Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Gunnar Krig 13.80 Sweden Swedish Open 2009
2 SeungWoon Lee (이승운) 14.34 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
3 Rama Temmink 14.56 Netherlands German Nationals 2009
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.56 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
5 Chris Dzoan 14.61 United States Stanford Fall competition 2009
6 Phillip Espinoza 14.65 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
7 Ryan Patricio 14.80 United States San Diego Open 2008
8 Mitchell Stern 14.88 United States US Nationals 2009
9 Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 14.93 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
10 Piti Pichedpan (ปิติ พิเชษฐพันธ์) 15.00 Thailand Philippines Open 2009
11 Dan Dzoan 15.06 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2009
12 Piotr Alexandrowicz 15.11 Poland Lublin Open 2009
13 Lee Jae-Yong 15.13 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
14 Jeremy Fleischman 15.27 United States Caltech Fall 2008
15 Rowe Hessler 15.33 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
16 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.55 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
17 Justin Adsuara 15.63 United States Berkeley Fall competition 2009
18 Erik Akkersdijk 15.69 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
19 Thibaut Jacquinot 15.81 France Murcia Open 2007
20 Yi Ren (任逸) 15.97 China Beijing Winter 2009
21 Grzegorz Dzikiewicz 16.00 Poland Silesia Open 2009
22 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.16 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
23 Dan Cohen 16.21 United States Newark Winter 2009
24 Kevin Zerzes Sapo 16.27 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
25 Bertalan Bodor 16.44 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
26 Harris Chan 16.59 Canada Canadian Open 2009
27 Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 16.63 Japan World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
28 Brian Loftus 16.65 United States Chattahoochee Spring competition 2009
29 Moritz Karl 16.69 Germany German Nationals 2009
30 Michael Gottlieb 16.71 United States Berkeley Fall 2008
31 Dániel Fodor 16.72 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
32 Milán Baticz 16.75 Hungary Belgian Open 2008
33 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.83 Japan Japan Open 2008
34 Keisuke Hiraya (平谷啓輔) 17.15 Japan Japan Open 2008
35 Nico Kupfer 17.22 Spain Lyon Spring Open 2009
36 Ken Hagiwara (蘒原絢) 17.33 Japan Japan Open 2008
37 Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 17.43 Japan Doshisha Open 2009
38 Sittinon Sukhaya (สิทธินนท์ สุขายะ) 17.46 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
39 Jo Han-Hyuk (조한혁) 17.68 Republic of Korea Korea Cube Championship 2009
40 Andy Tsao 17.69 United States MIT Fall 2009
41 Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 17.77 Hong Kong Beijing Winter 2009
42 Edouard Chambon 17.88 France Dutch Masters 2008
43 Emerson Herrmann 17.90 United States US Nationals 2009
44 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 17.91 Japan Tokyo Open 2008
45 Alejandro Aguado Barahona 18.15 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
45 Lucas Garron 18.15 Germany Berkeley Summer competition 2009
47 Doowon Joo 18.19 Canada Princeton Open 2008
48 Daniel Lundwall 18.22 Sweden European Championship 2008
49 Eric Limeback 18.27 Canada Canadian Open 2009
49 Pedro Santos Guimarães 18.27 Brazil World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
51 Robert Yau 18.29 United Kingdom UK Masters 2009
52 Grzegorz Zaborowski 18.31 Poland Warsaw Open 2009
53 Jorge Morata Carrasco 18.33 Spain Spanish Championship 2009
54 Phil Thomas 18.40 United States Indiana Summer Open 2009
55 Aurelien Souchet (高凡) 18.46 France Swedish Open 2009
56 Róbert Örkényi 18.47 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
57 Máté Horváth 18.52 Hungary Swiss Open 2009
58 Kanneti Sae Han (คันธ์เนตี แซ่ห่าน) 18.53 France Dauphiné Open 2009
59 Gilles van den Peereboom 18.65 Belgium Lyon Open 2007
60 Jai Gambhir 18.75 Canada canadianCubing Classic 2009
61 Sikan Li 18.84 China Caltech Fall competition 2009
62 Rodrigo Septién Rodríguez 18.88 Spain Portugal Open 2009
63 Lee Chun Hin (李震軒) 18.90 Hong Kong Guangdong Open 2009
64 Darren Kwong 19.03 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2009
64 Péter Róka 19.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
66 Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 19.06 Taiwan Taiwan Winter Open 2009
67 Justin Jaffray 19.11 Canada Vancouver Open 2009
68 Hsuan Chang (張璿) 19.13 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
69 Jason Baum 19.15 United States Da Vinci Science Center competition 2008
69 Tomasz Seweryn 19.15 Poland Gdansk Open 2009
71 Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) 19.18 Hong Kong Shenzhen Summer Open 2009
72 Andrew Kang 19.21 United States World Rubik's Cube Championship 2007
73 Guillaume Sintes 19.31 France Dauphiné Open 2009
73 Jack Moseley 19.31 Canada canadianCubing Classic 2008
75 Fubo Wang (王富博) 19.34 China Shijiazhuang Open 2009
75 JeongMin Yu (유정민) 19.34 Republic of Korea KCRC Championship 2007
77 Lorenzo Bonoan 19.36 Philippines Philippines Open 2009
78 Leyan Lo 19.38 United States Berkeley Summer competition 2009
79 Piotr Kózka 19.45 Poland Marina Gdansk Open 2008
80 Erik Johnson 19.53 United States MIT Fall 2009
81 Mátyás Kuti 19.55 Hungary Belgian Open 2008
82 Balázs Bernát 19.58 Hungary Galanta Open 2009
83 Dakota Allen Harris 19.75 United States Cincinnati Summer Open 2008
84 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 19.77 Taiwan Maru Cube Day 2009
85 Baramee Pookcharoen (บารมี พุกเจริญ) 19.81 Thailand World Rubik's Cube Championship 2009
85 Chester Lian 19.81 Malaysia MIT Fall 2009
87 Alexander Yu 19.86 United States US Nationals 2009
88 Alex Seidler 19.88 United States Caltech Fall competition 2009
88 Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) 19.88 Republic of Korea Seoul Cube Championship 2008
90 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 19.90 Taiwan Taiwan Summer Open 2009
91 Jacco Krijnen 19.94 Netherlands Dutch Nationals 2009
92 Guanyang Yu 19.97 China US Nationals 2009
93 Jin Yang (杨晋) 19.99 China Nanjing Open 2009
94 Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 20.00 Republic of Korea Japan Open 2009
95 Olivér Falvai 20.03 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
96 Brian Kim 20.05 United States Berkeley Spring competition 2008
96 Gábor Róka 20.05 Hungary Hungarian Open 2009
98 Henry Jade 20.09 Philippines Rizal Open 2009
99 David Calvo Vivas 20.12 Spain Barcelona Open 2009
100 Bingliang Li (李炳良) 20.13 China Beijing Summer Open 2009