Open 2013
19 Morten Arborg 11.69 Norway INSPIRIA Cube Day 2013
20 Dylan Cook 11.92 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2013
21 Renhard Julindra 11.94 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
22 Alexander Eryomin 11.96 Russia MPEI Open 2013
23 Gloryan Casimir Nursewan 12.09 Indonesia Celebes Open 2013
24 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.11 Germany Berkeley Summer 2013
24 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 12.11 Japan Japan Contest Spring 2013
26 Bill Wang 12.15 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
26 Weston Mizumoto 12.15 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
28 Samuel Chiu 12.18 United States Diamond Bar Spring Open 2013
29 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 12.34 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
30 Phil Yu 12.37 United States Starlight Open 2013
31 Alexey Polyashov 12.41 Russia MPEI Open 2013
31 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 12.41 Thailand Thailand Championship 2013
33 Phillip Espinoza 12.44 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
34 Lucas Etter 12.48 United States Hillsdale Fall 2013
35 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.52 Japan Japan Open 2013
36 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 12.56 China Guangdong Open 2013
37 Massimiliano Iovane 12.58 Italy Italian Championship 2013
37 Robert Yau 12.58 United Kingdom UK Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
39 Collin Burns 12.66 United States Yale Fall 2013
40 Edward Lin 12.68 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
41 Andre Febriato Jonathan 12.75 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
42 Kevin Costello III 12.77 United States Berkeley Summer 2013
43 Marcin Zalewski 12.78 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
44 Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 12.79 China Guangzhou CCSA Championship 2013
45 Vincent Hartanto Utomo 12.80 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
46 Israel Machado Soares 12.83 Brazil Campeonato Brasileiro de Cubo Mágico 2013
46 Matthias Gruber 12.83 Austria ARGO Open 2013
48 Jonah Crosby 12.84 United States Lexington Fall 2013
49 Adrian Jorghy 12.86 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
50 Jayden McNeill 12.96 Australia Melbourne Spring 2013
50 Thompson Clarke 12.96 Canada Battle of Waterloo 2013
52 SeungYoon Hyeon 12.99 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
53 Deven Nadudvari 13.03 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2013
54 Peter Chau 13.05 United States Antelope Valley Fall 2013
55 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 13.09 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2013
55 You Hyeon-Dong (유현동) 13.09 Republic of Korea Korean Style 2013
57 Krzysztof Żerucha 13.11 Poland SLS Zaglebie 2013
58 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 13.19 France Puy de Dôme Open 2013
59 Erik Akkersdijk 13.20 Netherlands Austrian Open 2013
60 Gunnar Krig 13.21 Sweden Stockholm Open 2013
61 Nan Bai (柏楠) 13.22 China Hefei Open 2013
62 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 13.24 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
62 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 13.24 Republic of Korea World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
64 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 13.25 Malaysia Battle of Waterloo 2013
64 Liping Jia (贾立平) 13.25 China Beijing Winter Open 2013
66 SeungWook Eun (은승욱) 13.28 Republic of Korea Korean Winter 2013
67 Moritz Karl 13.30 Germany Franconia Winter 2013
68 Milán Baticz 13.34 Hungary Serbian Open 2013
68 Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 13.34 Indonesia Jawa Timur Open 2013
68 Patryk Szewczyk 13.34 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
68 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 13.34 China Xiamen Open 2013
72 Anthony Brooks 13.36 United States Hillsdale Winter 2013
73 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.38 China Guangdong Open 2013
74 Ali Dadfar (علی دادفر) 13.43 Iran Iran Summer Cube 2013
74 Jakub Kipa 13.43 Poland Kraków Open 2013
76 Erwan de Lépinau 13.44 France Bussières Open 2013
76 Farzad Karimi (فرزاد کریمی) 13.44 Iran Iran Summer Cube 2013
76 Jakub Wolniewicz 13.44 Poland GLS Autumn Reda 2013
79 Giovanni Contardi 13.47 Italy Italian Championship 2013
79 Muhammad Zhafran Al-Allam 13.47 Indonesia Jogjakarta Altamira Sport Open 2013
81 Kirk Nicklaus Manibuy 13.50 Indonesia Jakarta Speedcubing Competition 2013
82 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 13.53 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2013
83 Forte Shinko 13.61 Canada Toronto Open Winter 2013
83 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 13.61 Taiwan MARU Cube for kid Day 2013
85 Ramble Tandar 13.63 Philippines SNES Open 2013
86 Drew Brads 13.65 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
87 Kyyarkhan Nikolaev 13.66 Russia MPEI Open 2013
88 Nicola Barbaro 13.69 Italy Salerno Winter Open 2013
89 Ali Atashi (علی آتشی) 13.71 Iran Iran Open 2013
89 Chia-Wei Lu (呂家維) 13.71 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2013
89 Harris Chan 13.71 Canada Canadian Open 2013
92 Piotr Tomczyk 13.72 Poland Cube Factory 2013
93 Hersh Shrivastava 13.75 United States Monmouth County Open 2013
94 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.78 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2013
95 Michał Bogdan 13.79 Poland Cube Factory 2013
95 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 13.79 Taiwan Hsinchu Winter Open 2013
97 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 13.83 Spain Valencia Summer Open 2013
98 Arut Klaewkasetkorn (อรุษ แกล้วเกษตรกรณ์) 13.84 Thailand Thailand Championship 2013
99 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.86 Japan Japan Open 2013
100 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 13.88 Norway Norwegian Championship 2013